AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-MI-BKH--Prep Scores, MI

March 5, 2019
By The Associated Press

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Division 1(equals)

District 1(equals)

Marquette 59, Alpena 24

Traverse City West 53, Gaylord 32

District 2(equals)

Midland Dow 66, Midland 35

District 3(equals)

Flushing 53, Saginaw 25

Saginaw Arthur Hill 45, Owosso 32

District 4(equals)

Flint Carman-Ainsworth 56, Grand Blanc 18

Flint Kearsley 57, Davison 55

District 5(equals)

Hartland 70, Linden 20

District 6(equals)

Romeo 42, Lake Orion 33

Waterford Kettering 47, Oxford 37

District 7(equals)

West Bloomfield 50, Auburn Hills Avondale 47

District 8(equals)

Walled Lake Western 48, Walled Lake Central 31

District 9(equals)

Muskegon 52, Grand Haven 47

Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 48, Muskegon Mona Shores 36

District 10(equals)

Hudsonville 61, Zeeland West 43

Zeeland East 40, Jenison 39

District 11(equals)

East Grand Rapids 72, Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 44

East Kentwood 71, Grandville 55

District 12(equals)

Grand Rapids Forest Hills Central 45, Greenville 25

Grand Rapids Northview 55, Rockford 45

District 13(equals)

Mattawan 47, Portage Northern 6

Portage Central 55, Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9

District 14(equals)

Richland Gull Lake 45, Battle Creek Lakeview 41

District 15(equals)

DeWitt 54, Caledonia 38

St. Johns 49, Lowell 27

District 16(equals)

Holt 63, Mason 24

Jackson 57, Okemos 43

District 17(equals)

Brighton 59, Pinckney 19

South Lyon East 50, South Lyon 38

District 18(equals)

Northville 52, Livonia Stevenson 41

District 19(equals)

Ann Arbor Huron 75, Belleville 37

Ypsilanti 66, Ypsilanti Lincoln 30

District 20(equals)

Plymouth 63, Romulus 38

Wayne Memorial 82, Westland John Glenn 52

District 21(equals)

Temperance Bedford 52, Gibraltar Carlson 36

Trenton 52, Brownstown Woodhaven 44

District 22(equals)

Riverview 50, Allen Park 31

Wyandotte Roosevelt 54, Taylor 32

District 23(equals)

Detroit Cass Tech 66, Dearborn Fordson 53

Detroit King 70, Melvindale 5

District 24(equals)

Dearborn Heights Crestwood 70, Garden City 9

Livonia Franklin 46, Dearborn 41

District 25(equals)

Detroit Mumford 71, Redford Union 38

District 26(equals)

Eastpointe East Detroit 56, Hamtramck 21

District 27(equals)

Warren Cousino 56, Warren Mott 35

District 28(equals)

Birmingham Groves 51, Birmingham Seaholm 38

District 29(equals)

Utica 37, Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 30

District 30(equals)

Clinton Township Chippewa Valley 33, Sterling Heights Stevenson 28

District 31(equals)

Fraser 34, Roseville 21

District 32(equals)

Port Huron Northern 34, Port Huron 31

Division 2(equals)

District 33(equals)

Escanaba 52, Kingsford 43

District 34(equals)

Cheboygan 50, Grayling 47

Kingsley 70, Boyne City 29

District 35(equals)

Benzie Central 41, Reed City 21

Ludington 45, Big Rapids 32

District 36(equals)

Gladwin 41, Tawas 40

Standish-Sterling 44, Remus Chippewa Hills 38

District 37(equals)

Alma 49, Howard City Tri-County 35

District 38(equals)

Saginaw Swan Valley 52, Essexville Garber 46

District 39(equals)

Bridgeport 44, Caro 33

District 40(equals)

Chesaning 48, Clio 31

District 41(equals)

Fruitport 29, Montague 25

Muskegon Oakridge 50, Whitehall 42

District 42(equals)

Comstock Park 47, Fremont 34

Coopersville 54, Grant 32

District 43(equals)

Grand Rapids West Catholic 71, Grand Rapids Wellspring 25

District 44(equals)

Grand Rapids Christian 56, Grand River Prep 22

Wyoming Godwin Heights 51, West Michigan Aviation 17

District 45(equals)

Edwardsburg 75, Niles 33

Hamilton 63, Wayland Union 27

Hudsonville Unity Christian 48, Hopkins 24

Three Rivers 60, Dowagiac Union 33

District 46(equals)

Coloma 45, Buchanan 30

South Haven 41, Stevensville Lakeshore 35

District 48(equals)

Middleville Thornapple Kellogg 51, Otsego 49

Plainwell 46, Hastings 26

District 49(equals)

Battle Creek Harper Creek 51, Battle Creek Pennfield 35

District 50(equals)

Lake Odessa Lakewood 52, Portland 49

Lansing Eastern 41, Lansing Sexton 27

District 51(equals)

Haslett 46, Perry 35

Williamston 37, Fowlerville 32

District 52(equals)

Parma Western 62, Olivet 38

District 53(equals)

Chelsea 52, Onsted 39

Milan 57, Adrian 54, OT

District 54(equals)

Flat Rock 53, Monroe Jefferson 29

District 56(equals)

Dearborn Divine Child 60, Detroit Cody 22

District 57(equals)

Detroit Communication & Media Arts 33, Detroit Old Redford 32

Livonia Clarenceville 33, Detroit Cornerstone 14

District 59(equals)

Detroit Edison(DEPSA) 99, St. Clair Shores South Lake 23

Harper Woods 50, Detroit Denby 36

District 60(equals)

Center Line 58, Hazel Park 24

Warren Lincoln 48, Ferndale University 25

District 61(equals)

Detroit Country Day 63, Pontiac 35

Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 59, Clawson 40

District 62(equals)

Imlay City 56, Ortonville Brandon 31

District 63(equals)

Marysville 54, Armada 52

District 64(equals)

Marine City 60, Algonac 31

Division 3(equals)

District 65(equals)

Ironwood 51, Norway 46

District 66(equals)

Ishpeming 56, Manistique 44

Ishpeming Westwood 49, Negaunee 37

District 67(equals)

Indian River-Inland Lakes 52, Mancelona 31

District 68(equals)

Manton 46, Maple City Glen Lake 36

District 69(equals)

Lincoln-Alcona 61, Rogers City 52

Oscoda 62, Johannesburg-Lewiston 45

District 70(equals)

Houghton Lake 58, Beaverton 24

District 71(equals)

Lake City 66, Farwell 29

District 72(equals)

Hart 54, Hesperia 36

District 73(equals)

Kent City 65, North Muskegon 26

District 74(equals)

Fennville 36, Wyoming Potter’s House Christian 31, OT

Grandville Calvin Christian 46, Holland Black River 30

District 75(equals)

Pewamo-Westphalia 52, Ithaca 23

District 76(equals)

St. Louis 56, Beal City 41

District 77(equals)

Bangor 43, Bridgman 35

Niles Brandywine 60, Eau Claire 6

District 78(equals)

Centreville 49, Marcellus 21

District 79(equals)

Gobles 45, Schoolcraft 27

Kalamazoo Christian 52, Lawton 21

District 80(equals)

Bronson 56, Vermontville Maple Valley 33

Delton Kellogg 64, Union City 40

District 81(equals)

Adrian Madison 50, Sand Creek 21

Hudson 48, Reading 22

District 82(equals)

Springport 48, Jackson Lumen Christi 37

District 83(equals)

Laingsburg 39, Bath 36

Leslie 53, Potterville 46

District 84(equals)

Grass Lake 58, Brooklyn Columbia Central 22

Manchester 60, Jackson East Jackson 18

District 85(equals)

Erie-Mason 55, Petersburg Summerfield 36

Monroe St. Mary Catholic Central 62, Ottawa Lake Whiteford 46

District 90(equals)

Royal Oak Shrine 64, Madison Heights Madison 6

District 91(equals)

New Haven 58, Bloomfield Hills Sacred Heart 25

Rochester Hills Lutheran Northwest 64, Mount Clemens 24

District 92(equals)

Brown City 52, Capac 33

Landmark 33, Memphis 30

District 93(equals)

Flint Beecher 61, Burton Atherton 17

Flint Hamady 57, Byron 52, OT

District 94(equals)

Hemlock 45, Saginaw Arts and Science 37

District 95(equals)

Millington 40, Vassar 28

Reese 67, Otisville Lakeville 13

District 96(equals)

Ubly 39, Cass City 21

Unionville-Sebewaing 44, Elkton-Pigeon Bay Port Laker 32

Division 4 District 109(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Bear Lake 47, Manistee Catholic Central 37

Frankfort 43, Onekama 31

Division 4 District 122(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Allen Park Inter-City Baptist 78, Dearborn Heights WISE 18

Division 4 Division 122(equals)

Semifinal(equals)

Westland Huron Valley Lutheran 69, Westland Universal 26

Division 4(equals)

District 97(equals)

Ewen-Trout Creek 61, Bessemer 20

Painesdale Jeffers 48, Watersmeet 39

District 98(equals)

Baraga 77, Lake Linden-Hubbell 16

Chassell 36, L’Anse 30

District 99(equals)

Carney-Nadeau 48, Crystal Falls Forest Park 41

Powers North Central 65, Republic-Michigamme 25

District 100(equals)

Munising 67, Eben Junction Superior Central 24

District 101(equals)

Engadine 56, Rudyard 51

District 102(equals)

St. Ignace LaSalle 64, DeTour 15

District 103(equals)

Mackinaw City 60, Harbor Light Christian 22

District 104(equals)

Hillman 48, Posen 46

District 105(equals)

Hale 37, AuGres-Sims 25

District 106(equals)

Gaylord St. Mary 59, Ellsworth 40

District 107(equals)

Bellaire 46, Fife Lake Forest Area 38

District 108(equals)

McBain Northern Michigan Christian 50, Marion 28

District 111(equals)

Mount Pleasant Sacred Heart 63, Coleman 40

District 112(equals)

Bay City All Saints 42, Ashley 21

District 114(equals)

Wyoming West Michigan Lutheran 30, Covert 23

District 117(equals)

Bellevue 51, Battle Creek St. Philip 47

District 118(equals)

Camden-Frontier 63, Litchfield 31

District 119(equals)

Adrian Lenawee Christian 49, Pittsford 41

Morenci 51, Britton-Deerfield 37

District 120(equals)

Portland St. Patrick 43, Morrice 42, 2OT

District 121(equals)

Ann Arbor Rudolf Steiner 48, Lutheran Westland 23

Novi Christian 51, Plymouth Christian 46

District 124(equals)

Clarkston Everest Collegiate 59, Southfield Christian 51

District 125(equals)

Marine City Cardinal Mooney 60, Merritt Academy 18

District 126(equals)

Burton St. Thomas More 52, Michigan School for the Deaf 4

Flint International 28, Burton Madison 23

District 127(equals)

Kingston 49, Caseville 13

District 128(equals)

Deckerville 58, Kinde-North Huron 15

Peck 49, Carsonville-Port Sanilac 11

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/