(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Saturday, Aug. 4
AUTO RACING
10 a.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, GoBowling at The Glen, practice, at Watkins Glen, N.Y.

11:30 a.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Zippo 200, qualifying, at Watkins Glen, N.Y.

1 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, GoBowling at The Glen, final practice, at Watkins Glen, N.Y.

3 p.m.

NBC — NASCAR, Xfinity Series, Zippo 200, at Watkins Glen, N.Y.

6:30 p.m.

NBCSN — NASCAR, Monster Energy Cup Series, GoBowling at The Glen, qualifying, at Watkins Glen, N.Y.

BASEBALL
8 p.m.

ESPN2 — Senior League World Series, championship game, at Easley, S.C.

BOXING
5:30 p.m.

FS2 — Premier Champions, Marcus Browne vs. Lenin Castillo, light heavyweights, at Uniondale, N.Y.

7:30 p.m.

FOX — Premier Champions, Devon Alexander vs. Andre Berto, welterweights; Peter Quillin vs. J'Leon Love, super middleweights, at Uniondale, N.Y.

10 p.m.

HBO — Sergey Kovalev vs. Eleider Alvarez, for Kovalev's WBO light heavyweight title; Dmitry Bivol vs. Isaac Chilemba, for Bivol's WBA light heavyweight title, at Atlantic City, N.J.

DRAG RACING
10 p.m.

FS1 — NHRA, Northwest Nationals, qualifying, at Seattle (same-day tape)

GOLF
7 a.m.

GOLF — Ricoh Women's British Open, third round, at Lytham, England

11 a.m.

NBC — Ricoh Women's British Open, third round, at Lytham, England

Noon

GOLF — PGA Tour & WGC, Bridgestone Invitational, third round, at Akron, Ohio

2 p.m.

CBS — PGA Tour & WGC, Bridgestone Invitational, third round, at Akron, Ohio

GOLF — European PGA Tour, Fiji International, third round, at Natadola, Fiji (same-day tape)

4 p.m.

GOLF — Champions Tour, 3M Championship, second round, at Blaine, Minn.

6 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour, Barracuda Championship, third round, at Reno, Nev.

HORSE RACING
1:30 p.m.

FS2 — Saratoga Live, Longines Test Stakes, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

5 p.m.

NBCSN — Breeders' Cup Challenge Series, Whitney Stakes, at Saratoga Springs, N.Y.

MLB BASEBALL
2 p.m.

MLB — San Diego at Chicago Cubs

4 p.m.

FS1 — N.Y. Yankees at Boston

7 p.m.

FS1 — L.A. Angels at Cleveland

10 p.m.

MLB — Regional coverage, Houston at L.A. Dodgers OR Detroit at Oakland (games joined in progress)

MIXED MARTIAL ARTS
8 p.m.