AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

January 30, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

East Mills 58, Essex 26

Shenandoah 63, Red Oak 53

St. Albert, Council Bluffs 53, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 41

Treynor 65, Logan-Magnolia 29

West Delaware, Manchester 56, Mount Vernon 32

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

AC/GC vs. West Central Valley, Stuart, ppd.

Akron-Westfield vs. Hinton, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Alta-Aurelia vs. Emmetsburg, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Aplington-Parkersburg vs. Denver, ppd. to Feb 8th.

Atlantic vs. Harlan, ppd. to Feb 11th.

Beckman, Dyersville vs. Marion, ppd. to Feb 5th.

Bedford vs. Southwest Valley, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Bellevue Marquette Catholic vs. Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton, ppd. to Feb 7th.

Benton Community vs. Vinton-Shellsburg, ppd.

Bettendorf vs. North Scott, Eldridge, ppd. to Feb 11th.

Bondurant Farrar vs. Boone, ppd.

Burlington vs. Assumption, Davenport, ccd.

Camanche vs. Bellevue, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Carlisle vs. Ballard, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Carroll vs. ADM, Adel, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Cedar Rapids Xavier vs. Epworth, Western Dubuque, ppd.

Cedar Rapids, Jefferson vs. Waterloo, West, ppd.

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy vs. Linn-Mar, Marion, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Cedar Rapids, Washington vs. Cedar Falls, ppd.

Center Point-Urbana vs. Clear Creek-Amana, ppd.

Central Clinton, DeWitt vs. Maquoketa, ppd.

Cherokee, Washington vs. Spencer, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Clarke, Osceola vs. Lamoni, ppd. to Jan 29th.

Clinton vs. Davenport, North, ppd.

Colfax-Mingo vs. North Mahaska, New Sharon, ppd.

Colo-NESCO vs. Baxter, ppd. to Feb 9th.

Columbus Community, Columbus Junction vs. Iowa Mennonite, Kalona, ppd.

Creston vs. Glenwood, ppd.

Dallas Center-Grimes vs. Indianola, ppd. to Feb 14th.

Davenport, Central vs. Muscatine, ppd.

Des Moines, East vs. Ankeny Centennial, ppd.

Des Moines, Hoover vs. Waukee, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Des Moines, Lincoln vs. Johnston, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Des Moines, North vs. Fort Dodge, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Des Moines, Roosevelt vs. Ames, ppd.

Don Bosco, Gilbertville vs. Waterloo Christian School, ppd.

Dunkerton vs. Clarksville, ppd. to Feb 8th.

Durant-Bennett vs. Tipton, ppd.

East Buchanan, Winthrop vs. Central City, ppd. to Feb 4th.

East Sac County vs. PAC-LM, ppd.

Edgewood-Colesburg vs. Alburnett, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Eldon Cardinal vs. Danville, ppd.

English Valleys, North English vs. Tri-County, Thornburg, ppd.

Fairfield vs. Centerville, ppd.

Forest City vs. Bishop Garrigan, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars vs. St. Mary’s, Remsen, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Gladbrook-Reinbeck vs. East Marshall, LeGrand, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Griswold vs. Fremont Mills, Tabor, ppd.

Grundy Center vs. Dike-New Hartford, ppd.

Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. Iowa Falls-Alden, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Hartley-Melvin-Sanborn vs. Trinity Christian High School, ppd.

Humboldt vs. St. Edmond, Fort Dodge, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Interstate 35,Truro vs. Pleasantville, ppd.

Iowa City High vs. Dubuque, Senior, ppd.

Iowa City Liberty High School vs. Dubuque, Hempstead, ppd.

Iowa City West vs. Wahlert, Dubuque, ppd.

Iowa Valley, Marengo vs. Sigourney, ppd.

Kee, Lansing vs. North Fayette Valley, ppd.

Keota vs. Belle Plaine, ppd.

LeMars vs. Spirit Lake, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Manson Northwest Webster vs. West Bend-Mallard, ppd.

Marshalltown vs. Ankeny, ppd. to Feb 7th.

Mason City vs. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Mid-Prairie, Wellman vs. Wilton, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Missouri Valley vs. Riverside, Oakland, ppd.

Montezuma vs. H-L-V, Victor, ppd.

Mount Pleasant vs. Regina, Iowa City, ppd.

