AP NEWS

Thursday’s Scores

November 30, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Altoona 63, Thorp 54

Amery 55, Grantsburg 50

Aquinas 51, Arcadia 46

Ashland 59, Hayward 49

Ashwaubenon 52, Green Bay East 49

Augusta 47, Cornell 29

Bangor 72, Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau 70

Big Foot 59, Brodhead 56

Black River Falls 57, Elk Mound 41

Blair-Taylor 79, Nekoosa 53

Cambria-Friesland 81, Valley Christian 32

Cameron 65, Osceola 53

Chilton 52, Mayville 39

Clear Lake 57, Spring Valley 35

Darlington 52, Barneveld 42

Dodgeland 68, Parkview 54

East Troy 66, McFarland 61

Eau Claire North 74, Superior 56

Edgerton 66, Turner 53

Fall River 74, Deerfield 64

Fennimore 79, River Ridge 42

Germantown 89, Wisconsin Lutheran 69

Gilmanton 67, Elmwood/Plum City 35

Goodman/Pembine 37, Niagara 32

Green Bay Preble 91, Xavier 81

Green Bay West 64, Bonduel 52

Greenfield 59, Cedarburg 48

Hustisford 65, Rio 41

Independence 47, New Auburn 42

Janesville Craig 65, Beloit Memorial 42

Jefferson 58, Whitewater 41

Lakeland 61, Wausau West 58

Luther 81, Cochrane-Fountain City 50

Madison Country Day 62, Albany 55

Madison East 62, Middleton 43

Madison La Follette 88, Madison West 70

Madison Memorial 71, Sun Prairie 61

McDonell Central 64, Stanley-Boyd 54

Mercer 72, Winter 31

Milw. Bay View 80, Brookfield Academy 68

Mondovi 78, Pepin/Alma 35

New Lisbon 86, Coulee Christian-Providence 41

Northland Lutheran 64, Tri-County 48

Northwestern 71, South Shore 34

Oak Creek 64, New Berlin Eisenhower 60

Omro 59, Shiocton 38

Osseo-Fairchild 80, Fall Creek 60

Palmyra-Eagle 70, Waterloo 60

Princeton/Green Lake 48, Westfield Area 46

Regis 76, Cadott 40

River Valley 64, Viroqua 51

Royall 73, Riverdale 35

Saint Lawrence Seminary 50, Madison Abundant Life 47

Solon Springs 69, Frederic 51

Somerset 66, Unity 50

Southwestern 68, Cassville 40

St. John’s NW Military Academy 81, Milw. Samuel Morse-Marshall 58

St. Marys Springs 75, Pardeeville 29

Verona Area 71, Janesville Parker 48

West Allis Nathan Hale 74, South Milwaukee 55

Westby 66, Hillsboro 44

Whitehall 86, Necedah 54

Wild Rose 48, Adams-Friendship 27

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Aquinas 80, West Salem 29

Argyle 63, Benton 40

Assumption 52, Abbotsford 24

Beaver Dam 70, DeForest 36

Berlin 53, Waupaca 25

Black Hawk 70, Pecatonica 12

Brookfield Academy 60, Messmer 34

Cedar Grove-Belgium 48, Sheboygan Area Luth. 41

Colby 67, Owen-Withee 23

Columbus 39, Cambridge 36

Columbus Catholic 53, Spencer 21

Cudahy 54, Racine St. Catherine’s 22

D.C. Everest 64, Lakeland 45

Durand 73, Elmwood/Plum City 29

Frederic 54, Solon Springs 42

Grantsburg 44, Spooner 37

Howards Grove 54, St. Mary Catholic 39

Ithaca 74, Kickapoo 17

La Farge 48, Seneca 39

Lakeside Lutheran 58, Wisconsin Heights 34

Laona-Wabeno 43, Three Lakes 29

Loyal 72, Greenwood 22

Luck 43, Birchwood 40

Manitowoc Lutheran 60, Sheboygan Christian 22

Marshall 64, Poynette 30

Marshfield 56, Medford Area 37

Milwaukee Hamilton/Audubon 77, Milwaukee South 22

Mishicot 65, Reedsville 16

Monona Grove 77, Oregon 57

Monroe 52, Fort Atkinson 18

Mukwonago 63, Waukesha South 38

Newman Catholic 62, Prentice 36

North Fond du Lac 34, Winneconne 30

Oostburg 49, Ozaukee 43

Plymouth 59, Campbellsport 50

Portage 54, Mount Horeb 40

Random Lake 81, Elkhart Lake/Glenbeulah 51

Reedsburg Area 62, Sauk Prairie 45

Salam School 57, Eastbrook Academy 42

Southern Door 46, Oconto 38

St. Croix Falls 64, Saint Croix Central 28

Stoughton 56, Edgewood 50

Watertown 56, Milton 30

Watertown Luther Prep 47, Central Wisconsin Christian 28

Waunakee 51, Baraboo 29

Wauzeka-Steuben 71, Weston 29

Wittenberg-Birnamwood 60, Wausau East 48

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly