AP NEWS
Related topics

NCAA Division I Baseball Regionals Glance

June 5, 2018
All Times EDT
Double Elimination; x-if necessary
At Boshamer Stadium
Chapel Hill, N.C.
Friday, June 1

North Carolina 11, N.C. A&T 0

Houston 9, Purdue 1

Saturday, June 2

Purdue 14, N.C. A&T 4, NC A&T eliminated

North Carolina 4, Houston 3

Sunday, June 3

Houston 8, Purdue 4, Purdue eliminated

North Carolina 19, Houston 11, UNC advances

At Doak Field at Dail Park
Raleigh, N.C.
Friday, June 1

Auburn 13, Northeastern 4

Army 5, N.C. State 1

Saturday, June 2

N.C. State 9, Northeastern 3, NU eliminated

Auburn 12, Army 1

Sunday, June 3

N.C. State 11, Army 1, Army eliminated

Auburn 15, N.C. State 7, Auburn advances

At Lewis Field at Clark-LeClair Stadium
Greenville, N.C.
Friday, June 1

South Carolina 8, Ohio State 3

East Carolina 16, UNC Wilmington 7

Saturday, June 2

UNC Wilmington 4, Ohio State 3, 13 innings, OSU eliminated

South Carolina 4, East Carolina 2

Sunday, June 3

UNC Wilmington 9, East Carolina 7, ECU eliminated

Monday, June 4

South Carolina 8, UNC Wilmington 4, SC advances

At Doug Kingsmore Stadium
Clemson, S.C.
Friday, June 1

Vanderbilt 2, St. John’s 0

Clemson 4, Morehead State 3, 10 innings

Saturday, June 2

St. John’s 11, Morehead State 5, MSU eliminated

Vanderbilt 4, Clemson 3

Sunday, June 3

Clemson 9, St. John’s 8, SJU eliminated

Vanderbilt 19, Clemson 6, Vanderbilt advances

At Springs Brooks Stadium
Conway, S.C.
Friday, June 1

Washington 7, UConn 1

Coastal Carolina 16, LIU Brooklyn 1

Saturday, June 2

UConn 10, LIU Brooklyn 3, LIU eliminated

Washington 11, Coastal Carolina 6

Sunday, June 3

UConn 6, Coastal Carolina 5, CCU eliminated

Washington 9, UConn 6, Washington advances

At Foley Field
Athens, Ga.
Friday, June 1

Troy 6, Duke 0

Campbell (35-24) at Georgia (37-19), ppd., rain

Saturday, June 2

Georgia 18, Campbell 5

Duke 16, Campbell 8, Campbell eliminated

Sunday, June 3

Georgia 11, Troy 7

Duke 15, Troy 6, Troy eliminated

Monday, June 4

Duke 8, Georgia 5

Duke 8, Georgia 4, Duke advances

At Dick Howser Stadium
Tallahassee, Fla.
Friday, June 1

Oklahoma 20, Mississippi State 10

Samford 7, Florida State 6

Saturday, June 2

Mississippi State 3, Florida State 2, FSU eliminated

Oklahoma 4, Samford 0

Sunday, June 3

Mississippi State 9, Samford 8, SU eliminated

Mississippi State 13, Oklahoma 5

Monday, June 4

Mississippi State 8, Oklahoma 1, MSU advances

At Alfred A. McKethan Stadium
Gainesville, Fla.
Friday, June 1

Florida 13, Columbia 5

Jacksonville 5, FAU 3

Saturday, June 2

FAU 11, Columbia 2, CU eliminated

Florida 3, Jacksonville 2

Sunday, June 3

FAU 12, Jacksonville 7, Jacksonville eliminated

Monday, June 4

FAU 7, Florida 4

Florida 5, FAU 2, Florida advances

At Melching Field at Conrad Park
DeLand, Fla.
Friday, June 1

Oklahoma State 9, South Florida 2

Stetson 8, Hartford 3

Saturday, June 2

South Florida 9, Hartford 4, 11 innings, HU eliminated

Stetson 10, Oklahoma State 3

Sunday, June 3

Oklahoma State 6, South Florida 1, USF eliminated

Stetson 11, Oklahoma State 1, Stetson advances

At Siebert Field
Minneapolis
Friday, June 1

UCLA 6, Gonzaga 5

Minnesota 10, Canisius 1

Saturday, June 2

Gonzaga 8, Canisius 2, CC eliminated

Minnesota 3, UCLA 2, 10 innings

Sunday, June 3

UCLA 10, Gonzaga 4, GU eliminated

Minnesota 13, UCLA 8, Minnesota advances

At Oxford-University Stadium/Swayze Field
Oxford, Miss.
Saturday, June 2

Tennessee Tech 6, Missouri State 4

Mississippi 9, Saint Louis 2

Sunday, June 3

Missouri State 9, Saint Louis 8, SLU eliminated

Mississippi 9, Tennessee Tech 8

Tennessee Tech 2, Missouri State 1, Missouri St. eliminated

Monday, June 4

Tennessee Tech 15, Mississippi 5

Tennessee Tech 3, Mississippi 2, Tennessee Tech advances

At Baum Stadium at George Cole Field
Fayetteville, Ark.
Friday, June 1

Arkansas 10, Oral Roberts 2

Southern Miss. 9, Dallas Baptist 0

Saturday, June 2

Dallas Baptist 18, Oral Roberts 9, ORU eliminated

Arkansas 10, Southern Miss. 2

Sunday, June 3

Dallas Baptist 9, Southern Miss. 4, USM eliminated

Arkansas 4, Dallas Baptist 3, Arkansas advances

At Dan Law Field at Rip Griffin Park
Lubbock, Texas
Friday, June 1

Texas Tech 9, New Mexico State 2

Louisville 13, Kent State 6

Saturday, June 2

Kent State 2, New Mexico State 1, NMSU eliminated

Texas Tech 10, Louisville 4

Sunday, June 3

Louisville 12, Kent State 6, KSU eliminated

Texas Tech 11, Louisville 6, Texas Tech advances

At UFCU Disch-Falk Field
Austin, Texas
Friday, June 1

Texas A&M 10, Indiana 3

Texas 10, Texas Southern 0

Saturday, June 2

Indiana 6, Texas Southern 0, TSU eliminated

Texas 8, Texas A&M 3

Sunday, June 3

Indiana 9, Texas A&M 7, A&M eliminated

Texas 3, Indiana 2, Texas advances

At Goss Stadium at Coleman Field
Corvallis, Ore.
Friday, June 1

LSU 6, San Diego State 4

Oregon State 9, Northwestern State 3

Saturday, June 2

Northwestern State 9, San Diego State 0, SDSU eliminated

Oregon State 14, LSU 1

Sunday, June 3

LSU 9, Northwestern State 5, NWSU eliminated

Oregon State 12, LSU 0, OSU advances

At Klein Field at Sunken Diamond
Stanford, Calif.
Friday, June 1

Cal State Fullerton 6, Baylor 2

Stanford 4, Wright State 3, 13 innings

Saturday, June 2

Baylor 11, Wright State 5, WSU eliminated

Cal State Fullerton 2, Stanford 1

Sunday, June 3

Stanford 4, Baylor 2, BU eliminated

Cal State Fullerton 5, Stanford 2, CS Fullerton advances

AP RADIO
Update hourly