AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

January 22, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 83, Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 71, OT

Howells/Dodge 69, Tekamah-Herman 30

Lutheran High Northeast 70, Clarkson/Leigh 29

Neligh-Oakdale 47, Randolph 44

Omaha Creighton Prep 47, Millard North 45

Omaha Roncalli 77, Glenwood, Iowa 50

Pender 73, Madison 58

Walthill 59, Allen 53

Yutan 75, Palmyra 35

Centennial Conference Tournament=

Aquinas 43, Hastings St. Cecilia 39, OT

Boys Town 69, Omaha Concordia 51

Lincoln Christian 62, Columbus Scotus 39

Central Conference Tournament=

Crete 32, Columbus Lakeview 28

Holdrege 52, Schuyler 41

Cross Roads Conference Tournament=

Quarterfinal=

Exeter/Milligan 64, East Butler 35

Shelby/Rising City 53, Nebraska Lutheran 33

Mid Nebraska Conference Tournament=

Ansley-Litchfield 59, Stapleton 21

Brady 75, Twin Loup 50

Nebraska Capitol Conference Tournament=

Ashland-Greenwood 68, Arlington 44

Douglas County West 61, Syracuse 59

Platteview 69, Fort Calhoun 31

Wahoo 88, Raymond Central 27

Nebraska Frontier Conference Basketball Tournament=

College View Academy 55, Cedar Bluffs 40

Omaha Christian Academy 56, Cornerstone Christian 18

Parkview Christian 80, Whiting, Iowa 23

Nemaha Central Thunder Classic=

Championship=

Nemaha Central, Kan. 54, Falls City 31

Southwest Conference Tournament=

Ainsworth 78, Gothenburg 56

Broken Bow 64, Minden 43

Cozad 46, McCook 34

Ogallala 57, Valentine 43

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Eustis-Farnam vs. Overton, ppd. to Feb 4th.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Clarkson/Leigh 61, Lutheran High Northeast 47

Homer 62, Wakefield-Allen 59

Howells/Dodge 48, Tekamah-Herman 27

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 62, Bancroft-Rosalie/Lyons-Decatur 31

Omaha Mercy 53, Ralston 48

Pender 52, Madison 34

Randolph 38, Neligh-Oakdale 27

Yutan 67, Palmyra 25

Centennial Conference Tournament=

Columbus Scotus 49, Omaha Concordia 26

Kearney Catholic 63, Lincoln Lutheran 58

Central Conference Tournament=

Aurora 39, Schuyler 29

Lexington 52, Holdrege 34

Cross Roads Conference=

Quarterfinal=

Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 37, Giltner 30

Cross County 35, Exeter/Milligan 20

Goldenrod Conference Tournament=

Championship=

Humphrey St. Francis 61, Central Valley 47

Third Place=

Burwell 40, Fullerton 24

Mid Nebraska Conference Tournament=

Anselmo-Merna 53, Stapleton 6

Brady 49, Twin Loup 29

Hyannis 38, McPherson County 28

Nebraska Frontier Conference=

Consolation Semifinal=

Boys Town 52, Whiting, Iowa 43

Parkview Christian 46, Cornerstone Christian 26

RPAC Tournament=

East Division=

Alma 38, Bertrand 37

Cambridge 60, Southern Valley 34

Medicine Valley 29, Southwest 18

West Division=

Dundy County-Stratton 72, Maxwell 34

Maywood-Hayes Center 64, Hitchcock County 56

Wallace 53, Wauneta-Palisade 46

Southwest Conference Tournament=

Broken Bow 57, Cozad 25

McCook 51, Gothenburg 45

Minden 52, Valentine 36

Ogallala 69, Ainsworth 22

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Eustis-Farnam vs. Overton, ppd. to Feb 4th.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly