AP NEWS
Related topics

Thursday’s Scores

December 14, 2018
BOYS HOCKEY

Albert Lea 5, Winona/Cotter 0

Alexandria 5, St. Cloud 4

Andover 6, Anoka 1

Blaine 5, Centennial 4

Champlin Park 4, Osseo 2

Chisago Lakes 4, Pine City Area 3, OT

Coon Rapids 5, Spring Lake Park 0

Cretin-Derham Hall 7, Forest Lake 4

Duluth East 2, C-E-C Lumberjacks 1, OT

East Ridge 3, Woodbury 2

Eastview 3, Bloomington Jefferson 2, OT

Eden Prairie 6, Elk River/Zimmerman 4

Edina 7, Grand Rapids 1

Hastings 11, North St. Paul 1

Hill-Murray 8, South St. Paul 0

International Falls 3, Proctor 3, OT (tie)

Irondale/Saint Anthony 3, Tartan 2

Mankato East/Loyola 3, Shakopee 3, OT (tie)

Marshall 9, Redwood Valley 0

Minnehaha United 7, Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 0

Minnesota River 7, Hutchinson 1

Minnetonka 4, Blake 0

New Ulm Eagles 8, Fairmont Cardinals 0

Orono 4, Breck 1

Owatonna 4, Rochester John Marshall 2

Park Rapids Area 3, Wadena-Deer Creek 1

Prairie Centre Area 5, Mora/Milaca 1

Princeton 7, Northern Lakes Lightning 1

Rochester Mayo 5, Northfield 1

Roseville 5, Hopkins 2

Sartell-St. Stephen 9, Sauk Rapids-Rice 2

Stillwater 8, Park (Cottage Grove) 0

Superior, Wis. 7, North Shore Storm 1

Thief River Falls 3, Warroad 1

Totino-Grace 4, AC Wings 2

Wayzata 10, St. Louis Park 0

White Bear Lake 8, Mounds View 0

Willmar 7, Worthington/Fulda 0

Windom Area 2, Waseca Blue Jays 0

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS

Rochester Century vs. Farmington, ppd.

GIRLS HOCKEY

Apple Valley 2, Lakeville South 1

Bemidji 14, Park Rapids Area 0

Buffalo Bison 6, Chisago Lakes 1

Detroit Lakes/Perham 6, Crookston Pirates 2

Eagan 4, Eastview 1

East Grand Forks 2, Thief River Falls 1

Eden Prairie 5, Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 1

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 5, Northern Lakes Lightning 1

Faribault 7, Mankato East/Loyola 1

Farmington 4, Shakopee 3, OT

Fergus Falls 4, River Lakes Stars 2

Forest Lake 1, Andover 0

Hibbing/Chisholm 6, Moose Lake Area 0

Holy Family Catholic 2, New Prague 0

Hutchinson 2, Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian 2, OT (tie)

Lakeville North 3, Burnsville 2, OT

Mankato West 2, Marshall Tigers 2, OT (tie)

Minnesota River 7, Waseca 6

Minnetonka 7, Chaska/Chanhassen Storm Hawks 1

New Ulm Eagles 7, Windom Area 0

Northfield 2, Rochester Mayo 0

Owatonna 6, Rochester John Marshall 1

Rochester Century 7, Austin/Austin Pacelli 4

Rosemount 6, Prior Lake 2

St. Cloud Icebreakers 3, Alexandria 1

Totino-Grace 4, Minnehaha United 1

Wayzata 7, East Ridge 0

White Bear Lake 2, Breck 1

Willmar 6, Prairie Centre Blue Devils 0

AP RADIO
Update hourly