AP NEWS
Related topics

College Basketball Schedule

November 9, 2018
All Times EST
Saturday, Nov. 10
EAST

Shenandoah at UMBC, 1 p.m.

Wagner at Mass.-Lowell, 1 p.m.

Jackson St. at St. Bonaventure, 2 p.m.

Lafayette at La Salle, 3 p.m.

William & Mary at Duquesne, 5 p.m.

CCSU at Georgetown, 6 p.m.

Delaware at St. Peter’s, 6 p.m.

Fairfield at Bucknell, 7 p.m.

Columbia at Marist, 7 p.m.

Morehead St. at Syracuse, 7 p.m.

Quinnipiac at Villanova, 8 p.m.

SOUTH

Coll. of Charleston at W. Carolina, Noon

Md.-Eastern Shore at NC State, Noon

Millsaps at Louisiana-Monroe, 1 p.m.

Tuskegee at Florida A&M, 1 p.m.

Wofford at High Point, 2 p.m.

NC A&T at Wake Forest, 2 p.m.

Tennessee St. at Lipscomb, 4 p.m.

Oklahoma St. at Charlotte, 4 p.m.

Brevard College at SC-Upstate, 4 p.m.

W. Michigan at Mississippi, 4 p.m.

E. Kentucky at Chattanooga, 7 p.m.

Presbyterian at Tennessee Tech, 7 p.m.

UT Martin at W. Kentucky, 7 p.m.

Clarion at Norfolk St., 7 p.m.

Illinois St. at Belmont, 8 p.m.

Wright St. at Murray St., 8 p.m.

Blue Mountain at North Alabama, 9 p.m.

MIDWEST

E. Illinois at IUPUI, 1 p.m.

SE Missouri at Bradley, 2 p.m.

North Park at W. Illinois, 3 p.m.

Bethune-Cookman at Marquette, 4 p.m.

Evansville at Xavier, 4 p.m.

Akron vs. Youngstown St. at Cleveland, Ohio, 4:30 p.m.

Bemidji State at S. Dakota St., 5 p.m.

Coppin St. at Dayton, 7 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Butler, 7 p.m.

Kent St. at Cleveland St., 7 p.m.

North Dakota at Milwaukee, 7 p.m.

Wilberforce at Toledo, 7 p.m.

Holy Cross at Michigan, 7:30 p.m.

Troy at Saint Louis, 8 p.m.

Ball St. at Purdue, 8 p.m.

Winthrop at SIU-Edwardsville, 8 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

SC State at Tulsa, 4:30 p.m.

Southern U. at Baylor, 6 p.m.

Alabama A&M at Houston, 6:30 p.m.

Texas-Tyler at Incarnate Word, 8 p.m.

N. Iowa at Texas-Arlington, 8 p.m.

Fordham at Houston Baptist, 8 p.m.

FAR WEST

Portland at Hawaii, 12 a.m.

Jacksonville at N. Arizona, 2 p.m.

Wyoming at Oregon St., 3 p.m.

Ark.-Pine Bluff at Colorado St., 4 p.m.

West Coast Baptist at Cal St.-Fullerton, 5 p.m.

Maine at San Francisco, 5 p.m.

Menlo at Long Beach St., 7 p.m.

Delaware St. at Grand Canyon, 9 p.m.

Idaho St. at Boise St., 9 p.m.

S. Utah at San Jose St., 9 p.m.

CS Northridge at Pepperdine, 10 p.m.

Loyola Marymount at UNLV, 10 p.m.

Texas Southern at Gonzaga, 10 p.m.

UC Riverside at Portland St., 10:05 p.m.

North Texas vs. Portland at Honolulu, Hawaii, 10:30 p.m.

Sunday, Nov. 11
EAST

St. Francis Brooklyn at Boston College, 1 p.m.

Emerson at Boston U., 1 p.m.

Colgate at Cornell, 1 p.m.

Brown at NJIT, 2 p.m.

Drexel at Rutgers, 3 p.m.

Wesley (DE) at Towson, 4:30 p.m.

UMKC at UConn, 5 p.m.

Dartmouth at Loyola (Md.), 5 p.m.

SOUTH

Army at Duke, 1 p.m.

Goucher at VMI, 1 p.m.

George Washington at Virginia, 2 p.m.

Hofstra at Marshall, 2:30 p.m.

FAU at UCF, 3 p.m.

Middle Georgia at Savannah St., 4 p.m.

Central Penn College at Howard, 4 p.m.

Lamar at East Carolina, 4 p.m.

Sam Houston St. at Louisiana Tech, 5 p.m.

Hartford at Mississippi St., 5 p.m.

Huntingdon at South Alabama, 5:05 p.m.

Wabash at N. Kentucky, 6 p.m.

LaGrange at Alabama St., 6:30 p.m.

Appalachian St. at Alabama, 7 p.m.

Florida St. at Tulane, 7 p.m.

MIDWEST

ETSU at Creighton, 1:30 p.m.

UC Santa Barbara at N. Dakota St., 2 p.m.

Goshen College at E. Michigan, 2 p.m.

Green Bay at Iowa, 3 p.m.

Purdue Fort Wayne at Ohio St., 4 p.m.

SE Louisiana at Nebraska, 4 p.m.

Stetson at Missouri St., 4 p.m.

Florida Gulf Coast at Michigan St., 6 p.m.

SOUTHWEST

Southern Miss. at SMU, 3 p.m.

Oral Roberts at TCU, 5 p.m.

FAR WEST

Humboldt State at Hawaii, 12 a.m.

Cal Poly at Arizona, 5 p.m.

Nicholls at Washington St., 7 p.m.

Utah Valley at Saint Mary’s (Cal), 8 p.m.

Vanderbilt at Southern Cal, 9 p.m.

Presentation College at Montana St., 9 p.m.

Bryant at Seattle, 10 p.m.

North Texas at Hawaii, 11 p.m.

AP RADIO
Update hourly