AP NEWS

BC-MI-BKH--Michigan Prep Scores, MI

March 9, 2018

Thursday’s Scores

By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class D Semifinal=

District 106=

Novi Franklin Roads Christian 67, Michigan Math and Science 36

Southfield Christian 81, Frankel Jewish Academy 28

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Class A Final=

Regional 1=

East Lansing 54, Coldwater 40

Class A Final=

Regional 2=

Muskegon 51, Hudsonville 45, OT

Class A Final=

Regional 3=

Saginaw Heritage 63, Flint Carman-Ainsworth 40

Class A Final=

Regional 4=

Clarkston 50, Waterford Kettering 33

Class A Final=

Regional 5=

Grosse Pointe North 57, Warren Cousino 45

Class A Final=

Regional 6=

Detroit King 40, Detroit Renaissance 36

Class A Final=

Regional 7=

Wayne Memorial 66, Belleville 36

Class A Final=

Regional 8=

Hartland 60, Walled Lake Western 56

Class B Final=

Regional 9=

Hamilton 43, Edwardsburg 26

Class B Final=

Regional 10=

Jackson Northwest 48, Fowlerville 43

Class B Final=

Regional 11=

Michigan Center 49, New Boston Huron 36

Class B Final=

Regional 12=

Harper Woods Chandler Park Academy 67, Detroit Mumford 48

Class B Final=

Regional 13=

Detroit Country Day 47, Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 25

Class B Final=

Regional 14=

Freeland 56, Birch Run 44

Class B Final=

Regional 15=

Muskegon Oakridge 64, Grand Rapids South Christian 59, OT

Class B Final=

Regional 16=

Kingsley 56, Big Rapids 39

Class C Final=

Regional 17=

Schoolcraft 50, Niles Brandywine 43

Class C Final=

Regional 18=

Ypsilanti Arbor Preparatory 48, Manchester 37

Class C Final=

Regional 19=

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 71, Royal Oak Shrine 29

Class C Final=

Regional 21=

Pewamo-Westphalia 45, Hemlock 29

Class C Final=

Regional 22=

Kent City 45, Mason County Central 27

Class C Final=

Regional 23=

Maple City Glen Lake 66, Charlevoix 35

Class C Final=

Regional 24=

St. Ignace LaSalle 70, Ishpeming 56

Class D Final=

Regional 25=

Athens 41, Martin 28

Class D Final=

Regional 26=

Adrian Lenawee Christian 69, Plymouth Christian 35

Class D Final=

Regional 27=

Waterford Our Lady 51, Marine City Cardinal Mooney 22

Class D Final=

Regional 29=

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 37, Fruitport Calvary Christian 20

Class D Final=

Regional 30=

Bellaire 46, Rogers City 43, 2OT

Class D Final=

Regional 31=

Gaylord St. Mary 61, Cedarville 51

Class D Final=

Regional 32=

Chassell 58, Bark River-Harris 55, OT

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly