AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-PA-BKH--Prep Scores, PA

March 3, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Atlantic Christian, N.J. 64, Coventry Christian 46

Chartiers Valley 64, Thomas Jefferson 48

Montoursville 60, Mifflinburg 54

Mount Carmel 49, Central Columbia 48

Neumann-Goretti 81, SLA Beeber 51

North Star 66, Conemaugh Township 56

Class 1A District 5(equals)

Third Place(equals)

Berlin-Brothersvalley 69, Southern Fulton 56

Class 2A District 2(equals)

Championship(equals)

Scranton Holy Cross 46, Northwest Area 25

Class 3A District 1/11(equals)

Regional Championship(equals)

New Hope-Solebury 61, Palmerton 49

Class 3A District 4(equals)

Championship(equals)

Loyalsock 70, Wellsboro 36

Class 4A District 2(equals)

Championship(equals)

Scranton Prep 47, Nanticoke Area 41

Class 4A District 4(equals)

Championship(equals)

Danville 55, Shamokin 40

Class 4A WPIAL(equals)

Championship(equals)

New Castle 60, Quaker Valley 54

Class 5A District 1(equals)

Championship(equals)

Sun Valley 65, West Chester East 54

Class 5A District 12(equals)

Championship(equals)

Archbishop Wood 78, Mastery Charter North 71

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Coventry Christian 55, Shalom Christian 32

Red Lion Christian 56, Walnut Street Christian 45

Class 2A District 10(equals)

Championship(equals)

West Middlesex 76, Maplewood 50

Third Place(equals)

Cambridge Springs 54, Saegertown 37

Class 3A District 4(equals)

Championship(equals)

Loyalsock 58, Warrior Run 31

Consolation(equals)

Lewisburg 54, East Juniata 26

Class 3A District 10(equals)

Championship(equals)

Mercyhurst Prep 49, Fairview 29

Third Place(equals)

Greenville 33, Lakeview 30

Class 3A WPIAL(equals)

Championship(equals)

Neshannock 47, Shady Side Academy 42

Class 4A District 4(equals)

Championship(equals)

Mifflinburg 47, Danville 40

Class 5A District 10(equals)

Championship(equals)

Warren 59, Slippery Rock 44

Third Place(equals)

General McLane 53, Hickory 44

Class 5A WPIAL(equals)

Championship(equals)

Chartiers Valley 64, Thomas Jefferson 48

Class 6A District 1 Ninth-Tenth Playback(equals)

Eleventh Place(equals)

Methacton 26, Pennsbury 17

Ninth Place(equals)

Central Bucks West 42, Plymouth-Whitemarsh 26

Class 6A District 1(equals)

Championship(equals)

Garnet Valley 63, Neshaminy 53

Class 6A District 6/8/10(equals)

Championship(equals)

State College 58, Allderdice 46

District 10 Class 1A(equals)

Championship(equals)

Kennedy Catholic 64, Farrell 40

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/