AP NEWS
Related topics

Saturday’s Scores

January 5, 2019
WRESTLING
2019 Hettinger Classic

New Salem-Almont, N.D. 327.0 points

Moorcroft, Wyo. 240

Bowman-Beach, N.D. 208.5

Hettinger-Scranton, N.D. 204

Miles City, Mont. 181

Killdeer, N.D. 165

Linton-HMB, N.D. 123

Dickinson, N.D. 77

Kenmare-Bowbells, N.D. 61.5

Baker, Mont. 59.5

Broadus, Mont. 52.5

Harding County 36

Alexander, N.D. 30.5

Lemmon 29

Standing Rock, N.D. 25

Cheyenne-Eagle Butte 22

Faith 20

McLaughlin 18

Big Stone Therapies Border Battle Dual Tournament

Border West Buccaneers, Minn. 57, Lennox 23

Border West Buccaneers, Minn. 74, Sioux Falls Washington 6

Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United, Minn. 50, Milbank 30

Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United, Minn. 59, Lennox 21

Dawson-Boyd/Lac Qui Parle/Montevideo United, Minn. 81, Sioux Falls Washington 0

Minneota, Minn. 62, Lennox 16

Minneota, Minn. 63, Milbank 6

Minneota, Minn. 75, Sioux Falls Washington 3

Wabasso-Red Rock Central, Minn. 46, Border West Buccaneers, Minn. 31

Wabasso-Red Rock Central, Minn. 54, Lennox 28

Wabasso-Red Rock Central, Minn. 57, Sioux Falls Washington 22

Bismarck Rotary Tournament

Sidney, Mont. 213.0 points

Bismarck, N.D. 206

Rapid City Central 155

Rapid City Stevens 149

Watertown 136

Aberdeen Central 132.5

Dickinson, N.D. 106.5

Napoleon, N.D. 106.5

Mandan, N.D. 102

Grand Forks Central, N.D. 101

Minot, N.D. 91.5

Bismarck Century, N.D. 90.5

West Fargo, N.D. 88.5

Carrington, N.D. 74

Glasgow, Mont. 73

Valley City, N.D. 73

Bismarck St. Mary’s, N.D. 72

Turtle Mountain, N.D. 56

Devils Lake, N.D. 55.5

Williston, N.D. 55

Bismarck Legacy, N.D. 52

Fargo Davies, N.D. 50

Fargo North, N.D. 47

Moorhead, Minn. 45.5

Fargo South, N.D. 40

Jamestown, N.D. 39

West Fargo Sheyenne, N.D. 39

Watford City, N.D. 28

Beulah-Hazen, N.D. 23

Wahpeton, N.D. 20

Dan Pansch Invitational

Canton 223.0 points

Fairmont, Minn. 210.5

Chamberlain 144.5

Huron 142.5

Harrisburg 123.5

Brandon Valley 112

Sioux Falls Roosevelt 85.5

Tea Area 82.5

Bon Homme/Scotland 82

Dell Rapids 76

Tri-Valley 66

Beresford 62

Vermillion 57

West Central 46

Sioux Falls O’Gorman 42

Yankton 42

Garretson 33

Flandreau 20

Luverne, Minn. 15.5

Miller/Highmore-Harrold Tournament

Burke/Gregory 138.0 points

Philip Area 133.5

Redfield Area 112

Wessington Springs/Woonsocket/Wolsey-Wessington 107.5

Parker 98

Wagner 89.5

Howard 83

Faulkton Area 76

Clark/Willow Lake 59.5

Mt. Vernon/Plankinton/Corsica/Stickney 57.5

Miller/Highmore-Harrold 47

Groton Area 27.5

Deuel 26

Ipswich/Leola 18

Sioux Valley 17

Sully Buttes 1

Andes Central/Dakota Christian 0

AP RADIO
Update hourly