All Times Eastern
America East Conference
At SEFCU Arena
Albany, N.Y.
First Round
Friday, March 7

Stony Brook 61, UMBC 49

New Hampshire 85, Vermont 79

Albany (N.Y.) 77, Binghamton 59

Hartford 63, Maine 62, OT

Semifinals
Sunday, March 9

Stony Brook vs. New Hampshire, 11 a.m.

Albany (N.Y.) vs. Hartford, 1:30 p.m.

Championship
Monday, March 10

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

American Athletic Conference
At Mohegan Sun Arena
Uncasville, Conn.
First Round
Friday, March 7

Cincinnati 54, UCF 52

Houston 73, Memphis 67

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 8

Rutgers 68, SMU 49

UConn 72, Cincinnati 42

Louisville 88, Houston 43

South Florida vs. Temple, 8:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 9

Rutgers vs. UConn, 1 p.m.

Louisville vs. South Florida-Temple winner, 3:30 p.m.

Championship
Monday, March 10

Semifinal winners, 7 p.m.

Atlantic Coast Conference
At Greensboro Coliseum
Greensboro, N.C.
First Round
Wednesday, March 5

Clemson 69, Virginia Tech 56

Virginia 74, Boston College 59

Wake Forest 72, Pittsburgh 58

Second Round
Thursday, March 6

Syracuse 63, Clemson 53

Florida State 72, Miami 67, OT

Georgia Tech 77, Virginia 76

North Carolina 69, Wake Forest 65

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 7

N.C. State 79, Syracuse 63

Notre Dame 83, Florida State 57

Duke 82, Georgia Tech 52

North Carolina 73, Maryland 70

Semifinals
Saturday, March 8

Notre Dame 83, N.C. State 48

Duke vs. North Carolina, 7:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 9

Notre Dame vs. Duke-North Carolina winner, 7 p.m.

Atlantic Sun Conference
At Higher-Seeded Teams
First Round
Tuesday, March 11

Lipscomb at Florida Gulf Coast, 7 p.m.

Kennesaw State at Stetson, 7 p.m.

ETSU at South Carolina-Upstate, 7 p.m.

Mercer at Jacksonville, 7 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 15

Florida Gulf Coast-Lipscomb winner vs. Jacksonville-Mercer winner, TBA

Stetson-Kennesaw State winner vs. South Carolina-Upstate-ETSU winner, TBA

Championship
Sunday, March 16

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

Atlantic 10 Conference
At Richmond Coliseum
Richmond, Va.
First Round
Wednesday, March 5

George Mason 85, UMass 75, OT

Second Round
Thursday, March 6

VCU 61, Richmond 52

Saint Joseph's 89, George Mason 55

La Salle 65, Saint Louis 56

Duquesne 61, Rhode Island 53

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 7

Dayton 62, VCU 61

George Washington 82, Saint Joseph's 79, OT

St. Bonaventure 54, La Salle 42

Fordham 45, Duquesne 41

Semifinals
Saturday, March 8

Dayton 89, George Washington 68

Fordham 73, St. Bonaventure 32

Championship
Sunday, March 9

Dayton vs. Fordham, 11 a.m.

Big East Conference
First Round
At McGrath-Phillips Arena
Chicago
Saturday, March 8

Seton Hall 88, Providence 79

Georgetown vs. Xavier, 7:30 p.m.

At Allstate Arena
Rosemont, Ill.
Quarterfinals
Sunday, March 9

St. John's vs. Seton Hall, 1 p.m.

Creighton vs. Butler, 3:30 p.m.

DePaul vs. Georgetown-Xavier winner, 7 p.m.

Villanova vs. Marquette, 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Monday, March 10

St. John's_Seton Hall winner vs. Creighton-Butler winner, 4 p.m.

DePaul_Georgetown-Xavier winner vs. Villanova-Marquette winner, 6:30 p.m.

Championship
Tuesday, March 11

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

Big South Conference
At The HTC Center
Conway, S.C.
First Round
Tuesday, March 4

UNC Asheville 43, Radford 42

Presbyterian 54, Longwood 40

Coastal Carolina 106, Charleston Southern 71

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 6

High Point 79, UNC Asheville 69

Campbell 63, Gardner-Webb 46

Liberty 67, Presbyterian 42

Winthrop 77, Coastal Carolina 58

Semifinals
Saturday, March 8

High Point 73, Campbell 69

Liberty vs. Winthrop, 8:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 9

High Point vs. Liberty-Winthrop winner, 5 p.m.

Big Ten Conference
At Bankers Life Fieldhouse
Indianapolis
First Round
Thursday, March 6

Ohio State 86, Northwestern 77

Iowa 81, Illinois 62

Michigan 82, Indiana 57

Minnesota 74, Wisconsin 68, OT

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 7

Ohio State 99, Penn State 82

Iowa 87, Purdue 80

Michigan State 61, Michigan 58

Nebraska 80, Minnesota 67

Semifinals
Saturday, March 8

Iowa 77, Ohio State 73

Nebraska 86, Michigan State 58

Championship
Sunday, March 9

Iowa vs. Nebraska, 1 p.m.

Big 12 Conference
At Chesapeake Energy Arena
Oklahoma City
First Round
Friday, March 7

Kansas 87, Kansas State 84, OT

TCU 75, Texas Tech 59

Quarterfinals
Saturday, March 8

Oklahoma State 67, Iowa State 57

Baylor 81, Kansas 47

West Virginia 67, TCU 59

Texas vs. Oklahoma, 9:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Sunday, March 9

Oklahoma State vs. Baylor, 3 p.m.

West Virginia vs. Texas-Oklahoma winner, 5:30 p.m.

Championship
Monday, March 10

Semifinal winners, 9 p.m.

Colonial Athletic Association
At Show Place Arena
Upper Marlboro, Md.
First Round
Thursday, March 13

William & Mary vs. UNC Wilmington, 2 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 14

James Madison vs. William & Mary-UNC Wilmington winner, Noon

Drexel vs. Hofstra, 2:30 p.m.

Delaware vs. Northeastern, 5 p.m.

College of Charleston vs. Towson, 7:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Saturday, March 15

James Madison_William & Mary-UNC Wilmington winner vs. Drexel-Hofstra winner, Noon

Delaware-Northeastern winner vs. College of Charleston-Towson winner, 2:30 p.m.

Championship
Sunday, March 16

Semifinal winners, Noon

Conference USA
At Memorial Gym
El Paso, Texas
First Round
Tuesday, March 11

FAU vs. Marshall, 1 p.m.

Rice vs. FIU, 3:30 p.m.

North Texas vs. Louisiana Tech, 7 p.m.

Tulsa vs. UTSA, 9:30 p.m.

Second Round
Wednesday, March 12

UAB vs. FAU-Marshall winner, 1 p.m.

East Carolina vs. Rice-FIU winner, 3:30 p.m.

Charlotte vs. North Texas-Louisiana Tech winner, 7 p.m.

Old Dominion vs. Tulsa-UTSA winner, 9:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Thursday, March 13

Middle Tennessee vs. UAB_FAU-Marshall winner, 1 p.m.

Tulane vs. East Carolina_Rice-FIU winner, 3:30 p.m.

UTEP vs. Charlotte_North Texas-Louisiana Tech winner, 7 p.m.

Southern Miss. vs. Old Dominion_Tulsa-UTSA winner, 9:30 p.m.

At The Don Haskins Center
El Paso, Texas
Semifinals
Friday, March 14

Middle Tennessee_UAB_FAU-Marshall winner vs. Tulane_East Carolina_Rice-FIU winner, 11 a.m.

UTEP_Charlotte_North Texas-Louisiana Tech winner vs. Southern Miss._Old Dominion_Tulsa-UTSA winner, 1:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 15

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Horizon League
At Campus Sites
First Round
Monday, March 10

Valparaiso at Detroit, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 12

Detroit-Valparaiso winner at Green Bay, TBA

Milwaukee at Wright State, TBA

Oakland at Youngstown State, TBA

Cleveland State at Illinois-Chicago, TBA

At Highest-Remaining Seed
Semifinals
Friday, March 14

Green Bay_Detroit-Valparaiso winner vs. Illinois-Chicago-Cleveland State winner, TBA

