AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

December 22, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aloha 58, Century 48

Banks 72, Hillsboro 17

Burns 55, Sisters 52

Central Christian 60, Chiloquin 46

Churchill 69, Ashland 56

Dufur 78, Echo 49

East Linn Christian 44, Crosshill Christian 42

Falls City 39, Willamette Valley Christian 36

Gaston 62, City Christian 58

Glencoe 62, Redmond 60

Henley 64, Cascade Christian 39

Heppner 59, Grant Union 55

Hood River 75, Centennial 68

Horizon Christian Hood River 42, Joseph 31

Hosanna Christian 70, Paisley 56

Jesuit 68, McMinnville 47

Kennedy 44, Oakland 41

La Pine 74, Taft 65

Lost River 67, Gold Beach 46

N. Clackamas Christian 53, South Wasco County 52

Nixyaawii 76, Yakama Tribal, Wash. 63

Oakridge 54, Glendale 19

Open Door 44, St. Stephens Academy 29

Philomath 56, Central 50

St. Mary’s 71, Illinois Valley 50

Stanfield 57, Pilot Rock 42

Sunset 74, West Salem 72

The Dalles 52, Crescent Valley 50

Thurston 77, North Bend 45

Triad School 54, Prospect 24

Umpqua Valley Christian 66, Eddyville 49

Willamette 68, Eagle Point 52

Abby’s Pizza Holiday Tournament=

North Marion 65, Scappoose 36

Salem Academy 70, Molalla 50

Woodburn 65, Valley Catholic 61, 2OT

Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitational=

Brookings-Harbor 67, Pacific 30

Siuslaw 54, Bandon 33

Bandon Dunes Holiday Tournament=

South Umpqua 59, Douglas 43

Capitol City Classic=

Centennial-Bakersfield, Calif. 82, Tigard 52

Cleveland 69, La Salle 54

Crook County 52, North Salem 42

Dutchtown, Ga. 44, Lincoln 26

Higley, Ariz. 61, Corvallis 50

Sprague 75, Roosevelt 73

Wilsonville 61, Mountain View 46

Cascade Holiday Classic=

Gladstone 63, Tillamook 33

McLoughlin 48, Cascade 43

Dayton Tournament=

Dayton 54, Horizon Christian Tualatin 33

Knappa 63, Pleasant Hill 58

Santiam Christian 77, Western Christian High School 72, OT

Elmira Tournament=

Lebanon 60, Phoenix 55

Milwaukie 68, Elmira 39

South Albany 56, Mazama 53

Sutherlin 54, Harrisburg 40

Waldport 62, Willamina 43

Yamhill-Carlton 68, Gervais 49

Emerald Shootout=

Benson 69, Grants Pass 53

Sheldon 65, Heritage, Wash. 45

South Eugene 63, Tualatin 56

Forest Grove Tournament=

Forest Grove 47, Gresham 43

Wilson 74, McKay 54

Jefferson Tournament=

Sheridan 68, Coquille 55

Toledo 72, Jefferson 60

Lakeside Tournament=

Beaverton 46, Reynolds 25

North Medford 76, Lakeridge 38

Les Schwab Invitational - The Eight=

Consolation Semifinal=

De La Salle 81, Westview 59

Sandy 61, Liberty 52

Semifinal=

Eastside Catholic, Wash. 71, Sherwood 58

Pacifica-Garden Grove, Calif. 76, Silverton 66

Mountainside Tournament=

Bend 71, Clackamas 67, OT

Oregon City 54, Mountainside 51, OT

Nampa Christian Christmas Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

McCall-Donnelly, Idaho 54, Faith Bible 38

New Plymouth Christmas Tournament=

Consolation Semifinal=

New Plymouth, Idaho 81, Adrian 24

Nyssa 48, Aberdeen, Idaho 40

Newberg Boys Basketball Tournament=

McNary 61, David Douglas 51

Newberg 56, Canby 37

Seaside Holiday Tournament=

Madras 83, Astoria 72

Newport 62, Marist 40

Seaside 81, Corbett 50

Tarkanian Classic=

Basic, Nev. 54, North Eugene 47

Grant 77, Spring Valley, Nev. 51

Rangeview, Colo. 58, Grant 53

Truckstop.com Holiday Tournament=

Vale 51, Riverstone International School, Idaho 44

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Amity 55, Warrenton 44

Banks 65, Hillsboro 41

Centennial 60, Aloha 32

Century 55, South Salem 50

Chiloquin 45, Central Christian 29

Churchill 67, Ashland 43

City Christian 54, Gaston 21

Eagle Point 55, Willamette 53

East Linn Christian 41, Crosshill Christian 16

Echo 51, Dufur 43

Forest Grove 42, Canby 36

Glencoe 55, Summit 50

Grant 68, Oregon City 55

Grant Union 65, Heppner 53

Henley 53, Cascade Christian 30

Hermiston 61, Hanford, Wash. 33

Hosanna Christian 25, Paisley 14

Jesuit 52, McMinnville 37

La Pine 53, Taft 21

Lost River 60, Gold Beach 10

McKay 56, Gresham 45

New Plymouth, Idaho 60, Ontario 36

Newberg 44, Sunset 25

North Bend 46, Thurston 45, 2OT

North Douglas 40, Oakridge 21

North Medford 46, McNary 42

Oakland 36, Kennedy 29

Parma, Idaho 62, Vale 34

Putnam 59, Hood River 38

Sherwood 46, West Linn 35

South Wasco County 34, N. Clackamas Christian 24

Stanfield 65, Pilot Rock 49

The Dalles 55, Sprague 35

Tigard 64, West Salem 57

Triad School 26, Prospect 18

Willamette Valley Christian 48, Falls City 28

Wilson 39, Sandy 35

Abby’s Pizza Holiday Tournament=

Molalla 55, Woodburn 20

Salem Academy 65, Valley Catholic 38

Bandon Dunes Holiday Invitational=

Bonanza 35, Alsea 19

Pacific 43, Myrtle Point 35

Bandon Dunes Holiday Tournament=

Douglas 32, South Umpqua 22

Siuslaw 30, Bandon 8

Bobcat Classic=

Crane 44, Powder Valley 35

Monument/Dayville 44, Cove 30

Union 41, Elgin 40

Dayton Tournament=

Clatskanie 71, Dayton 29

Pleasant Hill 60, Yamhill-Carlton 54

Santiam Christian 63, Western Christian High School 60, 3OT

Elmira Tournament=

Gervais 56, Scio 18

Harrisburg 46, Sutherlin 43, OT

Junction City 62, South Albany 56

Philomath 53, Mazama 37

Phoenix 51, Elmira 20

Willamina 57, Waldport 20

Emerald Shootout=

Grants Pass 50, Corvallis 35

Roosevelt 67, South Eugene 52

Sheldon 63, Heritage, Wash. 41

Helix Holiday Tournament=

Griswold 45, Trout Lake, Wash. 36

Jefferson Tournament=

Coquille 68, Sheridan 28

Toledo 50, Jefferson 46

Monarch Invitational=

Umpqua Valley Christian 36, Eddyville 20

Nyssa Holiday Tournament=

Liberty Charter, Idaho 34, Adrian 29

Nyssa 45, Payette, Idaho 33

Payette, Idaho 29, Harper 19

Seaside Holiday Tournament=

Baker 70, Emmett, Idaho 30

Cascade 48, McLoughlin 20

Crook County 41, Corbett 40

Elma, Wash. 43, Marist 37

Gladstone 44, Dallas 39

Newport 48, Astoria 34

Seaside 38, Cottage Grove 28

Silverton Tournament=

Bend 40, Mountainside 36

Silverton 76, Milwaukie / Milwaukie Acad. 30

Tarkanian Classic=

North Eugene 55, Cheyenne, Nev. 47

Tournament of Champions=

Clare Droesch=

Centennial, Nev. 61, Benson 55

Crestwood Preparatory College, Ontario 45, Southridge 37

Dan Wiley=

Springfield 53, Huntington Beach, Calif. 33

Derrill Kipp=

La Salle 44, Mater Dei-Santa Ana, Calif. 34

Phoenix Pinnacle, Ariz. 47, Central 36

Joe Smith=

Valley Vista, Ariz. 38, Beaverton 36

Kirk Pointer=

St. Paul, Calif. 63, Liberty 58

Mike Desper=

Central Catholic 38, Gilbert Mesquite, Ariz. 33

UVC Christmas Tournament=

Mohawk 36, New Hope Christian 21

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly