AP NEWS
Related topics

Wednesday’s Scores

November 15, 2018

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bloomington 30, Normal University 19

Bloomington Central Catholic 30, Normal Community 19

Bowen 49, Chicago (ASPIRA B&F) 19

Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) 46, Elmwood 38

Chicago (Disney II) 36, Steinmetz 34

Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Comer) 60, Julian 19

Chicago Vocational 21, Chicago King 14

Elgin Academy 31, Christian Liberty Academy 21

Fremd 50, Cary-Grove 21

Holy Trinity 40, Chicago Perspectives/Joslin 26

Kelly 31, Farragut 30

Kenwood 52, Lindblom 23

Lake View 30, CICS-Northtown 19

Lincoln-Way East 76, Rich Central 19

Morgan Park 61, Curie 9

Riverdale 40, Rockridge 27

Rock Island Alleman 64, Peoria Christian 20

Senn 38, Foreman 9

Sesser-Valier-Waltonville 70, Steeleville 23

Vienna 39, Massac County 21

Wells 45, Chicago (Marine Military Academy) 15

Woodstock North 64, Schaumburg Christian 43

2018 Thanksgiving Tournament=

Hononegah 69, Huntley 38

Rockford Boylan 64, Crystal Lake South 24

St. Viator 65, Palatine 21

Streamwood 54, Algonquin (Jacobs) 45

Alton Tournament=

Springfield Southeast 61, Calhoun 51

Pool Play=

Jerseyville Jersey 63, Springfield Lanphier 58

Cissna Park/Watseka Tournament=

Navy Pool=

Armstrong 47, Cullom Tri-Point 41

Silver Pool=

Watseka (coop) 54, Milford 24

Columbia Tournament=

Columbia 56, New Athens 34

Triad 45, Alton Marquette 43

Dupo Tournament=

Chicago (Legal Prep Charter) 40, Chicago Instituto Health Sciences Career Academy 38

Elgin Academy 31, Earlville-Leland 21

Prosser 50, Chicago (Back of the Yards) 27

First Round=

East Alton-Wood River 35, Marissa 30

Waterloo Gibault 39, Madison 22

DuQuoin Tournament=

Christopher 47, Johnston City 42

DuQuoin 33, Murphysboro 25

Macomb Tournament=

Illini Bluffs 51, Pekin 47, OT

Moline 79, Macomb 55

Pleasant Plains 40, Havana-Midwest Central Coop 32

Mundelein Tournament=

Carmel 43, Grayslake North 41

Grant 48, Mundelein 37

Oak Lawn Richards Tournament=

Kankakee 82, Evergreen Park 21

Oak Lawn Community 41, Shepard 39

Oak Lawn Richards 51, Eisenhower 30

Oregon Tournament=

Pool A=

Mendota 48, Erie/Prophetstown 39

Pool B=

Lena-Winslow 50, Milledgeville 22

Pool C=

Oregon 34, West Carroll 31

Pool D=

Kewanee 68, Genoa (Genoa-Kingston) 33

Paris Tournament=

Pool A=

Paris 60, Eisenhower 31

Pool B=

Parke Heritage, Ind. 50, Champaign Centennial 39

ROWVA Tounament=

Abingdon 29, Biggsville West Central 28

ROWVA Tournament=

Aledo (Mercer County) 46, Oneida (ROWVA) 35

Sauk Valley Tournament=

Dixon 44, Stillman Valley 31

Sterling 49, Sterling Newman 47

Schaumburg Tournament=

Maine West 47, Downers North 35

Schaumburg 37, St. Charles East 36

Somonauk Tournament=

Pool A=

Newark 58, Somonauk 28

Pool B=

Sandwich 44, Seneca 30

Sparta Tournament=

Chester 44, Red Bud 31

Vernon Hills Tournament=

Lake Forest 41, Lake Forest Academy 40

Sycamore 47, Antioch 36

Vernon Hills 43, Elk Grove 28

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Herrin vs. Hamilton County, ccd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly