AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-NE-BKH--Prep Scores,HFR, NE

February 23, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Class A(equals)

District A-1(equals)

Bellevue West 57, Fremont 56

Norfolk 63, Lincoln Southeast 42

District A-2(equals)

Lincoln Northeast 61, Gretna 52

Papillion-LaVista South 53, Millard West 45

District A-5(equals)

Lincoln High 57, Elkhorn South 53

District A-6(equals)

Millard North 54, Lincoln Southwest 39

Omaha Westside 70, Millard South 31

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Class A(equals)

Final(equals)

District A-1(equals)

Lincoln Pius X 64, Omaha Marian 43

District A-2(equals)

Millard South 69, Lincoln High 54

District A-3(equals)

Lincoln Southwest 45, Lincoln Southeast 30

District A-5(equals)

Omaha Westside 51, Millard West 45

District A-6(equals)

Papillion-LaVista 57, Fremont 56

District A-7(equals)

Millard North 53, Lincoln Northeast 45

Class C1(equals)

District Final(equals)

C1-1(equals)

Mitchell 44, Syracuse 39, OT

C1-2(equals)

Bishop Neumann 44, Omaha Roncalli 29

C1-5(equals)

Lincoln Christian 41, Broken Bow 36

C1-6(equals)

Columbus Lakeview 47, Louisville 42

C1-8(equals)

Adams Central 35, Milford 33

Class C2(equals)

District Final(equals)

C2-1(equals)

Hastings St. Cecilia 65, Bayard 23

C2-2(equals)

Crofton 48, Twin River 25

C2-3(equals)

Fillmore Central 54, Freeman 34

C2-4(equals)

Oakland-Craig 57, Hartington Cedar Catholic 49

C2-5(equals)

Ponca 62, Elm Creek 37

C2-6(equals)

Superior 63, Centennial 37

C2-7(equals)

Nebraska City Lourdes 34, Yutan 28

C2-8(equals)

Blue Hill 41, Clarkson/Leigh 25

Class D1(equals)

District Final(equals)

D1-2(equals)

Pleasanton 47, Randolph 24

D1-3(equals)

Dundy County-Stratton 66, Heartland 44

D1-4(equals)

Archbishop Bergan 56, Johnson-Brock 43

D1-5(equals)

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 53, Hartington-Newcastle 43

D1-6(equals)

North Central 43, Cambridge 34

D1-7(equals)

Elkhorn Valley 49, Lawrence-Nelson 41

D1-8(equals)

Weeping Water 85, Hitchcock County 66

Class D2(equals)

District Final(equals)

D2-1(equals)

Falls City Sacred Heart 58, Arthur County 31

D2-2(equals)

Humphrey St. Francis 89, Cody-Kilgore 49

D2-3(equals)

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 60, Sioux County 47

D2-4(equals)

CWC 55, Kenesaw 14

D2-5(equals)

Sterling 64, Loomis 50

D2-6(equals)

Mullen 44, Maywood-Hayes Center 39

D2-7(equals)

Ewing 57, Exeter/Milligan 51

D2-8(equals)

Wynot 45, South Platte 32

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/