AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

February 18, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Cretin-Derham Hall, Minn. 71, Iowa City West 60

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

3A Region 1=

Championship=

Sioux Center 73, South Central Calhoun 43

3A Region 2=

Championship=

Clear Lake 54, Algona 51

3A Region 3=

Championship=

Monticello 59, Osage 33

3A Region 4=

Championship=

Crestwood, Cresco 77, Anamosa 45

3A Region 5=

Championship=

Assumption, Davenport 64, Camanche 45

3A Region 6=

Championship=

North Polk, Alleman 46, Nevada 42

3A Region 7=

Championship=

South Tama County, Tama 38, West Marshall, State Center 36

3A Region 8=

Championship=

Red Oak 79, Cherokee, Washington 69

4A Region 1=

Semifinal=

Denison-Schleswig 64, Storm Lake 38

LeMars 67, Sergeant Bluff-Luton 36

4A Region 2=

Semifinal=

Mason City 80, Webster City 51

Waverly-Shell Rock 56, Decorah 36

4A Region 3=

Semifinal=

Cedar Rapids Xavier 50, Epworth, Western Dubuque 46

Center Point-Urbana 71, Maquoketa 35

4A Region 4=

Semifinal=

Marion 78, Waterloo, East 43

Wahlert, Dubuque 64, Clear Creek-Amana 56

4A Region 5=

Semifinal=

Fairfield 47, Keokuk 25

North Scott, Eldridge 58, Washington 27

4A Region 6=

Semifinal=

Grinnell 56, Carlisle 34

Pella 56, Knoxville 39

4A Region 7=

Semifinal=

Boone 53, Norwalk 34

Dallas Center-Grimes 51, Bondurant Farrar 30

4A Region 8=

Semifinal=

Bishop Heelan Catholic, Sioux City 60, Glenwood 20

Lewis Central 57, ADM, Adel 25

5A Region 1=

Semifinal=

Cedar Falls 61, Ames 52

Dubuque, Hempstead 54, Dubuque, Senior 37

5A Region 2=

Semifinal=

Iowa City West 61, Linn-Mar, Marion 44

Pleasant Valley 59, Davenport, North 31

5A Region 3=

Semifinal=

Bettendorf 85, Davenport, Central 42

Iowa City High 83, Burlington 36

5A Region 4=

Semifinal=

Indianola 61, Des Moines, Roosevelt 23

Southeast Polk 55, Council Bluffs, Thomas Jefferson 33

5A Region 5=

Semifinal=

Ankeny Centennial 52, Urbandale 39

Valley, West Des Moines 69, Ottumwa 37

5A Region 6=

Semifinal=

Cedar Rapids, Kennedy 83, Cedar Rapids, Washington 81, OT

Johnston 82, S.C. West 38

5A Region 7=

Semifinal=

Ankeny 57, Des Moines, Lincoln 41

Dowling Catholic, West Des Moines 80, Fort Dodge 53

5A Region 8=

Semifinal=

Prairie, Cedar Rapids 41, Cedar Rapids, Jefferson 29

Waukee 48, Des Moines, East 32

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly