AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-MN-BKH--Prep Scores, MN

February 26, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Avail Academy 77, Academy for Science and Agriculture 52

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River 80, Goodridge/Grygla-Gatzke 55

Barnum 62, Aitkin 54

Chisholm 73, Mesabi East 65

Christian Life 87, Eagle Ridge Academy Charter 54

Columbia Heights 81, Fridley 63

Cristo Rey Jesuit 69, Twin Cities Academy 55

East Grand Forks 84, Northern Freeze 67

Edina 59, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 54

Fairmont 74, Redwood Valley 70

Fertile-Beltrami 61, Warren-Alvarado-Oslo 31

Fosston 48, Bagley 41

Greenway 83, Two Harbors 59

Heritage Christian Academy 65, Community of Peace 49

Howard Lake-Waverly-Winsted 62, Southwest Christian (Chaska) 59

Irondale 83, Elk River 66

Kaleidoscope Charter 84, LILA 80

Kittson County Central 67, Climax/Fisher 55, OT

Lakeview 81, South Ridge 65

Maple Grove 70, Centennial 52

Maple Lake 62, Foley 57

Marshall 55, Willmar 52

Mayer-Lutheran 60, Bloomington Kennedy 57

Melrose 60, Osakis 55

Minnesota Valley Lutheran 70, Buffalo Lake-Hector-Stewart 37

Minnetonka 79, Minneapolis Henry 75

NCEUH 57, Hillcrest Lutheran 42

Nashwauk-Keewatin 73, Silver Bay 63

Pierz 79, Onamia 39

Red Lake 85, Blackduck 80

Rochester Century 58, Faribault 54

Royalton 61, Wadena-Deer Creek 49

Rush City 60, East Central 41

Sauk Centre 80, Atwater-Cosmos-Grove City 61

Sibley East 68, Gibbon Fairfax Winthrop 52

Springfield 78, Sleepy Eye 51

Upsala 91, Swanville 45

Win-E-Mac 60, Red Lake County 41

Wrenshall 100, Northland 88

Yellow Medicine East 63, Montevideo 58

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS(equals)

Chatfield vs. Winona Cotter, ccd.

Dawson-Boyd vs. Wabasso, ccd.

Lakeview vs. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, ccd.

MACCRAY vs. Tracy-Milroy-Balaton, ccd.

Mankato West vs. Rochester John Marshall, ppd.

Maple River vs. St. Clair, ppd.

Martin County West vs. Worthington, ppd. to Feb 26th.

Medford vs. Nicollet, ccd.

Minnesota Valley Lutheran vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, ccd.

New Ulm Cathedral vs. Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity Co-op, ccd.

New Ulm Cathedral vs. Waterville-Elysian-Morristown, ppd.

Red Rock Central vs. Mountain Lake Area, ppd.

Sebeka vs. Parkers Prairie, ccd.

Sleepy Eye St. Mary’s vs. Mankato Loyola, ccd.

St. James Area vs. Madelia, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Fridley 66, Columbia Heights 58

Heritage Christian Academy 62, St. Croix Prep 21

Minneapolis Southwest 61, Minneapolis South 59

New Life Academy 56, Christ’s Household of Faith 50

Red Wing 57, Rochester Century 25

Two Harbors 60, Duluth Denfeld 28

Wadena-Deer Creek 50, Pillager 37

1A Section 5(equals)

First Round(equals)

Browerville/Eagle Valley 81, Laporte 5

Hinckley-Finlayson 64, Onamia 50

Nevis 44, Bertha-Hewitt 42

Ogilvie 64, Isle 52

1A Section 6(equals)

First Round(equals)

Hancock 56, Battle Lake 48

New York Mills 51, Hillcrest Lutheran 37

Ortonville 73, Ashby 70

Rothsay 57, NCEUH 54

1A Section 7(equals)

First Round(equals)

Chisholm 56, Fond du Lac Ojibwe 40

Northeast Range 49, Nashwauk-Keewatin 33

2A Section 1(equals)

Quarterfinal(equals)

Rochester Lourdes 65, La Crescent 31

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/