AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

February 9, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Eisenhower 66, Sunnyside 52

Wenatchee 46, Moses Lake 39

West Valley (Yakima) 63, Davis 59

1A Northeast=

Semifinal=

Deer Park 67, Medical Lake 51

Newport 66, Lakeside (Nine Mile Falls) 49

2A GNL District 7=

Play-In=

Pullman 56, East Valley (Spokane) 31

West Valley (Spokane) 76, Cheney 74

2B District 5/6=

First Round=

Columbia (Burbank) 55, Bridgeport 54

Lake Roosevelt 70, Liberty Christian 52

Manson 67, Walla Walla Academy 61

White Swan 84, Tonasket 64

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Arlington vs. Squalicum, ppd.

Capital vs. Spanaway Lake, ppd.

Foss vs. Renton, ppd.

Franklin Pierce vs. Olympic, ppd.

Hermiston, Ore. vs. Kennewick, ppd.

Kelso vs. Wilson, ppd.

Lincoln vs. Mountain View, ppd.

Marysville-Getchell vs. Shorewood, ppd.

Marysville-Pilchuck vs. Shorecrest, ppd.

Mt. Spokane vs. Shadle Park, ppd. to Feb 13th.

Port Angeles vs. Fife, ppd.

Stanwood vs. Edmonds-Woodway, ppd.

Steilacoom vs. North Kitsap, ppd.

Timberline vs. Prairie, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Colton 66, St. John-Endicott/Lacrosse 20

Moses Lake 37, Wenatchee 20

Pomeroy 53, Oakesdale 39

Sunnyside 75, Eisenhower 43

West Valley (Yakima) 46, Davis 26

1A District 4=

Quarterfinal=

Elma 63, Castle Rock 16

King’s Way Christian School 53, Forks 40

1A Northeast=

Semifinal=

Freeman 48, Deer Park 37

Medical Lake 46, Colville 40

2 CWAC=

Semifinal=

Wapato 76, Prosser 73

2A GNL/District 7=

Play-In=

Clarkston 70, Pullman 29

West Valley (Spokane) 65, Cheney 43

2B District 5/6=

First Round=

DeSales 38, Tonasket 21

Lake Roosevelt 55, Liberty Christian 47

Mabton 51, Soap Lake 34

Waterville/Mansfield 58, Walla Walla Academy 45

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Arlington vs. Meadowdale, ppd.

Marysville-Getchell vs. Edmonds-Woodway, ppd.

Montesano vs. La Center, ppd. to Feb 11th.

Mt. Spokane vs. Kennewick, ppd.

Selah vs. Ephrata, ppd. to Feb 11th.

Shorecrest vs. Stanwood, ppd.

Snohomish vs. Ferndale, ppd. to Feb 11th.

Stevenson vs. Tenino, ppd. to Feb 10th.

Tumwater vs. Columbia River, ppd.

W. F. West vs. Ridgefield, ppd. to Feb 9th.

Washougal vs. Rochester, ppd. to Feb 11th.

Woodland vs. Black Hills, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly