AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-BKC--BKC Glance,1st Add

March 1, 2019
All Times EST
COLONIAL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Hofstra 14 3 .824 24 6 .800
Northeastern 13 4 .765 19 10 .655
Coll. of Charleston 11 6 .647 22 8 .733
William & Mary 9 8 .529 13 16 .448
Delaware 8 9 .471 16 14 .533
Drexel 7 10 .412 13 17 .433
James Madison 6 11 .353 13 17 .433
Elon 6 11 .353 10 20 .333
Towson 6 11 .353 10 20 .333
UNC-Wilmington 5 12 .294 9 21 .300

___

Thursday’s Games

Northeastern 75, Delaware 64

William & Mary 67, Towson 65

Hofstra 80, Drexel 77

Elon 73, James Madison 58

Saturday’s Games

Elon at Towson, 2 p.m.

Northeastern at Drexel, 4 p.m.

Hofstra at Delaware, 4 p.m.

UNC-Wilmington at Coll. of Charleston, 4 p.m.

William & Mary at James Madison, 4 p.m.

CONFERENCE USA
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Old Dominion 13 3 .813 23 6 .793
W. Kentucky 10 6 .625 17 12 .586
Southern Miss. 9 6 .600 17 10 .630
UTSA 9 6 .600 15 13 .536
UAB 9 7 .563 17 12 .586
FIU 8 7 .533 17 11 .607
Marshall 8 7 .533 15 13 .536
North Texas 8 8 .500 20 9 .690
Louisiana Tech 8 8 .500 18 11 .621
FAU 8 8 .500 17 12 .586
Rice 6 9 .400 11 17 .393
Middle Tennessee 6 9 .400 9 19 .321
UTEP 3 12 .200 8 18 .308
Charlotte 3 12 .200 6 20 .231

___

Thursday’s Games

W. Kentucky 73, UAB 67

Marshall 90, Louisiana Tech 79

FAU 60, North Texas 54

Old Dominion 65, UTSA 64

Sunday’s Games

Louisiana Tech at FIU, 12 p.m.

Southern Miss. at W. Kentucky, 3 p.m.

UAB at UTSA, 3 p.m.

Middle Tennessee at Rice, 3 p.m.

UTEP at Charlotte, 4 p.m.

Marshall at North Texas, 4 p.m.

HORIZON LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
N. Kentucky 12 5 .706 22 8 .733
Wright St. 12 5 .706 18 12 .600
Green Bay 10 7 .588 16 14 .533
Oakland 10 7 .588 14 16 .467
Ill.-Chicago 9 8 .529 15 15 .500
IUPUI 8 9 .471 16 14 .533
Youngstown St. 8 9 .471 12 18 .400
Detroit 8 9 .471 11 18 .379
Milwaukee 4 13 .235 9 21 .300
Cleveland St. 4 13 .235 9 21 .300

___

Thursday’s Games

Oakland 86, Ill.-Chicago 72

N. Kentucky 65, Milwaukee 55

Detroit 87, IUPUI 85

Green Bay 70, Wright St. 67

Saturday’s Games

N. Kentucky at Green Bay, 1 p.m.

IUPUI at Oakland, 4 p.m.

Ill.-Chicago at Detroit, 4 p.m.

Cleveland St. at Youngstown St., 6 p.m.

Wright St. at Milwaukee, 7 p.m.

IVY LEAGUE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Yale 8 2 .800 18 5 .783
Princeton 7 3 .700 15 8 .652
Harvard 7 3 .700 14 9 .609
Brown 5 5 .500 17 9 .654
Cornell 5 5 .500 13 13 .500
Penn 4 6 .400 16 10 .615
Dartmouth 2 8 .200 11 15 .423
Columbia 2 8 .200 7 17 .292

___

Friday’s Games

Columbia at Brown, 5 p.m.

Cornell at Yale, 7 p.m.

Penn at Harvard, 7 p.m.

Princeton at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Cornell at Brown, 6 p.m.

Penn at Dartmouth, 7 p.m.

Columbia at Yale, 7 p.m.

Princeton at Harvard, 7 p.m.

METRO ATLANTIC ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Iona 11 6 .647 13 15 .464
Quinnipiac 10 6 .625 15 12 .556
Rider 10 6 .625 15 13 .536
Siena 10 6 .625 15 14 .517
Canisius 10 7 .588 13 16 .448
Monmouth (NJ) 9 8 .529 10 20 .333
Marist 7 9 .438 12 16 .429
Manhattan 7 9 .438 9 19 .321
Niagara 6 11 .353 13 17 .433
St. Peter’s 5 11 .313 8 20 .286
Fairfield 5 11 .313 8 20 .286

___

Friday’s Games

Iona at Rider, 7 p.m.

Quinnipiac at St. Peter’s, 7 p.m.

Marist at Fairfield, 7 p.m.

Monmouth (NJ) at Manhattan, 7 p.m.

Siena at Canisius, 9 p.m.

Sunday’s Games

Fairfield at St. Peter’s, 1 p.m.

Siena at Niagara, 2 p.m.

Manhattan at Quinnipiac, 2 p.m.

