AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

February 24, 2018

BOYS BASKETBALL=

Billings Skyview 65, Butte 48

Billings West 57, Great Falls Russell 53

Great Falls 56, Billings Senior 54

Eastern A at MetraPark=

Loser Out=

Billings Central 65, Glendive 47

Sidney 52, Livingston 47

Semifinal=

Belgrade 41, Lewistown (Fergus) 33

Hardin 61, Laurel 41

Western A at Butte=

Loser Out=

Browning 77, Polson 70

Ronan 51, Libby 32

Semifinal=

Frenchtown 45, Butte Central 43, OT

Hamilton 56, Dillon 44

Northern B at Glasgow=

Loser Out=

Glasgow 71, Malta 62, 2OT

Poplar 60, Wolf Point 48

Semifinal=

Rocky Boy 84, Choteau 54

Shelby 62, Fairfield 61

Western B at Ronan=

Loser Out=

Deer Lodge 55, Eureka 41

Thompson Falls 68, Troy 29

Semifinal=

Bigfork 58, Anaconda 57, 2OT

Missoula Loyola 53, Florence 45

Eastern C at Wolf Point=

Consolation Final=

Mon-Dak 45, Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 33

Loser Out=

Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 56, Frazer 52

Mon-Dak 61, Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 54

Championship=

Scobey 46, Fairview 45

Northern C at Great Falls (Four Seasons)=

Consolation Final=

Belt 45, Chinook 37

Loser Out=

Belt 48, Great Falls Central 38

Chinook 57, North Star 45

Championship=

Heart Butte 72, Sunburst 65

Southern C at Laurel=

Loser Out=

Reed Point-Rapelje 64, Jordan 53

Terry 71, Wibaux 57

Semifinal=

Bridger 73, Plenty Coups 54

Park City 44, Melstone 42

Western C at Hamilton=

Loser Out=

Drummond 65, Darby 49

Gardiner 79, Seeley-Swan 43

Semifinal=

Arlee 69, Manhattan Christian

Plains 56, Twin Bridges 46

GIRLS BASKETBALL=

Billings West 43, Great Falls Russell 37

Butte 33, Billings Skyview 27

Eastern A at MetraPark=

Loser Out=

Belgrade 52, Livingston 32

Glendive 46, Lewistown (Fergus) 30

Semifinal=

Hardin 44, Billings Central 33

Havre 56, Laurel 41

Western A at Butte=

Loser Out=

Columbia Falls 71, Ronan 59

Hamilton 44, Libby 33

Semifinal=

Browning 53, Dillon 31

Butte Central 37, Frenchtown 19

Western B at Ronan=

Loser Out=

Anaconda 48, Troy 43

Eureka 50, Thompson Falls 48

Semifinal=

Bigfork 62, Missoula Loyola 49

Deer Lodge 36, Florence 32

Eastern C at Wolf Point=

Loser Out=

Mon-Dak 71, Frazer 67

Saco-Whitewater-Hinsdale Coop 40, Fairview 38

Semifinal=

Froid/Medicine Lake Coop 54, Savage 44

Plentywood 42, Scobey 37

Northern C at Great Falls (Four Seasons)=

Loser Out=

Fort Benton 68, Simms 46

Turner 63, Great Falls Central 46

Semifinal=

Box Elder 57, Belt 52

Winnett-Grass Range 46, Hobson-Moore-Judith Gap 36

Western C at Hamilton=

Loser Out=

Clark Fork 61, Lone Peak 34

Manhattan Christian 50, Seeley-Swan 38

Semifinal=

Ennis 31, Charlo 15

Twin Bridges 44, Arlee 35

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly