AP NEWS

Madison area prep results from Friday, December 14, 2018

December 15, 2018

Boys basketball

WISCONSIN DELLS 49,

ADAMS-FRIENDSHIP 29

Wisconsin Dells 23 26 — 49

Adams-Friendship 10 19 — 29

WISCONSIN DELLS — Musiedlak 0, Anchor 4 3-5 12, Gutzmer 0 1-4 1, Hirst 4 2-6 10, Funmaker 4 2-2 11, Koenig 0, Millard 3 0-0 4, Nevar 2 1-3 7. Totals 17 9-20 49.

ADAMS-FRIENDSHIP — Lamont 0, Quinnell 3 1-4 7, Scott 0, Schwabe 1 0-0 3, Engle 0, Roseberry 0, Wahlen 2 0-0 5, Ert 0, Jossart 0 1-2 1, Pollex 0 3-4 3, Hamilton 1 0-0 2, Quinnel 2 0-2 5, Kottuushi 1 1-2 3. Totals 10 6-14 29.

3-point goals — WD 5 (Anchor 1, Funmaker 1, Millard 1, Nevar 2), AF 3 (Schwabe 1, Wahlen 1, Quinnel 1). Total fouls — WD 16, AF 19.

LAKE MILLS 91, DEERFIELD 64

Lake Mills 47 44 — 91

Deerfield 31 33 — 64

LAKE MILLS — Toepfer 2 6-8 11, Herrington 4 0-0 10, Madderom 1 0-0 3, Carroll 1 0-0 3, Johnson 9 0-0 24, Stoddard 4 0-0 11, Retrum 5 0-0 10, Moen 2 1-2 6, Bender 6 0-0 13. Totals 34 7-10 91.

DEERFIELD — Haak 7 0-0 16, Manning 7 5-6 22, Knapp 8 0-0 17, Wilson 2 0-0 6, Mathweg 1 0-0 3. Totals 25 5-8 64.

3-point goals — LM 16 (Toepfer 1, Herrington 2, Madderom 1, Carroll 1, Johnson 6, Stoddard 3, Moen 1, Bender 1), DE 9 (Haak 2, Manning 3, Knapp 1, Wilson 2, Mathweg 1). Total fouls — LM 9, DE 11.

PALMYRA-EAGLE 66, PARDEEVILLE 50

Pardeeville 23 27 — 50

Palmyra-Eagle 29 37 — 66

PARDEEVILLE — Rohrbeck 1 1-2 3, Lindert 5 5-6 18, Pargman 2 0-0 5, Goebel 0 3-3 3, Parker 1 0-2 2, Klubertanz 1 5-7 7, Fitzgibbon 0, Lentz 0 1-2 1, Freye 4 2-3 11. Totals 14 17-25 50.

PALMYRA-EAGLE — Wilde 2 4-4 9, Krystosek 4 3-4 12, Hammond 2 0-0 4, Carpenter 9 4-6 22, Butenhoff 2 0-3 5, Schneider 5 3-4 14. Totals 24 14-21 66.

3-point goals — PAR 5 (Lindert 3, Pargman 1, Freye 1), PE 4 (Wilde 1, Krystosek 1, Butenhoff 1, Schneider 1). Total fouls — PE 15, PAR 15.

CAMBRIA-FRIESLAND 65,

JOHNSON CREEK 49

Johnson Creek 25 24 — 49

Cambria-Friesland 33 32 — 65

JOHNSON CREEK — Eichstaedt 2 1-4 6, Ducklow 3 0-0 7, Henningsen 2 2-2 7, Richardt 5 0-2 10, Johnson 1 0-0 2, Swanson 2 2-2 7, Garza 3 3-3 10. Totals 18 8-13 49.

CAMBRIA-FRIESLAND — Burmania 4 0-0 10, Smit 2 0-0 5, Prochnow 4 3-7 12, DeJager 1 2-2 4, Wentland 4 4-8 12, Pulver 4 0-2 8, Quade 1 0-0 2, Hart 6 0-0 12. Totals 26 9-19 65.

3-point goals — JHC 5 (Eichstaedt 1, Ducklow 1, Henningsen 1, Swanson 1, Garza 1), CF 4 (Burmania 2, Smit 1, Prochnow 1). Total fouls — CF 17, JHC 18.

RIO 81, WATERLOO 62

Rio 39 42 — 81

Waterloo 34 28 — 62

RIO — Rowe 6 0-0 14, Bright 2 0-0 5, Rowe 6 6-7 22, Rippl 8 3-4 19, Schneider 2 0-0 4, Richardson 3 1-3 10, Johnson 1 4-4 7. Totals 28 14-18 81.

WATERLOO — Brey 9 2-2 22, Noel 3 2-2 11, Huebner 1 0-0 2, Bostwick 3 2-2 9, Jiles 5 6-9 16, Strnad 1 0-0 2. Totals 24 12-15 62.

3-point goals — R 11 (Rowe 2, Bright 1, Rowe 4, Richardson 3, Johnson 1), 6 (Brey 2, Noel 3, Bostwick 1). Total fouls — R 16, 18. Fouled out — Schneider.

WATERTOWN LUTHER PREP 59,

CAMBRIDGE 39

Luther Prep 36 23 — 59

Cambridge 10 29 — 39

WATERTOWN LUTHER PREP — Kieselhorst 4 1-2 10, Schlomer 3 1-1 8, Roeseler 5 0-0 10, Lawrence 0 1-2 1, Gregorius 1 0-0 2, Degalley 0, Frick 3 0-0 6, Brands 1 0-1 2, Schewe 2 0-0 4, Guse 2 0-0 4, Montgomery 1 0-0 2, Burow 1 0-0 2, DeGalley 4 0-0 8. Totals 27 3-5 59.

CAMBRIDGE — Furseth 3 2-3 8, Marty 1 1-2 3, Janson 2 0-0 5, Kravik 4 1-2 9, Joyce 2 1-2 6, Downing 1 3-4 5, Kaiser 1 0-2 2, Nikolay 0 1-2 1. Totals 14 9-18 39.

3-point goals — WLP 2 (Kieselhorst 1, Schlomer 1), CAM 2 (Janson 1, Joyce 1). Total fouls — WLP 20, CAM 10.

Girls basketball

WISCONSIN DELLS 62,

ADAMS-FRIENDSHIP 31

Adams-Friendship 22 9 — 31

Wisconsin Dells 38 24 — 62

ADAMS-FRIENDSHIP — Farrell 2 2-4 6, Bula 4 2-4 11, Bula-Freeman 1 0-0 2, Lent 0, Dahlke 0, Lent 2 3-3 7, Lent 2 1-2 5. Totals 11 8-14 31.

WISCONSIN DELLS — Pfeifer 6 2-4 14, Meister 8 1-2 23, Flock 0, Gray 4 0-1 9, Smith 3 3-4 10, G. Myklebust 1 1-4 3, Jones 1 1-2 3. Totals 23 8-18 62.

3-point goals — AF 1 (Bula 1), WD 8 (Meister 6, Gray 1, Smith 1). Total fouls — WD 13, AF 15.

REEDSBURG 39, MOUNT HOREB 28

Reedsburg 21 18 — 39

Mount Horeb 20 8 — 28

REEDSBURG — Douglas 7 2-2 17, Straka 1 2-2 4, Korklewski 3 0-0 8, Miller 1 0-0 2, Cherney 2 3-6 7, Mac.Wieman 0 1-2 1. Totals 14 8-12 39.

MOUNT HOREB — Magnuson 2 2-4 6, Coulthard 2 4-6 9, Vesperman 3 0-0 6, Anderson 1 2-2 4, Burke 1 0-0 3, Wallace 0. Totals 9 8-14 28.

3-point goals — R 3 (Douglas 1, Korklewski 2), MH 2 (Coulthard 1, Burke 1). Total fouls — R 13, MH 13.

SAUK PRAIRIE 40, BARABOO 22

Baraboo 14 8 — 22

Sauk Prairie 14 26 — 40

BARABOO — Kieck 1 0-0 2, Klemm 0 1-4 1, Hannagan 2 6-8 10, Stuckey 1 0-0 3, Johnson 1 3-6 6. Totals 5 10-0 22.

SAUK PRAIRIE — Ballweg 2 0-0 4, Yanke 3 0-0 8, Breininger 1 0-0 2, Breunig 2 0-0 6, Breunig 6 0-0 13, Breunig 3 0-0 7. Totals 17 0-0 40.

3-point goals — BAR 2 (Stuckey 1, Johnson 1), SP 6 (Yanke 2, Breunig 2, Breunig 1, Breunig 1). Total fouls — SP 17, BAR 12.

DEFOREST 59, PORTAGE 50

DeForest 24 35 — 59

Portage 26 24 — 50

DEFOREST — Compe 2 2-2 7, Roth 2 5-6 9, Schaeffer 3 6-8 14, Tschumper 2 0-0 4, Mickelson 1 2-2 4, Grundahl 5 4-7 15, Smith 3 0-0 6. Totals 18 19-25 59.

PORTAGE — Roth 5 4-6 14, Yelk 4 0-1 8, Wilson 4 1-3 9, Nelson 3 0-0 6, Shortreed 3 1-2 10, Leeland 1 1-2 3. Totals 20 7-14 50.

3-point goals — 4 (Compe 1, Schaeffer 2, Grundahl 1), POR 3 (Shortreed 3). Total fouls — 15, POR 20. Fouled out — Roth.

MADISON MEMORIAL 70, VERONA 68

Madison Memorial 33 37 — 70

Verona 34 34 — 68

MADISON MEMORIAL — Peters 2 2-2 8, Rankins 2 8-13 12, Brown 1 2-3 4, Maier 1 0-0 2, Garcia 4 5-6 14, Wilson 1 0-0 3, Sweet 6 0-0 14, White Eagle 4 0-3 11, Thorns 1 0-2 2. Totals 22 17-29 70.

VERONA — Rae 2 1-2 5, Penn 2 0-0 4, Kundinger 0, B. Penn 4 0-2 10, Briggs 2 2-2 6, Parman 0, Witthuhn 2 0-0 4, K. Pederson 0, Smith 14 7-12 39. Totals 26 10-18 68.

3-point goals — MM 9 (Peters 2, Garcia 1, Wilson 1, Sweet 2, White Eagle 3), V 6 (B. Penn 2, Smith 4). Total fouls — MM 19, V 21.

MIDDLETON 62, JANESVILLE PARKER 24

Middleton 31 31 — 62

Janesville Parker 4 20 — 24

MIDDLETON — Lemirande 2 0-0 6, Tanin 0 6-8 6, Bursac 7 0-3 14, Dunn 1 2-6 4, Flottmeyer 5 0-1 10, Schwartz 1 3-4 5, Roquet 2 1-2 6, Hodson 1 0-1 2, Accola 2 3-6 7, Acker 1 0-0 2. Totals 22 15-31 62.

JANESVILLE PARKER — Dooman 1 0-0 2, J. Forrestal 2 0-0 5, Porter 3 2-6 8, B. Forrestal 1 0-0 3, Graesslin 2 0-1 4. Totals 9 2-7 24.

3-point goals — MID 3 (Lemirande 2, Roquet 1), JP 2 (J. Forrestal 1, B. Forrestal 1). Total fouls — MID 7, JP 23.

MILTON 68, MADISON EDGEWOOD 54

Madison Edgewood 30 24 — 54

Milton 34 34 — 68

MADISON EDGEWOOD — Schauer 0 2-2 2, Moore 4 0-0 9, Cruz 1 1-2 3, A. Olson 0 2-2 2, Deang 6 2-4 15, Grosse 2 2-4 6, Lazar 3 0-0 6, Jenkins 0, Langlois 2 0-0 6, Cook 1 2-2 4, Wallhaus 0 1-2 1. Totals 19 12-18 54.

MILTON — Buescher 6 8-12 20, Hanke 1 2-2 5, Campion 3 3-3 10, Rodenberg 4 0-2 11, Stuckey 1 0-0 2, Falk 2 1-2 5, Mack-Honold 4 1-5 9, Quade 2 2-2 6. Totals 23 17-28 68.

3-point goals — MEd 4 (Moore 1, Deang 1, Langlois 2), MIL 5 (Hanke 1, Campion 1, Rodenberg 3). Total fouls — MIL 18, MEd 22.

SUN PRAIRIE 52, MADISON LA FOLLETTE 46

Madison La Follette 19 27 — 46

Sun Prairie 30 22 — 52

MADISON LA FOLLETTE — Lowery 3 3-4 10, Eder 2 0-0 6, Riak 2 3-5 7, Prewitt 5 3-4 13, Walker 1 1-1 3, Olson 3 0-0 7. Totals 16 10-14 46.

SUN PRAIRIE — Hilber 3 2-3 9, Baker 0 3-4 3, Radlund 2 0-3 4, Rae 4 2-2 10, Strey 0 4-6 4, Lutes 4 4-4 16, Seymore 3 0-0 6. Totals 16 15-22 52.

3-point goals — ML 4 (Lowery 1Eder 2, Olson 1), SP 5 (Hilber 1, Lutes 4). Total fouls — SP 14, ML 19. Fouled out — Lowery.

BELOIT MEMORIAL 61, MADISON WEST 36

Beloit Memorial 26 35 — 61

Madison West 19 17 — 36

BELOIT MEMORIAL — Bessell 6 0-1 14, Burner 0 1-2 1, White 5 2-4 13, Drucker 3 1-2 7, Davis 3 2-5 8, Peppers 2 0-0 4, Renteria 1 0-2 2, Walker 2 0-0 4, Thomas 2 0-2 5, Smith 1 1-2 3. Totals 25 7-20 61.

MADISON WEST — Jankovich 0, Fleming 2 3-4 8, Drucker 3 3-5 9, Kettleson 2 0-0 5, Driscoll 3 2-4 8, Mueller 0 1-1 1, Blehert 0, Culver 2 0-0 5. Totals 12 9-20 36.

3-point goals — BM 4 (Bessell 2, White 1, Thomas 1), MW 3 (Fleming 1, Kettleson 1, Culver 1). Total fouls — BM 19, MW 20. Fouled out — Driscoll.

MADISON EAST 55, JANESVILLE CRAIG 38

Janesville Craig 29 9 — 38

Madison East 19 36 — 55

JANESVILLE CRAIG — Dunlavy 0 2-2 2, Elgas 2 2-2 7, Parkhurst 2 4-7 8, Arrowood 2 0-0 4, Huml 1 0-0 2, Pierson 12, Fieiras 0 2-2 2, McBride 0 1-2 1. Totals 11 9-15 38.

MADISON EAST — Moseberry 7 2-3 18, Bentley 5 0-0 10, Hilliard 3 0-0 7, Harvey-Williams 2 1-4 5, Gottschalk 2 0-0 4, Meyer 0 2-4 5, Boston 3 0-4 6. Totals 23 5-15 55.

3-point goals — JC 5 (Elgas 1, Pierson 4), MEa 4 (Moseberry 2, Hilliard 1, Meyer 1). Total fouls — MEa 18, JC 14. Fouled out — Boston.

WATERTOWN 48, FORT ATKINSON 29

Fort Atkinson 11 18 — 29

Watertown 28 20 — 48

FORT ATKINSON — Brandl 2 4-4 8, Marquart 1 0-0 2, VanderMause 0, Schoenike 3 2-4 8, Staude 2 0-0 4, Stoutenborough 0 1-2 4. Totals 10 9-10 29.

WATERTOWN — Koepp 5 0-0 12, Hendricks 3 4-4 11, Schmutzler 5 2-5 12, Korducki 2 1-1 5, Maas 2 4-6 8, Moldenhauer 0, Zubke 0, Gifford 0. Totals 17 11-16 48.

3-point goals — FA 1 (Stoutenborough 1), WAT 3 (Koepp 2, Hendricks 1). Total fouls — WAT 11, FA 15.

STOUGHTON 76, OREGON 64

Oregon 25 39 — 64

Stoughton 35 41 — 76

OREGON — Eisele 2 0-0 4, Statz 1 0-0 3, C.Roberts 0 4-4 4, Schrimpf 3 4-7 11, Uhl 7 4-4 21, S.Roberts 5 1-2 12, Goltz 2 0-0 5, Peterson 1 1-2 4. Totals 21 14-19 64.

STOUGHTON — Kissling 7 2-2 17, Trieloff 2 2-2 7, Ashworth 4 3-5 13, Marggi 1 0-0 3, Nelson 4 0-3 8, Baker 4 0-0 8, Seidel 2 0-0 5, Sproul 3 0-0 6, Kotlowski 3 2-2 9. Totals 30 9-14 76.

3-point goals — Or 8 (Statz 1, Schrimpf 1, Uhl 3, S.Roberts 1, Goltz 1, Peterson 1), S 7 (Kissling 1Trieloff 1, Ashworth 2, Marggi 1, Seidel 1, Kotlowski 1). Total fouls — S 19, Or 16. Fouled out — Kissling.

EVANSVILLE 52, EAST TROY 38

Evansville 21 31 — 52

East Troy 21 17 — 38

EVANSVILLE — Hinkle 1 4-6 6, Rinehart 6 2-2 14, Fillner 2 2-2 7, Wagner 4 1-1 9, Acker 0 2-2 2, Tofte 0 1-4 1, Banks 3 2-4 8, Efftemoff 2 0-0 4, Bush 0, Hazard 0 1-2 1. Totals 18 15-26 52.

EAST TROY — Rice 5 3-4 16, Lindow 1 0-3 2, Lomen 2 0-0 4, Golabowski 0, Moker 0 2-2 2, Scurek 1 2-4 4, Probst 0 1-2 1, Lomen 2 4-5 9. Totals 11 12-20 38.

3-point goals — EV 1 (Fillner 1), ET 4 (Rice 3, Lomen 1). Total fouls — EV 20, ET 22. Fouled out — Efftemoff.

MONONA GROVE 73, MONROE 64

Monona Grove 29 31 13 — 73

Monroe 28 32 4 — 64

MONONA GROVE — Johnson 2 0-0 6, Blang 0 3-6 3, Warnock 13 7-13 39, Kellogg 1 0-0 3, Gorton 1 0-0 3, Bruns 1 0-0 3, Curran 5 2-2 12, Nelson 1 2-2 4. Totals 24 14-23 73.

MONROE — M.Benzschawel 3 3-4 10, Mathiason 3 0-0 6, Updike 1 0-0 3, Hilliard 5 5-6 16, Tostrud 5 1-2 15, E.Benzschawel 3 5-7 12, Bunker 1 0-0 2. Totals 21 14-19 64.

3-point goals — MG 11 (Johnson 2, Warnock 6, Kellogg 1, Gorton 1, Bruns 1), MON 8 (M.Benzschawel 1, Updike 1, Hilliard 1, Tostrud 4, E.Benzschawel 1). Total fouls — MG 18, MON 21. Fouled out — Hilliard, E.Benzschawel.

MCFARLAND 54, CLINTON 51

Clinton 32 19 — 51

McFarland 33 21 — 54

CLINTON — Kalk 5 0-3 12, Mueller 1 0-0 2, Welte 6 1-4 15, Ciochon 6 0-3 12, Roehl 3 2-5 8, Kemp 1 0-0 2. Totals 22 3-15 51.

MCFARLAND — DeMuth 1 2-3 4, Butler 1 0-0 2, Lonigro 1 0-0 3, Gilbertson 4 1-4 10, Hildebrandt 5 0-0 12, Fortune 0 2-2 2, East 5 4-9 14, Taylor 3 0-0 7. Totals 20 9-18 54.

3-point goals — 4 (Kalk 2, Welte 2), MCF 5 (Lonigro 1, Gilbertson 1, Hildebrandt 2, Taylor 1). Total fouls — MCF 14, 17. Fouled out — Welte.

WALWORTH BIG FOOT 62, EDGERTON 35

Walworth Big Foot 29 33 — 62

Edgerton 13 22 — 35

BIG FOOT — Peterson 2 0-1 4, Courier 10 2-5 27, Vandebogart 1 0-0 2, V.Larson 0 1-2 1, L.Larson 3 0-0 6, Paulsen 5 1-1 12, Foster 2 1-1 5, Chisamore 2 1-2 5. Totals 25 7-14 62.

EDGERTON — Demrow 2 3-8 7, Fox-Gunderson 2 0-0 4, Danks 1 1-2 3, Zeimet 2 1-4 5, Radtke 0 2-2 2, Siesken 1 0-0 3, Schuman 0 3-4 3, Cleveland 1 0-0 3, Rebman 2 0-0 5. Totals 11 10-21 35.

3-point goals — WBF 4 (Courier 1, Paulsen 3), ED 3 (Siesken 1, Cleveland 1, Rebman 1). Total fouls — WBF 17, ED 14.

BELOIT TURNER 39, JEFFERSON 35

Jefferson 11 24 — 35

Beloit Turner 21 18 — 39

JEFFERSON — Ganser 3 7-8 14, Howard 4 0-0 9, Peterson 1 0-0 2, Peterson 1 3-4 6, Peterson 2 0-0 4. Totals 11 10-12 35.

BELOIT TURNER — Fitzgerald 2 3-4 7, Fowler 0 3-4 3, Young 2 3-4 7, Windsor 1 1-2 4, Tinder 4 1-3 11, Puleo 0 1-2 1, Njoo 2 0-0 6. Totals 12 12-19 39.

3-point goals — JEF 3 (Ganser 1, Howard 1, Peterson 1), BT 3 (Windsor 1, Njoo 2). Total fouls — BT 13, JEF 20.

ORFORDVILLE PARKVIEW 36,

DEERFIELD 15

Deerfield 3 12 — 15

Orfordville Parkview 22 14 — 36

DEERFIELD — Fischer 6 2-2 14, Cabral 0 1-2 1. Totals 6 3-6 15.

ORFORDVILLE PARKVIEW — Olson 3 0-0 8, Burrell 2 2-2 6, Baars 2 2-3 6, Olin 1 0-2 3, Saglie 4 0-2 8, Mumm 0 3-4 3, Hackett 1 0-2 2. Totals 13 7-15 36.

3-point goals — DE 0, OP 3 (Olson 2, Olin 1). Total fouls — OP 11, DE 10.

PARDEEVILLE 58, MONTELLO 53

Montello 29 24 — 53

Pardeeville 23 35 — 58

MONTELLO — Klapper 3 1-2 7, Postler 2 1-1 5, Kaenel 8 4-6 20, Urbaniak 2 0-0 4, Gulbranson 6 3-4 17. Totals 21 9-13 53.

PARDEEVILLE — Brouette 2 2-4 6, DeLapp 6 9-10 21, Klubertanz 2 3-4 7, Lynch 1 0-0 2, Mussehl 3 6-6 12, Nedza 1 0-0 2, Peterson 1 0-0 3, Manthey 1 1-2 3, Ott 1 0-0 2. Totals 18 21-26 58.

3-point goals — 2 (Gulbranson 2), PAR 1 (Peterson 1). Total fouls — PAR 13, 18.

MARSHALL 66, COLUMBUS 39

Marshall 45 21 — 66

Columbus 20 19 — 39

MARSHALL — Neuberger 2 1-2 5, Morel 2 0-0 5, Andrews 1 0-0 2, Held 3 1-5 8, Morel 6 3-3 17, Lutz 6 0-0 12, Nickel 5 2-3 13, M. Andrews 1 0-0 2, Ward 0 2-2 2. Totals 26 9-15 66.

COLUMBUS — Raley 1 2-2 4, Link 2 0-0 6, A. Olson 2 1-2 5, Boettcher 2 0-0 4, S. Olson 3 0-0 6, Zittel 0 2-6 2, Huber 1 1-1 3, Toutant 0, Kahl 0 1-2 1, Paulson 4 0-0 8. Totals 15 7-15 39.

3-point goals — MAR 5 (Morel 1, Held 1, Morel 2, Nickel 1), COL 2 (Link 2). Total fouls — MAR 15, COL 13.

LAKE MILLS 73, JOHNSON CREEK 20

Johnson Creek 14 6 — 20

Lake Mills 47 26 — 73

JOHNSON CREEK — Joseph 3 0-0 6, Hallam 1 0-0 2, Thomas 2 2-2 6, Toebe 1 0-0 2, Kuhl 2 0-0 4. Totals 9 2-2 20.

LAKE MILLS — Roughen 4 3-4 14, Wagner 4 0-0 8, Pitta 7 0-0 15, Guerrero 9 3-5 21, Lamke 0 3-4 3, Mahone 1 0-0 2, Kitsembel 1 0-0 2, Wollin 2 0-0 6, Fair 1 0-0 2. Totals 29 9-14 73.

3-point goals — JHC 0, LM 6 (Roughen 3, Pitta 1, Wollin 2). Total fouls — LM 7, JHC 14.

LODI 49, WATERTOWN LUTHER PREP 33

Luther Prep 15 18 — 33

Lodi 19 30 — 49

LUTHER PREP — Hirsch 2 0-1 4, Goba 2 0-0 4, Glisper 1 0-0 2, Kieselhorst 0 3-4 3, Schmidt 3 1-2 7, Burke 1 0-0 2, Paulsen 2 0-0 4, Bridgemen 2 2-4 7. Totals 13 6-11 33.

LODI — Wendt 1 0-0 2, Gilles 6 6-10 19, Kolinski 5 5-11 15, Ripp 0 2-4 2, Milne 3 5-5 11. Totals 15 18-27 49.

3-point goals — WLP 1 (Bridgemen 1), L 1 (Gilles 1). Total fouls — L 15, WLP 18.

MINERAL POINT 59, SOUTHWESTERN 42

Southwestern 21 21 — 42

Mineral Point 33 26 — 59

SOUTHWESTERN — Hinman 0 2-5 2, Myers 0, Myers 2 0-0 5, Myers 3 1-2 8, Freiburger 2 0-0 4, Wright 2 6-10 10, Buddan 5 1-5 11, Kaiser 1 0-0 2. Totals 15 10-24 42.

MINERAL POINT — Johnson 6 6-7 18, M. Lindsey 2 1-2 7, Mar. Aschliman 2 1-2 5, James 1 0-1 2, Reichling 7 5-10 19, Schmitz 1 0-1 2, Lindsey 3 0-2 6. Totals 22 13-25 59.

3-point goals — SW 2 (Myers 1, Myers 1), MP 2 (M. Lindsey 2). Total fouls — MP 20, SW 23.

BARNEVELD 44, PECATONICA 15

Barneveld 22 22 — 44

Pecatonica 4 11 — 15

BARNEVELD — Marx 3 0-1 6, Spring 3 1-3 8, Gordon 1 0-1 2, Schult 2 2-2 7, Leister 2 4-6 8, Oimoen 0 2-2 2, Ihm 1 0-3 3, Brindley 0 2-2 2, Gordon 0, Vinger 2 2-2 6. Totals 14 13-24 44.

PECATONICA — Zimmerman 0, Foreman 0, Busser 1 1-2 3, Eaton 0, Gross 0, Timm 0, Timm 0, Peterson 0 1-2 1, Knutson 1 0-2 2, Green 2 0-2 6, Thronson 1 1-2 3, Broshous 0. Totals 5 3-13 15.

3-point goals — BAR 3 (Spring 1, Schult 1, Ihm 1), P 2 (Green 2). Total fouls — BAR 17, P 20.

Wrestling

WAUNAKEE 63, MOUNT HOREB 15

152: W won forfeit. 220: MH won forfeit. 132: Statz, W, dec. Steinhoff, 5-0. 138: Ellis, W, pinned Jass, 1:37. 145: Webster, W, pinned Jacobson, 3:32. 160: Johnson, W, pinned Baccan, 0:46. 170: Radke, MH, pinned Ford, 3:30. 182: Grindle, W, pinned Leuzinger, 4:26. 195: Marek, W, pinned Maier, 1:53. 285: Nelson, W, pinned Schumer, 4:57. 106: Pernot, MH, dec. Freie, 10-4. 113: Heinz, W, pinned Frame, 0:46. 120: Reddington, W, pinned Dominguez, 3:04. 126: Schweitzer, W, pinned Anderson, 0:37.

STOUGHTON 75, OREGON 6

106, 113, 120, 132, 145, 160, 170, 195, 220, 285: S won forfeits. 126: Steinmetz, S, dec. Schliem, 6-2. 138: Lewis, S, pinned J. Ruth, :39. 152: Mechler, S, pinned King, :36. 182: R. Ruth, Or, pinned B. Spilde, 1:41.

MIDDLETON 65, MADISON MEMORIAL 14

106, 113, 138: Mid won forfeits. 285: MM won forfeit. 145: Quechol Ramirez, Mid, pinned Swartz, 2:25. 152: Hoffman, Mid, pinned Kaufman, 1:22. 160: Meicher, M, tfall Reetz, 19-3. 170: Lockwood, Mid, pinned Dombo, 0:51. 182: Zanon, Mid, pinned Angeles, 1:07. 195: Green, MM, mdec Yanke, 16-4. 220: Adler, Mid, pinned Dakpa, 1:36. 120: Neisius, Mid, pinned Weiler, 3:11. 126: Tellez, MM, mdec. Grauwels, 11-1. 132: Srem, Mid, pinned Walker, 1:21.

PRAIRIE DU CHIEN 66, DODGEVILLE 10

106, 113, 132, 138, 152, 170, 182: PdC won forfeits. 195: D won forfeit. 120: Fisher, PdC, dec. Palmer, 4-2, sudden victory. 126: Watson, PdC, pinned Mortimer, 2:53. 145: Saint, PdC, pinned Thompson, 1:05. 160: Crook, D, mdec. Avery, 10-0. 220: Wall, PdC, pinned Judd, 0:44. 285: Osterkamp, PdC, dec. Fuerstenberg, 6-1.

LANCASTER 51, RIVER VALLEY 27

106, 152, 170, 285: L won forfeits. 132: Crosby, L, pinned Walsh, RV, 4:35. 138: Wipperfurth, RV, pinned Oyen, 2:39. 145: Alt, RC, dec. Schneider, 6-4. 160: Robson, RV, pinned Seippel, 0:27. 182: Liegel, RV, pinned Klein, 3:02. 195: Wolf, L, pinned tonstad, 1:51. 220: Straka, L, dec. Mahoney, 7-5. 113: Bontreger, L, pinned Jennings, 4:51. 120: Lull, L, pinned White, 1:26. 126: Kjos, RV, pinned Lucey, 1:19.

EVANSVILLE/ALBANY 40, MONROE 33

120, 138: EA won forfeits. 220: Domingez, M, pinned Lange, 3:58. 285: Minder, M, pinned Klitzman, 1:21. 106: Katzenmeyer, EA, dec. Voegeli, 5-0. 113: C. Staver, EA, mdec. Haldiman, 15-3. 126: Scofield, EA, pinned Wickstrum, 1:34. 132: Kostroun, EA, pinned Roper, 0:34. 145: A. Staver, EA, pinned J. Clark, 1:12. 152: Crull, EA, dec. Witt, 1-0. 160: L. Clark, M, pinned Long, EA, 4:41. 170: Rielly, M, dec. Braunschweig, 5-0. 182: Witt, M, pinned Adkins, 2:29. 195: Gruber, M, pinned Crull, 1:27.

SUN PRAIRIE 45, FORT ATKINSON 31

106, 120, 132: SP won forfeits. 182: Horvatin, FA, pinned Brown, 0:59. 195: Witkins, FA, dec. Shannon, 4-3. 220: Smith, SP, dec. Gutoski, 2:58. 285: Draeger, FA, pinned Sowe, 1:00. 113: Brandenburg, FA, pinned Yelk, 0:30. 126: Welch, SP, pinned Hebbe, 0:28. 138: Trevino, FA, mdec. Desens, 11-2. 145: Stroede, SP, pinned Brannaman, 1:46. 152: Sutton, SP, dec. Koehler, 7-4. 160: Kaltenberg, SP, dec. Koehler, 7-4. 170: Jones, FA, pinned Nolley, 3:54.

JEFFERSON 48, WATERLOO 24

120: J won forfeit. 170: Heine, J, pinned Garza, 2:32. 182: Limon, W, pinned Lehman, 3:46. 195: Moreno, W, mdec. Lindemoen, 12-0. 220: Lee, J, pinned Besl, 0:25. 285: Schultz, J, pinned Wright, 0:59. 113: Gehrmann, J, pinned Fugate, 1:08. 126: Wright, J, pinned Springer, 1:04. 132: Alonso, W, dec. Brynman-Metcalf, 6-3. 138: Garcia, W, tfall Dieckman, 18-2. 145: Quinones, J, pinned Bostwick, 2:59. 152: Rowbotham, W, pinned Heller, J, 2:25. 160: Neff, J, pinned Aguero, 4:00.

Boys hockey

MADISON EDGEWOOD 8,

MILTON/FORT ATKINSON 2

Milton/Fort Atkinson 1 1 0 — 2

Madison Edgewood 5 1 2 — 8

First period: ME: Walker (A. Lenz), 13:21; ME: Stracka (Walker), 12:09; ME: Weis (Menzel), 10:11; MFA: Pusater (Swenson, Hessennauer), 8:42; ME: A. Lenz (Walker), 4:13; ME: Weis (Menzel), :36. Second period: ME: Weis (Stracka), 9:23; MFA: Robinson (Frison), 1:29. Third period: ME: Weis (Menzel, D. Lenz), 11:34; ME: Weis (D. Lenz), :50. Saves: MFA 58 (Grote); ME 18 (Broderick). Pen-min: MFA 2-4; ME 5-13.

McFARLAND 5, MONROE CO-OP 0

Monroe 0 0 0 — 0

McFarland 2 3 0 — 5

First period: Laux (Newcomer, Binger) (pp); Newcomer (Binger, Rosten). Second period: Newcomer (Lehnherr, McGinn); Rosten (Wienke, Pommerening); Bartzen (Newcomer, Bruno). Saves: Mon 49 (Johnson 35, Bear 14); McF 12 (Jarrett). Pen-min: Mon 6-12; McF 3-6.

VERONA 6, MIDDLETON 2

Middleton 1 0 1 — 2

Verona 1 5 1 — 6

First period: M Schuster, 15:50; V: Renlund (Curtis, Ritter), 9:44. Second period: V: Fischer (Mirwald), 15:23; V: Haessig (Rufenacht, Grant), 12:43; V: Ploc (Keryluk, Osiecki), 10:31; V: Haessig, 9:55; V: Keryluk (Renlund, Lindell), :32. Third period: M: Henderson (Pavelski, Schuster), 6:21. Saves: M 22 (Pugliese, Hogan); V 27 (Grant). Pen-min: M 3-12; V 4-11.

SUN PRAIRIE 5, MADISON WEST 2

Sun Prairie 1 2 2 — 5

Madison West 0 1 1 — 2

First period: SP — Johnson (Halbleib, Schoenike), 6:31 (pp). Second period: SP — Kernen (Brunson, Halbleib), 10:35 (pp); Kernen, 12:00; MW — Baldwin (Kohn, Duchemin), 14:21. Third period: MW — Baldwin (Duchemin), 2:45; SP — Gross (Watters), 11:03; Brunson (Halbleib), 16:50. Saves: SP 31 (Leatherberry); MW 28 (Hedican). Pen-min: SP 5-10; MW 4-8.

Girls hockey

STOUGHTON CO-OP 5, BARABOO CO-OP 2

Baraboo 1 0 1 — 2

Stoughton 1 2 2 — 5

First period: B — Goethel (Engel), 8:50; S — Nelson, 13:00. Second period: S — Waldner (Schipper), 15:15; Schipper (Weber, Gibbons), 5:29. Third period: S — Gibbons, 0:56; Nelson (Newton, Weaver), 1:07; B — Hoppe (Babcock, Patton), 11:30. Saves: B 43 (Buss); S 26 (Seybold). Pen-min: B 0-0; S 3-6.

BEAVER DAM CO-OP 5,

BROOKFIELD CENTRAL CO-OP 0

Brookfield Central 0 0 0 — 0

Beaver Dam 1 2 2 — 5

First period: BD – Deanovich (Heim, Verstegen), 9:16 (pp). Second period: BD – M. Brown (Verstegen, Deanovich), 7:50; E. Brown (Deanovich), 10:48. Third period: BD – Heim (Lindeman, Okon), 3:39; Verstegen (M. Brown), 16:32 (sh). Saves: BC 38 (Woodcock); BD 31 (Okon). Pen-min: BC 2-4, BD 2-4.

Boys swimming

MADISON WEST 101,

MADISON MEMORIAL 69

200-yard medley relay: Madison West (Jekel, Miller, Feller, Fernandez), 1:37.08. 200 freestyle: Casey, MW, 1:48.06. 200 individual medley: Miller, MW, 2:00.26. 50 freestyle: Jekel, MW, :21.66. 100 butterfly: Feller, MW, :55.90. 100 freestyle: Jekel, MW, :47.12. 500 freestyle: Drake, MM, 5:05.82. 200 freestyle relay: Madison West (Fernandez, Feller, Miller, Casey), 1:30.77. 100 backstroke: Weiss, MW, :53.83. 100 breaststroke: Miller, MW,. :59.89. 400 freestyle relay: Madison West (Weiss, Dong, Casey, Jekel), 3:18.97.

VERONA/MOUNT HOREB 119,

BELOIT MEMORIAL 50

200 medley relay: Verona/Mount Horeb (Best, N. Rozeboom, S. Rozeboom, Hoppe), 1:51.70. 200 freestyle: Rothamer, VMH, 2:14.80. 200 individual medley: Wellnitz, VMH, 2:25.45. 50 freestyle: Best, VMH, 25.43. 100 butterfly: S. Rozeboom, VMH, 58.95. 100 freestyle: Updegrove, VMH, 55.73. 400 freestyle: Arneson, VMH, 4:27.62. 200 freestyle relay: Verona/Mount Horeb (Updegrove, Wellnitz, Rothamer, S. Rozeboom), 1:44.29. 100 backstroke: Best, VMH, 1:03.84. 100 breaststroke: N. Rozeboom, VMH, 1:12.53. 400 freestyle relay: Verona/Mount Horeb (Best, Hoppe, Updegrove, Arneson), 3:48.70.

Other result

Janesville Craig 89, Janesville Parker 81

AP RADIO
Update hourly