AP NEWS
Related topics

Saturday’s Scores

January 6, 2019
WRESTLING
Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy Tournament

Wayzata, 230 points

Minnetonka, 146

Champlin Park, 143.5

Park Center, 100

Richfield, 75

Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy, 73

Minneapolis Washburn, 66

St. Paul Central, 54

Minneapolis Henry, 41.5

Minneapolis North, 38

Buffalo Tournament

Willmar, 239.5 points

Marshall Tigers, 203.5

Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 120.5

Chaska/Chanhassen, 99.5

Mound Westonka/Holy Family Catholic, 93

Buffalo/West Lutheran, 86.5

Medford, 84.5

Centennial, 74

Staples Motley, 66

Orono, 61

Cambridge-Isanti Tournament

Brainerd/Pillager, 175 points

St. Peter, 175

Cambridge-Isanti, 159

Elk River, 149.5

Mahtomedi, 137.5

Little Falls, 105

Big Lake, 103.5

Cannon Falls Tournament

Hutchinson, 219.5 points

Woodbury, 156.5

Sauk Rapids-Rice, 128.5

Byron, 108.5

St. Charles, 105

Cannon Falls/Randolph, 99.5

Winona/Winona Cotter, 98.5

Rochester Century, 87

Pine Island, 78

St. Paul Johnson, 68

Kimball, 65

Wabasha-Kellogg, 64

Henry Sibley, 56

Austin/Austin Pacelli, 49

Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes, 46

St. Agnes, 43

Farmington Tournament

Chatfield 55, United South Central 23

Coon Rapids 53, Chatfield 19

Coon Rapids 55, Osseo 16

Coon Rapids 60, United South Central 19

Farmington 66, United South Central 6

Osseo 45, United South Central 29

Scott West 45, Coon Rapids 15

Scott West 50, St. Francis 14

Scott West 56, Farmington 13

St. Francis 37, Chatfield 36

St. Francis 40, Farmington 33

St. Francis 51, Osseo 27

Hopkins Tournament

Lakeville South, 222.5 points

Pine City/Hinckley-Finlayson, 158

Minneapolis South, 117.5

Hopkins, 117

St. Paul Washington, 109

BOLD, 93

Triton, 88

Park (Cottage Grove), 72

Edina, 64

Minneapolis Southwest, 47

St. Paul Como Park, 44.5

St. Paul Humbold, 40

Columbia Heights, 13

Mora Tournament

Waconia, 236.5 points

Mora, 173.5

Alexandria, 118

Aitkin, 114

Mille Lacs, 103

Andover, 98.5

Chisago Lakes, 86

Spectrum, 55.5

Nashwauk-Keewatin/Greenway, 50

Rush City/Braham, 42

Norwood-Young America Tournament

Hastings, 215.5 points

Mankato West, 182.5

Waseca, 161.5

Hibbing, 141.5

New Ulm Eagles, 119

Robbinsdale Armstrong, 79

Norwood-Young America, 68

Sibley East, 67.5

WEM/JWP, 23

Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther, 17

Tartan Tournament

Lake City, 196 points

Maple River, 167

GMLOS, 165.5

Lakeville North, 154.5

Roseville, 119

Tartan, 95

Irondale, 91.5

Cretin-Derham Hall, 78.5

The Clash National Duals (Rochester)
Eighth Place Bracket

Dover-Eyota 38, Mitchell, S.D. 34

Dover-Eyota 50, Rochester Mayo 27

Grand Island Northwest 38, Dover-Eyota 36

Grand Island Northwest 48, Rochester Mayo 28

Mitchell, S.D. 45, Grand Island Northwest 34

Rochester Mayo 42, Mitchell, S.D. 25

Seventh Place Bracket

Blaine 35, Grant, Ill. 30

East Ridge 35, Blaine 33

East Ridge 45, Grant, Ill. 32

Northfield 43, Blaine 21

Northfield 43, East Ridge 22

Northfield 53, Grant, Ill. 12

Sixth Place Bracket

Anoka 51, New Hampton, Iowa 16

Forest Lake 37, New Hampton, Iowa 27

Forest Lake 39, Anoka 33

Kenyon-Wanamingo 38, Anoka 32

Kenyon-Wanamingo 45, New Hampton, Iowa 23

Kenyon-Wanamingo 48, Forest Lake 21

Fifth Place Bracket

Glenbard North 41, Sandburg, Ill. 22

Glenbard North 43, North Scott, Eldridge 31

Glenbard North 43, Thompson, Ala. 31

North Scott, Eldridge 39, Sandburg, Ill. 30

Sandburg, Ill. 34, Thompson, Ala. 27

Thompson, Ala. 36, North Scott, Eldridge 28

Fourth Place Bracket

Bettendorf, Iowa 35, Washington, Ill. 32

Huntley, Ill. 51, Burlington, Wis. 20

Third Place Bracket

Apple Valley 35, Ellsworth, Wis. 30

Perham 39, Kearney, Mo. 15

Second Place Bracket

Denver, Iowa 33, Waukee, Iowa 27

Owatonna 40, St. Michael-Albertville 25

Championship Bracket

Oak Park River Forest, Ill. 49, Waverly-Shell Rock, Iowa 17

Vacaville, Calif. 28, Shakopee 22

AP RADIO
Update hourly