AP NEWS
Related topics

Thursday’s Sorted High School Football Scores

September 21, 2018
PREP FOOTBALL
CLASS 6A

Arlington Lamar 38, N. Richland Hills Richland 8

Cedar Hill 45, Grand Prairie 0

Cypress Ridge 24, Houston Stratford 21

Cypress Woods 41, Houston Langham Creek 39

De Soto 59, Waxahachie 47

Justin Northwest 14, Sherman 7

Katy Seven Lakes 30, Houston Heights 13

Laredo Alexander 24, Laredo Martin 19

Mesquite 23, Hurst Bell 13

Odessa 27, EP Montwood 0

Pasadena South Houston 47, Humble 7

SA Northside Brennan 49, SA Northside Taft 12

Weatherford 28, FW Southwest 11

CLASS 5A

Abilene Cooper 48, Abilene Wylie 0

Azle 31, FW South Hills 13

Brownsville Memorial 44, PSJA Memorial 24

Burleson Centennial 35, Everman 8

Canyon 36, Amarillo Caprock 26

Corsicana 43, Kaufman 36

Dallas Kimball 50, Dallas Jefferson 0

Dallas Samuell 35, Dallas Sunset 0

Dallas South Oak Cliff 31, Red Oak 21

Dallas Spruce 48, Dallas Conrad 0

Denton Braswell 43, Frisco Memorial 0

Donna 31, La Joya Palmview 21

Ennis 38, North Forney 14

Frisco Reedy 45, Denison 20

Mansfield Lake Ridge 34, South Grand Prairie 22

Mansfield Summit 27, Mansfield 17

Mission Memorial 48, Rio Grande City 7

SA Highlands 20, SA Jefferson 0

Saginaw Boswell 73, FW Chisholm Trail 7

Seagoville 45, Dallas Adamson 14

Temple 42, Killeen Shoemaker 6

CLASS 4A

Boerne 34, SA Harlandale 7

Bridgeport 25, Lake Worth 7

Brownwood 20, WF Rider 16

Fredericksburg 46, Wimberley 20

Graham 59, Decatur 35

Mineral Wells 49, Sanger 0

Paris 41, Mount Pleasant 7

Terrell 24, Forney 22

CLASS 3A

Boyd 33, Howe 7

Childress 35, Eastland 7

Como-Pickton 28, Overton 0

Dublin 20, Brady 7

Grandview 28, Malakoff 7

Gunter 21, Pilot Point 0

Jefferson 54, Paris North Lamar 7

Kemp 34, Commerce 27

Odem 51, Santa Gertrudis Academy 13

Paradise 47, Callisburg 13

Paris Chisum 41, Clarksville 13

Pottsboro 34, Aubrey 7

Tolar 48, Goldthwaite 0

Van Alstyne 33, Gainesville 31

Wall 40, Sonora 20

CLASS 2A

Alvord 30, Arlington Pantego Christian 28

Blue Ridge 13, Chico 7

Bogata Rivercrest 54, Pattonville Prairiland 10

Bronte 68, Santa Anna 18

Celeste 47, Tioga 0

Christoval 27, Cross Plains 26

Collinsville 50, Bells 32

Gladewater Union Grove 28, Harleton 21

Lindsay 41, Whitewright 7

Mason 35, Tuscola Jim Ned 7

Memphis 38, Electra 12

Muenster 45, Campbell 0

Santo 21, Rio Vista 0

CLASS 1A

Abbott 40, Bryson 39

Bynum 74, Gustine 66

Eden 58, Rochelle 8

Gilmer Union Hill 45, Aquilla 20

Jayton 62, Wilson 14

Ladonia Fannindel 71, Longview Heritage 54

Sidney 32, Cranfills Gap 26

PRIVATE SCHOOLS

Dallas Bishop Dunne 48, SA Cornerstone 0

Denton Calvary 69, Forestburg 24

Grapevine Faith 51, Dallas Lincoln 9

Houston St. Pius X 46, Manor 34

Plano Prestonwood 49, Argyle Liberty Christian 20

St. Mary’s Hall 28, Poteet 19

OTHER
AP RADIO
Update hourly