The Associated Press' Top 10 teams in each of Tennessee's six Division I non-financial aid classifications and in Division II financial aid classification as selected by Tennessee AP-member sportswriters and broadcasters. With first-place votes in parentheses, records through August 20, total points based on 10 points for a first-place vote through one point for a 10th-place vote:

Division I - Class 6A
Record Pts
1. Oakland (9) 1-0 150
2. Maryville (7) 1-0 143
3. Whitehaven 1-0 108
4. Blackman 1-0 10
5. Ravenwood 1-0 65
6. Cane Ridge 1-0 62
7. Germantown 1-0 61
8. Farragut 1-0 58
9. Smyrna 1-0 41
10. Bradley Central 0-1 20

Others receiving 12 or more points: Brentwood 14. Mt. Juliet 12. Science Hill 9. White Station 6. Bearden 6. Franklin 6. Ooltewah 5. Cleveland 4. Riverdale 2. Lebanon 2. Independence 1. Siegel 1.

Division I - Class 5A
Record Pts
1. Knoxville Fulton (9) 0-0 130
2. Knoxville Catholic (3) 0-1 106
3. Oak Ridge 1-0 103
4. Clarksville NE 1-0 92
5. Summit 1-0 68
6. Hillsboro 0-1 58
7. South Doyle 1-0 52
8. Beech (2) 1-0 50
9. Henry County 1-0 47
10. Shelbyville 1-0 18

Others receiving 12 or more points: Campbell County 16. Columbia (1) 14. Daniel Boone 10. Rhea County 9. Soddy Daisy 8. Tennessee 8. Knoxville Central 8. Sevier County 6. Clarksville 4. Brighton 3. Knoxville West 3. Ridgeway 2. David Crockett 2. Page 2. Powell 2. Hunters Lane 2. Kenwood 1. Munford 1.

Division I - Clase 4A
Record Pts Prv
1. Greeneville (13) 1-0 148
2. Anderson County (1) 1-0 110
3. Haywood County 1-0 95
4. Maplewood 1-0 85
5. Springfield 1-0 76
6. Elizabethton (1) 1-0 66
7. Marshall County 0-1 58
8. Lexington 1-0 51
9. Nolensville 1-0 27
(tie)Jackson South Side 1-0 27

Others receiving 12 or more points: Crockett County 21. Chattanooga Central 19. Dyersburg 17. Sullivan East 7. Stone Memorial 5. Spring Hill 4. White House 3. East Hamilton 3. Sullivan Central 2. Union County 1.

Division I - Class 3A
Record Pts
1. Alcoa (15) 1-0 150
2. Covington 1-0 126
3. Pearl-Cohn 1-0 108
4. Austin-East 1-0 88
5. Red Bank 1-0 74
6. Fairview 0-1 59
7. Johnson County 1-0 57
8. Milan 1-0 29
9. Smith County 1-0 23
10. Upperman 1-0 15

Others receiving 12 or more points: Raleigh Egypt 12. East Nashville 12. Gatlinburg-Pittman 10. Cheatham County 9. Camden 8. Giles County 7. Northview Academy 6. Chuckey-Doak 5. Unicoi County 4. Signal Mountain 4. Sequatchie County 3. Grundy County 3. Loudon 3. McMinn Central 3. York Institute 2. Trezevant 2. Stratford 1. South Gibson 1. Melrose 1.

Division I - Class 2A
Record Pts
1. Union City (8) 0-1 121
2. Meigs County (4) 1-0 112
3. Columbia Academy (1) 1-0 87
4. Peabody (1) 1-0 85
5. Tyner Academy 0-1 82
6. Waverly 1-0 74
7. Eagleville 1-0 56
8. Marion County 0-0 49
9. Adamsville 1-0 47
10. Lewis County 1-0 29

Others receiving 12 or more points: Sullivan North 14. Oneida 13. Watertown (1) 13. Riverside 10. Westmoreland 8. Trinity Christian Academy 7. Polk County 5. Rockwood 5. Gibson County 5. Trousdale County 3.

Division II - Class 1A
Record Pts
1. Greenback (13) 1-0 133
2. South Pittsburg 1-0 110
3. Cornersville 1-0 107
4. Huntingdon (1) 1-0 101
5. Lake County 1-0 87
6. Whitwell 1-0 60
7. Coalfield 1-0 57
8. Cloudland 1-0 42
9. Dresden 1-0 32
10. Wayne County 1-0 21

Others receiving 12 or more points: Clay County (1) 14. Moore County 13. Gordonsville 10. Greenfield 9. Hillcrest 8. Westwood 6. Hancock County 5. Oliver Springs 4. Harriman 3. Collinwood 2. Jo Byrns 1.

Division II - Class A
Record Pts
1. Davidson Academy (9) 1-0 126
2. Friendship Christian (4) 1-0 118
3. Mt. Juliet Christian Academy 1-0 65
4. Middle Tennessee Christian 1-0 61
5. Fayette Academy 1-0 50

Others receiving 12 or more points: Nashville Christian School 46. Clarksville Academy 28. DCA 17. Grace Christian 16. Rosemark Academy 15. Jackson Christian 10. King's Academy 8.

Division II - Class AA
Record Pts
1. Lausanne Collegiate (9) 1-0 115
2. CPA (1) 1-0 99
3. Notre Dame (2) 0-1 93
4. BGA 1-0 78
5. Knoxville Webb 0-1 58

Others receiving 12 or more points: ECS 36. Goodpasture 26. St. George's 16. Silverdale Baptist Academy 13. Boyd Buchanan 10. CAK 10. Grace Baptist 6.

Division II - Class AAA
Record Pts
1. Brentwood Academy (9) 1-0 117
2. McCallie (3) 1-0 107
(tie) MBA (1) 1-0 107
4. Baylor 1-0 76
5. CBHS (1) 1-0 70

Others receiving 12 or more points: Ensworth 42. Briarcrest 21. Father Ryan 13. MUS 7.

———

All Associated Press members in Tennessee are eligible to participate in the high school football poll. Those who voted for this week's poll are: The Daily Post-Athenian, Athens; Chattanooga Times Free Press, Chattanooga; The Leaf-Chronicle, Clarksville; Cleveland Daily Banner, Cleveland; The Tennessean (Nashville), Murfreesboro; State Gazette, Dyersburg; The Jackson Sun, Jackson; Johnson City Press, Johnson City; The Knoxville News Sentinel, Knoxville; Marshall County Tribune,Lewisburg; The Daily Times, Maryville; The Tomahawk, Mountain City; The Paris Post-Intelligencer; Union City Daily Messenger, Union City; WCMT, Martin.