AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

January 23, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Benson County 82, Lakota 43

Bishop Ryan 67, South Prairie 30

Bismarck Century 72, Dickinson 55

Carrington 65, Barnes County North 43

Dakota Prairie 93, Warwick 68

Des Lacs-Burlington 60, Our Redeemer’s 54

Drake/Anamoose 70, Westhope-Newburg 48

Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 58, Linton-HMB 43

Fargo Davies 102, Fargo North 59

Fargo South 74, Devils Lake 60

Flasher 43, Grant County 39

Four Winds 56, Langdon-Edmore-Munich 53

Four Winds/Minnewaukan 56, Langdon 53

Glen Ullin-Hebron 42, Bowman County 33

Kidder County 55, South Border 26

Mandan 75, Bismarck Legacy 61

Minot 70, Bismarck High 66

Mohall-Lansford-Sherwood 68, Surrey 36

Mott-Regent 56, Hazen 48

New England 53, Hettinger/Scranton 50

New Rockford-Sheyenne 85, Harvey-Wells County 50

New Salem-Almont 63, Solen 54

Parshall 59, Trinity Christian 55

Ray 64, Kenmare 61

Richardton-Taylor 50, Wilton-Wing 42

Rolla 63, North Star 52

Rugby 93, Bottineau 56

Sheyenne 68, Grand Forks Central 56

Underwood 72, Max 51

Velva 60, Towner-Granville-Upham 55

Wahpeton 64, Fargo Shanley 47

Washburn 51, Garrison 43

West Fargo 79, Grand Forks Red River 57

White Shield 71, North Shore - Plaza 48

Wibaux, Mont. 56, Beach 54, OT

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bismarck Century 80, Dickinson 27

Bismarck High 50, Minot 30

Carrington 59, LaMoure-Litchville-Marion 53

Center-Stanton 38, Turtle Lake-Mercer-McClusky 34

Central Cass 58, Northern Cass 50

Devils Lake 79, Fargo South 46

Dickinson Trinity 49, Beulah 25

Divide County 64, Tioga 34

Grand Forks Red River 78, West Fargo 60

Hatton-Northwood 47, Hillsboro/Central Valley 43

Kidder County 46, South Border 32

Kindred 68, Milnor-North Sargent 60

Langdon 56, Dunseith 47

Linton-HMB 54, Edgeley-Kulm-Montpelier 41

Mandan 68, Bismarck Legacy 61

Midway-Minto 57, Drayton/Valley-Edinburg 47

Napoleon 57, Strasburg 14

Napoleon/Gackle-Streeter 57, Strasburg-Zeeland 14

North Shore - Plaza 61, White Shield 38

Oak Grove Lutheran 64, Hankinson 49

Parshall 73, Trinity Christian 33

Powers Lake 53, Burke County, Ga. 13

Richland 61, Enderlin 43

Sheyenne 75, Grand Forks Central 24

Washburn 47, Garrison 41

Wyndmere-Lidgerwood 52, Sargent Central 38

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly