AP NEWS
Related topics

2018 Minnesota High School Football Tournament

November 10, 2018
Class 6A
Quarterfinal
Thursday, Nov. 8
At Chanhassen High School

Eden Prairie 15, Minnetonka 13

Friday, Nov. 9
At Osseo High School

Blaine 42, Eastview 14

Lakeville South 28, Woodbury 14

At TCO Performance Center

Lakeville North 35, St. Michael-Albertville 8

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 15

Eden Prairie vs. Blaine, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 16

Lakeville South winner vs. Lakeville North, 7 p.m.

Championship
Friday, Nov. 23
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Seminfinal winners, 7 p.m.

Class 5A
Quarterfinal
Saturday, Nov. 10
At TCO Performance Center

Elk River (9-1) vs. Spring Lake Park (8-2), 5 p.m.

At TCO Performance Center

Chaska (8-3) vs. Owatonna (10-0), noon

At Husky Stadium-SCSU

Bemidji (9-1) vs. Cambridge-Isanti (7-3), 8 p.m.

At Shakopee High School

Tartan (8-2) vs. St. Thomas Academy (10-0), noon

Semifinal
U.S. Bank Stadium
Friday, Nov. 16

Elk River/Spring Lake Park winner vs. Chaska/Owatonna winner, 2 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 17

Bemidji/Cambridge-Isanti winner vs. Tartan/St. Thomas winner, 7 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, Nov. 24
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Class 4A
Quarterfinal
Thursday, Nov. 8
At Park Center High School

St. Paul Johnson 24, St. Anthony 22

Friday, Nov. 9
At Husky Stadium-SCSU

SMB Wolfpack 14, Delano 7

At Farmington High School

Waseca 49, Winona 7

At Monticello High School

Willmar 44, Hermantown 0

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 15

SMB Wolfpack vs. Winona, 4:30 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 16

Willmar vs. St. Paul Johnson, 4:30 p.m.

Championship
Friday, Nov. 23
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 4 p.m.

Class 3A
Quarterfinal
Saturday, Nov. 10
At Husky Stadium-SCSU

Pierz (10-0) vs. Annandale (9-1), 5 p.m.

At Hopkins High School

Jordan (9-1) vs. Rochester Lourdes (11-0), noon

Cannon Falls (5-6) vs. Fairmont (9-1), 3 p.m.

At Brainerd High School

Perham (8-2) vs. Two Harbors (8-2), 3 p.m.

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Saturday, Nov. 17

Pierz/Annandale winner vs. Jordan/Lourdes winner, 2 p.m.

Perham/Two Harbor winner vs. Cannon Falls/Fairmont, 4:30 p.m.

Championship
Saturday, Nov. 24
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class 2A
Quarterfinal
Friday, Nov. 9
At Alexandria High School

Paynesville 52, Pillager 14

At Burnsville High School

Caledonia 41, New Richland-H-E-G 0

At Brainerd High School

Barnesville 40, Moose Lake/Willow River 0

At New Ulm High School

Minneapolis North 20, Redwood Valley 12

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 15

Paynesville vs. Caledonia, 7 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 16

Barnesville vs. Minneapolis North, 11:30 a.m.

Championship
Friday, Nov. 23
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 1 p.m.

Class A
Quarterfinal
Saturday, Nov. 10
At Alexandria High School

Ottertail Central (10-0) vs. BOLD (11-0), noon

At New Ulm High School

United South Central (10-0) vs. Blooming Prairie (11-0), 1 p.m.

At Brainerd High School

Mahnomen/Waubun (10-0) vs. Deer River (8-2), noon

At Shakopee High School

Lester Prairie/Holy Trinity (8-3) vs. Springfield (7-4), 4 p.m.

Semifinal
Saturday, Nov. 17
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Ottertail/BOLD winner vs. USC/Blooming Prairie winner, 9 a.m.

Mahnomen/Deer River winner vs. Lester Prairie/Springfield winner, 11:30 a.m.

Championship
Saturday, Nov. 24
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.

Nine Man
Quarterfinal
Friday, Nov. 9
At Bemidji State Univ.

Cromwell-Wright 14, NCEUH 7

At New Ulm High School

Spring Grove 27, Russell-Tyler-Ruthton 26

Saturday, Nov. 10
Bemidji State Univ.

Stephen-Argyle (11-0) vs. Mountain Iron-Buhl (9-2), 6 p.m.

At Buffalo High School

Mountain Lake Area 23, Verndale 6

Semifinal
At U.S. Bank Stadium
Thursday, Nov. 15

Cromwell-Wright vs. Russell-Tyler-Ruthton, 11:30 a.m.

Friday, Nov. 16

Stephen-Argyle/MIB winner vs. Mountain Lake Area, 9 a.m.

Championship
Friday, Nov. 23
At U.S. Bank Stadium

Semifinal winners, 10 a.m.<<

AP RADIO
Update hourly