AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

December 30, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

American Fork, Utah 75, Perry 68

American Leadership-Ironwood 65, Eloy Santa Cruz 46

American Leadership-Queen Creek 44, Sierra Vista Buena 41

Apache Junction 50, Poston Butte 48

Arete-Mesa Prep 48, Metro Tech 36

Arizona College Preparatory 56, Gilbert Leading Edge 46

Avondale Westview 64, Cave Creek Cactus Shadows 58

Boulder Creek 83, Phoenix Horizon 80

Bradshaw Mountain 63, American Leadership, Utah 36

Bradshaw Mountain 63, American Leadership-Gilbert 36

Camp Verde 80, Williams 58

Casa Grande 76, Ben Franklin 64

Chandler Prep 35, Fountain Hills 27

Cibecue 59, Scottsdale Prep 34

Clark, Nev. 60, Phoenix Brophy 51

Corona Del Sol 73, Rancho Solano Prep 49

Flagstaff Coconino 59, Chinle 48

Foreman, Ill. 63, Tucson Catalina Magnet 57

Ft. Thomas 65, Flagstaff Coconino 63

Gila Ridge 59, Ash Fork 34

Gilbert 53, Laveen Chavez 41

Gilbert Highland 67, Mesa Skyline 60

Glendale Apollo 62, Mesa 59

Glendale Apollo 62, Mesa, Texas 59

Glendale Deer Valley 60, Mesa Red Mountain 54

Highland-Warrenton, Va. 67, Mesa Skyline 60

Hillcrest Prep 95, Holy Spirit, Ga. 83

Jefferson, N.Y. 83, Goodyear Millenium 80

Kayenta Monument Valley 67, Vista Grande 51

Lakeside Blue Ridge 60, Chinle 56

Lakeside Blue Ridge 84, Ft. Thomas 77

Marana 71, Thatcher 64

Mesa Mountain View 52, Bishop O’Dowd, Calif. 47

Miami 76, Kearny Ray 57

Northwest Christian 64, Gilbert Classical Academy 45

Parker 55, Keams Canyon Hopi 50

Payson 53, Joseph City 42

Phoenix Arcadia 59, Chandler Hamilton 53

Phoenix Goldwater 71, Tucson Empire 53

Phoenix South Mountain 52, Vallivue, Idaho 40

Phoenix Valley Lutheran 53, Tempe Prep 52

San Pasqual, Winterhaven, Calif. 55, Winkelman Hayden 49

San Tan Foothills 51, Chino Valley 47

San Tan Foothills 56, Florence 39

Tanque Verde 59, Youngker High School 56

Tucson Catalina Foothills 73, Scottsdale Chaparral 56

Tucson Santa Rita 65, Many Farms 60

Tucson Sunnyside 51, Glendale Copper Canyon 41

Tucson Sunnyside 56, Phoenix Goldwater 52

Yuma Catholic 68, Combs 52

Rio Rancho Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

Espanola Valley, N.M. 95, Ganado 31

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bradshaw Mountain 51, Paradise Valley 31

Camp Verde 65, Williams 47

Cottonwood Mingus 70, Bullhead City Mohave 46

Ganado 54, Desert Edge 37

Glendale Apollo 61, Tucson Salpointe 53

Glendale Copper Canyon 25, Phoenix Country Day 22

Glendale Ironwood 45, Tucson Ironwood Ridge 36

Glendale Mountain Ridge 49, Paradise Valley 33

Glendale O’Connor 55, Tucson Ironwood Ridge 35

Globe Liberty 68, Gila Ridge 37

Lee Williams High School 48, Cottonwood Mingus 24

Lee Williams High School 48, Prescott 42

Liberty 41, Mesa Dobson 37

Maricopa 55, Kayenta Monument Valley 50

Mesa Dobson 49, Phoenix Moon Valley 28

Mesa Westwood 48, Glendale O’Connor 44

Mesa Westwood 61, Glendale Ironwood 58

North 34, Glendale Deer Valley 33

Peoria Centennial 45, Cave Creek Cactus Shadows 42

Phoenix Alhambra 52, Phoenix Moon Valley 26

Phoenix Arcadia 52, Mesa 19

Phoenix Desert Vista 48, Phoenix Horizon 42

Phoenix Shadow Mountain 49, Phoenix Xavier 23

Phoenix Valley Lutheran 40, Bradshaw Mountain 37

Phoenix Valley Lutheran 48, Glendale Mountain Ridge 31

Prescott 56, Bullhead City Mohave 31

Roosevelt, Wash. 53, Phoenix Sunnyslope 17

Scottsdale Notre Dame 36, Corona Del Sol 33

Scottsdale Saguaro 52, Walden Grove 20

Scottsdale Saguaro 58, Gila Ridge 42

Tolleson 41, Phoenix Country Day 39

Tucson 52, Raymond S. Kellis 18

Tucson 60, Glendale Apollo 55

Tucson Salpointe 68, Raymond S. Kellis 23

Vista Grande 43, Glendale Prep 38

Yuma Cibola 47, Glendale Copper Canyon 19

Yuma Cibola 50, Tolleson 38

Guerin College Prep Tournament=

Fifth Place=

Phoenix Thunderbird 51, Marana Mountain View 41

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly