AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-WY-BKH--Prep Scores, WY

February 24, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Casper Kelly Walsh 47, Rock Springs 43

Cody 59, Riverton 56

Jackson Hole 72, Evanston 60, OT

Newcastle 38, Wheatland 35

2A East Regional(equals)

Consolation(equals)

Glenrock 69, Southeast 61, OT

Wright 58, Sundance 41

Third Place(equals)

Glenrock 64, Wright 60

Championship(equals)

Pine Bluffs 58, Big Horn 51

2A West Regional(equals)

Consolation(equals)

Kemmerer 71, Wind River 69

Tongue River 71, Greybull 41

Third Place(equals)

Tongue River 57, Kemmerer 55

Championship(equals)

Wyoming Indian 49, Rocky Mountain 41

1A East Regional(equals)

Consolation(equals)

Hanna-Elk Mountain 48, Normative Services 47

Lingle-Fort Laramie 65, Hulett 32

Third Place(equals)

Hanna-Elk Mountain 51, Lingle-Fort Laramie 26

Championship(equals)

Upton 72, Kaycee 68

1A West Regional(equals)

Consolation(equals)

Burlington 58, St. Stephens 45

Cokeville 68, Little Snake River 53

Third Place(equals)

Cokeville 55, Burlington 50

Championship(equals)

Farson-Eden 52, Encampment 44

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Casper Kelly Walsh 38, Rock Springs 33

Cody 36, Riverton 21

Douglas 71, Thermopolis 20

Evanston 35, Jackson Hole 30

Newcastle 36, Wheatland 34

2A East Regional(equals)

Consolation(equals)

Big Horn 32, Wright 30

Lusk 49, Moorcroft 43

Third Place(equals)

Lusk 40, Big Horn 32

Championship(equals)

Southeast 44, Pine Bluffs 39

2A West Regional(equals)

Consolation(equals)

Rocky Mountain 47, Kemmerer 29

Shoshoni 43, Wind River 41

Third Place(equals)

Rocky Mountain 41, Shoshoni 21

Championship(equals)

Wyoming Indian 60, Greybull 37

1A East Regional(equals)

Consolation(equals)

Hanna-Elk Mountain 47, Upton 29

Kaycee 44, Rock River 37

Third Place(equals)

Hanna-Elk Mountain 41, Kaycee 30

Championship(equals)

Arvada-Clearmont 52, Lingle-Fort Laramie 47

1A West Regional(equals)

Consolation(equals)

Farson-Eden 62, Ten Sleep 30

Little Snake River 48, Saratoga 28

Third Place(equals)

Farson-Eden 46, Little Snake River 43

Championship(equals)

Cokeville 61, St. Stephens 45

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/