AP NEWS
Related topics

Saturday’s Scores

December 16, 2018
WRESTLING
Cass Lake-Bena (Big Bear) Tournament

Hutchinson, 177 points

Detroit Lakes, 174

Thief River Falls, 167

Minnewaska, 138

Badger-Greenbush-Middle River, 119

Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa, 117

LPGE/Browerville, 112.5

Bertha-Hewitt/Verndale/Parkers Prairie, 107

Pierz, 99

Blackduck/Cass Lake-Bena, 98

Lakeville North, 98

Hibbing, 86

Frazee, 85.5

Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton, 84.5

Pequot Lakes/Pine River-Backus, 77

United North Central, 74.5

Roseau, 74

Park Rapids Area, 73

New York Mills, 67

West Central/Ashby/Evansville, 67

MAHACA, 66.5

Staples Motley, 64.5

Andover, 63.5

Deer River, 60

Barnesville, 53.5

Fergus Falls, 52

St. Cloud Tech/Apollo, 51

Crookston, 49.5

Aitkin, 47

Mora, 41

Dassel-Cokato Tournament

Dassel-Cokato 42, Albany 30

Dassel-Cokato 42, Big Lake 39

Dassel-Cokato 49, Pipestone 15

Foley 48, Dassel-Cokato 24

Fillmore Central Tournament

GMLOS, 227.5 points

Chatfield, 198.5

Decorah, Iowa, 140

Lewiston-Altura/Rushford-Peterson, 125.5

Winona/Winona Cotter, 125.5

Fillmore C/Lanesboro/M-C, 79

Ellsworth, Wis., 69

La Crescent, 64.5

Austin/Austin Pacelli, 26

Minneapolis Edison Tournament

St. Paul Washington, 147 points

Minneapolis Washburn, 141.5

St. Paul Harding, 135

Spectrum, 124

St. Paul Central, 103

Brooklyn Center/Concordia Academy, 97.5

Minneapolis Roosevelt, 77

Minneapolis North, 72

Minneapolis Henry, 52

Minneapolis Edison, 42

Northfield Tournament

Northfield, 211.5 points

New Prague, 177.5

Lakeville South, 122.5

Mankato East, 113.5

Mahtomedi, 106

Lake City, 103

Park (Cottage Grove), 102

Faribault/Bethlehem, 97

South St. Paul, 95.5

Rosemount, 79

St. Charles, 54.5

Cannon Falls, 54

Mound Westonka/Holy Family Catholic, 53

Rochester Century, 29

Henry Sibley, 18

WEM/JWP, 7

Rochester (Minn. Christmas) Tournament

Simley, 204.5 points

Kasson-Mantorville, 199.5

Shakopee, 176

Willmar, 175.5

Apple Valley, 166.5

Scott West, 164.5

Owatonna, 157

Fairmont/Martin County West, 147.5

Stillwater, 131

Waconia, 127

Holmen, Wis., 125

St. Michael-Albertville, 120

Albert Lea Area, 118.5

Luxemburg-Casco, Wis., 109.5

Anoka, 106

Kaukauna, Wis., 99.5

East Ridge, 98

Edmond, Okla., 89

Prior Lake, 87

Totino-Grace, 86.5

Forest Lake, 86

Mounds View, 82

Aurora Christian, Ill., 79

Wayzata, 78

Hortonville, Wis., 75.5

Ellsworth, Wis., 69

Plainview-Elgin-Millville, 66

St. Francis, 64.5

St. Rita, Ill., 62.5

Zumbrota-Mazeppa, 62

St. Agnes Quadrangular

Holdingford 39, Minneapolis South 30

Holdingford 69, St. Agnes 0

St. Thomas Academy 40, Holdingford 26

Trinity Tournament

Eastview, 73 points

New Richmond, Wis., 54

Monticello, 40

Pine Island, 36

Edina, 35

Triton, 34

Hopkins, 28

Park Center, 28

Glenwood City, Wis., 24

Trinity, 24

Ogilvie, 22

Benilde-St. Margaret’s, 19

St. Paul Humbold, 12

AP RADIO
Update hourly