Wright State-Milwaukee winner vs. Youngstown State-Oakland winner, TBA

Championship
Saturday, March 15

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Metro Atlantic Athletic Conference
At MassMutual Center
Springfield, Mass.
First Round
Thursday, March 6

Monmouth (N.J.) 66, Niagara 62

Siena 87, Manhattan 66

Rider 64, Saint Peter's 55

Quarterfinals
Friday, March 7

Iona 71, Monmouth (N.J.) 56

Quinnipiac 72, Canisius 61

Marist 87, Siena 65

Rider 63, Fairfield 57

Semifinals
Sunday, March 9

Iona vs. Quinnipiac, 11 a.m.

Marist vs. Rider, 1:30 p.m.

Championship
Monday, March 10

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Mid-American Conference
First Round
Monday, March 10

Northern Illinois at Eastern Michigan, 5 p.m.

Kent State at Ball State, 7 p.m.

Miami (Ohio) at Western Michigan, 7 p.m.

Ohio at Toledo, 7 p.m.

At Quicken Loans Arena
Cleveland
Second Round
Wednesday, March 12

Northern Illinois-Eastern Michigan winner vs. Kent State-Ball State winner, Noon

Miami (Ohio)-Western Michigan winner vs. Ohio-Toledo winner, 2:30 p.m.

Third Round
Thursday, March 13

Buffalo vs. Northern Illinois-Eastern Michigan_Kent State-Ball State winner, Noon

Akron vs. Miami (Ohio)-Western Michigan_Ohio-Toledo winner, 2:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 14

Bowling Green vs. Buffalo_Northern Illinois-Eastern Michigan_Kent State-Ball State winner, Noon

Central Michigan vs. Akron_Miami (Ohio)-Western Michigan_Ohio-Toledo winner, 2:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 15

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Mid-Eastern Athletic Conference
At Norfolk Scope
Norfolk, Va.
First Round
Monday, March 10

Florida A&M vs. Delaware State, 11 a.m.

Savannah State vs. Morgan State, 1:30 p.m.

Norfolk State vs. Maryland-Eastern Shore, 4 p.m.

Tuesday, March 11

Howard vs. North Carolina Central, 11 a.m.

Bethune-Cookman vs. South Carolina State, 1:30 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Wednesday, March 12

Hampton vs. Howard-North Carolina Central winner, Noon

North Carolina A&T vs. Bethune-Cookman-South Carolina State winner, 2:30 p.m.<Thursday, March 13

Coppin State vs. Norfolk State-Maryland-Eastern Shore winner, Noon

Florida A&M-Delaware State winner vs. Savannah State-Morgan State winner, 2:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 14

Hampton_Howard-North Carolina Central winner vs. Florida A&M-Delaware State_Savannah State-Morgan State winner, Noon

North Carolina A&T_Bethune-Cookman-South Carolina State winner vs. Coppin State_Norfolk State-Maryland-Eastern Shore winner, 2:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 15

Semifinal winners, 3 p.m.

Mountain West Conference
At The Thomas & Mack Center
Las Vegas
First Round
Monday, March 10

Utah State vs. New Mexico, 5 p.m.

UNLV vs. San Jose State, 7:30 p.m.

San Diego State vs. Air Force, 10 p.m.

Quarterfinals
Tuesday, March 11

Colorado State vs. Utah State-New Mexico winner, 3 p.m.

Boise State vs. Wyoming, 5:30 p.m.

Fresno State vs. UNLV-San Jose State winner, 9 p.m.

Nevada vs. San Diego State-Air Force winner, 11:30 p.m.

Semifinals
Friday, March 14

Colorado State_Utah State-New Mexico winner vs. Boise State-Wyoming winner, 3 p.m.

Fresno State_UNLV-San Jose State winner vs. Nevada_San Diego State-Air Force winner, 5:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, March 15

Semifinal winners, 10 p.m.

Northeast Conference
First Round
Sunday, March 9

LIU at Robert Morris, 2 p.m.

Wagner at Mount St. Mary's, 2 p.m.

Sacred Heart at St. Francis (Pa.), 3 p.m.

St. Francis (N.Y.) at Bryant, 6 p.m.

Semifinals