Rider at Marist, 2 p.m.

MID-AMERICAN CONFERENCE
EAST
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Buffalo 13 2 .867 25 3 .893
Bowling Green 11 4 .733 19 9 .679
Kent St. 9 6 .600 20 8 .714
Miami (Ohio) 7 8 .467 15 13 .536
Akron 7 8 .467 15 13 .536
Ohio 4 11 .267 12 15 .444
WEST
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Toledo 10 5 .667 22 6 .786
Cent. Michigan 9 6 .600 20 8 .714
E. Michigan 7 8 .467 13 15 .464
N. Illinois 6 9 .400 13 15 .464
Ball St. 5 10 .333 14 14 .500
W. Michigan 2 13 .133 8 20 .286

___

Friday’s Games

Kent St. at Bowling Green, 6 p.m.

Buffalo at Miami (Ohio), 8 p.m.

Saturday’s Games

Ohio at Akron, 2 p.m.

E. Michigan at N. Illinois, 3 p.m.

Ball St. at W. Michigan, 4:30 p.m.

Toledo at Cent. Michigan, 4:30 p.m.

MID-EASTERN ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Norfolk St. 12 1 .923 17 11 .607
NC A&T 11 3 .786 16 12 .571
NC Central 10 5 .667 15 14 .517
Howard 8 6 .571 14 15 .483
Bethune-Cookman 8 6 .571 13 15 .464
Florida A&M 8 6 .571 11 18 .379
Savannah St. 7 7 .500 10 18 .357
Coppin St. 6 8 .429 6 23 .207
SC State 5 9 .357 7 23 .233
Morgan St. 3 10 .231 8 18 .308
Md.-Eastern Shore 3 11 .214 5 24 .172
Delaware St. 2 11 .154 5 21 .192

___

Saturday’s Games

Florida A&M at NC A&T, 4 p.m.

Morgan St. at Delaware St., 4 p.m.

SC State at Bethune-Cookman, 4 p.m.

Howard at Savannah St., 6 p.m.

Coppin St. at Norfolk St., 6:30 p.m.

MISSOURI VALLEY CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Drake 11 6 .647 22 8 .733
Loyola of Chicago 11 6 .647 18 12 .600
Missouri St. 10 7 .588 16 14 .533
Bradley 9 8 .529 17 13 .567
Illinois St. 9 8 .529 16 14 .533
S. Illinois 9 8 .529 16 14 .533
N. Iowa 9 8 .529 14 16 .467
Valparaiso 7 10 .412 14 16 .467
Indiana St. 6 11 .353 14 15 .483
Evansville 4 13 .235 10 20 .333

___

Saturday’s Games

Illinois St. at S. Illinois, 2 p.m.

N. Iowa at Indiana St., 2 p.m.

Evansville at Valparaiso, 2 p.m.

Drake at Missouri St., 4 p.m.

Bradley at Loyola of Chicago, 6 p.m.

MOUNTAIN-WEST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
Nevada 13 2 .867 26 2 .929
Utah St. 13 3 .813 23 6 .793
Fresno St. 11 5 .688 20 8 .714
San Diego St. 10 5 .667 18 10 .643
UNLV 9 7 .563 15 13 .536
Air Force 7 8 .467 12 15 .444
Colorado St. 7 8 .467 12 16 .429
Boise St. 6 9 .400 11 17 .393
New Mexico 5 10 .333 11 16 .407
Wyoming 2 13 .133 6 22 .214
San Jose St. 1 14 .067 4 23 .148

___

Saturday’s Games

Air Force at Wyoming, 6 p.m.

Nevada at Utah St., 8:30 p.m.

Colorado St. at New Mexico, 10 p.m.

San Jose St. at San Diego St., 10 p.m.

Boise St. at UNLV, 10:30 p.m.

NORTHEAST CONFERENCE
Conference All Games
W L PCT W L PCT
St. Francis (Pa.) 12 5 .706 16 12 .571
Fairleigh Dickinson 11 6 .647 16 13 .552
Robert Morris 10 7 .588 15 15 .500
Sacred Heart 10 7 .588 14 16 .467
St. Francis Brooklyn 9 8 .529 17 13 .567
LIU Brooklyn 8 9 .471 14 15 .483
Wagner 8 9 .471 13 15 .464
Bryant 7 10 .412 10 18 .357
CCSU 5 12 .294 11 19 .367
Mount St. Mary’s 5 12 .294 8 22 .267

___

Thursday’s Games

St. Francis (Pa.) 83, Wagner 72

Sacred Heart 87, Robert Morris 63

LIU Brooklyn 84, CCSU 55

Fairleigh Dickinson 65, Mount St. Mary’s 59

St. Francis Brooklyn 74, Bryant 66

Saturday’s Games

Fairleigh Dickinson at CCSU, 1 p.m.

St. Francis (Pa.) at Sacred Heart, 3:30 p.m.

Mount St. Mary’s at St. Francis Brooklyn, 4 p.m.

Robert Morris at Wagner, 4 p.m.

Bryant at LIU Brooklyn, 4:30 p.m.