Newman Catholic, Mason City vs. Central Springs, ppd.

Nodaway Valley vs. Mount Ayr, ppd. to Feb 5th.

North Cedar, Stanwood vs. Anamosa, ppd.

North Iowa, Buffalo Center vs. Lake Mills, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

North Linn, Troy Mills vs. Springville, ppd. to Feb 5th.

North Polk, Alleman vs. Saydel, ppd.

North Tama, Traer vs. GMG, Garwin, ppd.

North Union vs. Eagle Grove, ppd.

Northeast, Goose Lake vs. Monticello, ppd.

Ogden vs. Panorama, Panora, ppd.

Okoboji, Milford vs. George-Little Rock, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

PCM, Monroe vs. Nevada, ppd.

Pekin vs. Mediapolis, ppd. to Feb 7th.

Pleasant Valley vs. Davenport, West, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Prairie, Cedar Rapids vs. Waterloo, East, ppd.

Rock Valley vs. Boyden-Hull, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Rockford vs. Osage, ppd. to Feb 8th.

Ruthven-Ayrshire vs. Newell-Fonda, ppd.

Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. Denison-Schleswig, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Sheldon vs. Central Lyon, Rock Rapids, ppd.

Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. MOC-Floyd Valley, ppd.

Sidney vs. Clarinda Academy, ppd.

Sioux Center vs. West Lyon, Inwood, ppd.

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids vs. St. Mary’s, Storm Lake, ppd.

Sioux City, East vs. Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, ppd.

Sioux City, North vs. Lewis Central, ppd.

Sioux City, West vs. South Sioux City, Neb., ppd.

Solon vs. South Tama County, Tama, ppd.

South Hamilton, Jewell vs. Gilbert, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

South Hardin vs. AGWSR, Ackley, ppd.

South O’Brien, Paullina vs. Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU), ppd.

Southeast Polk vs. Urbandale, ppd.

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center vs. Martensdale-St. Marys, ppd.

Storm Lake vs. Western Christian, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Tri-Center, Neola vs. IKM-Manning, ppd. to Feb 7th.

Tripoli vs. Janesville, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Underwood vs. Audubon, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Union Community, LaPorte City vs. Sumner-Fredericksburg, ppd.

Van Buren, Keosauqua vs. Burlington Notre Dame, ppd.

WACO, Wayland vs. New London, ppd.

Wapello vs. Louisa-Muscatine, ppd.

West Burlington vs. Holy Trinity, ccd.

West Central, Maynard vs. Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg, ppd.

West Fork, Sheffield vs. North Butler, Greene, ppd. to Feb 4th.

West Harrison, Mondamin vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard, ppd.

West Liberty vs. West Branch, ppd.

West Marshall, State Center vs. BCLUW, Conrad, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

West Sioux vs. Unity Christian, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Williamsburg vs. Independence, ppd.

Winterset vs. Perry, ppd. to Feb 7th.

Woodbine vs. CAM, Anita, ppd.

Woodward Academy vs. Earlham, ppd.

Woodward-Granger vs. Madrid, ppd. to Jan 31st.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 61, St. Albert, Council Bluffs 35

East Mills 45, Essex 35

Red Oak 42, Shenandoah 29

Treynor 51, Logan-Magnolia 20

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Akron-Westfield vs. Hinton, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Assumption, Davenport vs. Burlington, ccd.

Audubon vs. Underwood, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

BCLUW, Conrad vs. West Marshall, State Center, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Bedford vs. Southwest Valley, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Belmond-Klemme vs. West Hancock, Britt, ppd.

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City vs. Lewis Central, ppd.

Bondurant Farrar vs. Boone, ppd.

Camanche vs. Bellevue, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Carlisle vs. Ballard, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Cedar Falls vs. Cedar Rapids, Washington, ppd.

Central Clinton, DeWitt vs. Maquoketa, ppd.

Cherokee, Washington vs. Spencer, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Clinton vs. Davenport, North, ppd.

Colfax-Mingo vs. North Mahaska, New Sharon, ppd.

Colo-NESCO vs. Baxter, ccd.

Creston vs. Glenwood, ppd.

Crestwood, Cresco vs. Lyle/Austin Pacelli, Minn., ccd.

Des Moines Christian vs. Van Meter, ppd.

Des Moines, East vs. Ankeny Centennial, ppd.

Des Moines, Hoover vs. Waukee, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Des Moines, Lincoln vs. Johnston, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Des Moines, North vs. Fort Dodge, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Des Moines, Roosevelt vs. Ames, ppd.

Don Bosco, Gilbertville vs. Waterloo Christian School, ppd.

Dubuque, Hempstead vs. Iowa City Liberty High School, ppd.

Dubuque, Senior vs. Iowa City High, ppd.

Dunkerton vs. Clarksville, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Durant-Bennett vs. Tipton, ppd.

East Buchanan, Winthrop vs. Central City, ppd. to Feb 4th.

East Marshall, LeGrand vs. Gladbrook-Reinbeck, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Edgewood-Colesburg vs. Alburnett, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Epworth, Western Dubuque vs. Cedar Rapids Xavier, ppd.

Forest City vs. Bishop Garrigan, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Gehlen Catholic, Le Mars vs. St. Mary’s, Remsen, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Griswold vs. Fremont Mills, Tabor, ppd.

Hampton-Dumont-CAL vs. Iowa Falls-Alden, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Harlan vs. Atlantic, ppd. to Feb 7th.

Humboldt vs. St. Edmond, Fort Dodge, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Kee, Lansing vs. North Fayette Valley, ppd.

Lake Mills vs. North Iowa, Buffalo Center, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

LeMars vs. Spirit Lake, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Linn-Mar, Marion vs. Cedar Rapids, Kennedy, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Marion vs. Beckman, Dyersville, ppd. to Feb 5th.

Marshalltown vs. Ankeny, ppd. to Feb 7th.

Mason City vs. Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Mid-Prairie, Wellman vs. Wilton, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Muscatine vs. Davenport, Central, ppd.

Nodaway Valley vs. Mount Ayr, ppd. to Feb 5th.

North Polk, Alleman vs. Saydel, ppd.

North Scott, Eldridge vs. Bettendorf, ppd. to Feb 11th.

Ogden vs. Panorama, Panora, ppd.

Okoboji, Milford vs. George-Little Rock, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

PCM, Monroe vs. Nevada, ppd.

Pekin vs. Mediapolis, ppd. to Feb 7th.

Pleasant Valley vs. Davenport, West, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

Prince of Peace Prep, Clinton vs. Bellevue Marquette Catholic, ppd. to Feb 5th.

Rock Valley vs. Boyden-Hull, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Rockford vs. Osage, ccd.

Sergeant Bluff-Luton vs. Denison-Schleswig, ppd. to Feb 12th.

Sibley-Ocheyedan vs. MOC-Floyd Valley, ppd.

Sidney vs. College Springs South Page, ppd.

Sioux Center vs. West Lyon, Inwood, ppd.

Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids vs. St. Mary’s, Storm Lake, ppd.

Sioux City, East vs. Council Bluffs, Abraham Lincoln, ppd.

South Hamilton, Jewell vs. Gilbert, ppd. to Feb 2nd.

South Hardin vs. AGWSR, Ackley, ppd.

South O’Brien, Paullina vs. Marcus-Meridian-Cleghorn/Remsen Union (MMCRU), ppd.

Southeast Polk vs. Urbandale, ppd.

Southeast Warren, Liberty Center vs. Martensdale-St. Marys, ppd.

Springville vs. North Linn, Troy Mills, ppd.

Storm Lake vs. Western Christian, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Tri-Center, Neola vs. IKM-Manning, ppd. to Feb 7th.

Van Buren, Keosauqua vs. Burlington Notre Dame, ppd.

Wahlert, Dubuque vs. Iowa City West, ppd.

Waterloo, East vs. Prairie, Cedar Rapids, ppd.

Waterloo, West vs. Cedar Rapids, Jefferson, ppd.

West Bend-Mallard vs. Manson Northwest Webster, ppd.

West Burlington vs. Holy Trinity, ccd.

West Central, Maynard vs. Clayton Ridge, Guttenberg, ppd.

West Fork, Sheffield vs. North Butler, Greene, ppd. to Feb 4th.

West Harrison, Mondamin vs. Coon Rapids-Bayard, ppd.

West Sioux vs. Unity Christian, ppd. to Feb 4th.

Winterset vs. Perry, ppd. to Feb 7th.

Woodbine vs. CAM, Anita, ppd.

Woodward-Granger vs. Madrid, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly