AP NEWS

Monday’s Scores

November 27, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Arcola 53, Urbana University 52

Bloomington 74, Normal West 56

Latin 72, Chicago (Hansberry College Prep) High School 27

Normal University 45, Bloomington Central Catholic 43

Tolono Unity 33, Clinton 32

Westinghouse 90, Chicago (Noble Charter/C. Bulls) 54

Carlyle Tournament=

Pool A=

Pinckneyville 55, Greenville 33

Pool B=

Freeburg 68, Carlyle 64

Du Quoin Tournament=

Cairo 61, Massac County 47

DuQuoin 60, Gallatin County 52

Goreville Tournament=

Anna-Jonesboro 51, Hamilton County 37

Benton 60, Johnston City 49

Hardin County 48, Goreville 47

Trico/Murphy Tournament=

Murphysboro 50, Lovejoy 47

Steeleville 61, Harrisburg 41

Trico 61, Red Bud 33

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Chicago (Crane Medical Prep) vs. Proviso West, ppd. to Jan 31st.

Dakota vs. Pearl City, ppd.

Deerfield (Zell Jewish) vs. Chicago (Legal Prep Charter), ppd.

Hinsdale Adventist Academy vs. Universal, ppd.

Kirkland Hiawatha vs. Alden-Hebron, ppd.

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) vs. Camp Point Central, ppd.

Schaumburg Christian vs. Aurora Christian, ppd. to Nov 27th.

South Beloit vs. Durand, ppd.

St. Edward vs. Marmion, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

ALAH 56, Fithian Oakwood 55

Altamont 74, Dieterich 30

Alton 54, Gillespie 46

Andrew 47, Crete-Monee 36

Arcola 54, Chrisman 26

Beecher 49, St. Anne 15

Belleville (Althoff Catholic) 56, Marion 14

Bismarck-Henning 49, Paxton-Buckley-Loda 22

Breese Central 42, Salem 25

Buffalo Tri-City 54, Riverton 32

Cahokia 69, Mount Vernon 53

Calumet Christian, Ind. 35, Illinois Lutheran 25

Carlinville 50, Carrollton 47

Centralia Christ Our Rock 53, Okawville 35

Champaign Centennial 43, Gilman Iroquois West 17

Charleston 64, Taylorville 54

Chicago (Noble Street/Butler) 70, Chicago (Noble Street Charter/Pritzker) 24

Chicago (Perspectives/Calumet Technology) 55, Rickover Naval 15

Christopher 54, Trico 47

Columbia 45, Freeburg 37

Cumberland 48, Casey-Westfield 47

Earlville-Leland 32, Putnam County 24

Eureka 59, Gibson City-Melvin-Sibley 38

Fieldcrest 55, Heyworth 47

Gardner-South Wilmington 59, Donovan 9

Georgetown-Ridge Farm 76, Paris 11

Greenville 58, Nokomis 26

Havana 51, Athens 50, OT

Herscher 41, Manteno 15

Illini Bluffs 64, East Peoria 42

Jerseyville Jersey 41, Waterloo 26

Kankakee 94, Thornridge 15

Kelly 44, Steinmetz 43

Lebanon 49, Marissa 35

Mattoon 61, Lincoln 38

Metro-East Lutheran 50, Roxana 42

Midwest Central 60, Elmwood 28

Mt. Zion 58, Mahomet-Seymour 41

New Athens 51, Dupo 26

South Fork 46, Shelbyville 37

Springfield Lutheran 56, Macon Meridian 49

St. Joseph-Ogden 39, Tuscola 33

Stagg 62, Shepard 46

Stanford Olympia 47, Roanoke-Benson 19

Tolono Unity 33, Clinton 32

Trenton Wesclin 38, Carlyle 35

Vienna 51, Chester 42

Villa Grove/Heritage 62, Westville 36

Warrensburg-Latham 51, Argenta-Oreana 28

Watseka (coop) 60, Hoopeston Area High School 33

Windsor/ Stew-Stras co-op (BKB) 59, Neoga 44

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Alden-Hebron vs. Kirkland Hiawatha, ppd.

Annawan vs. Bureau Valley, ppd. to Dec 1st.

Blue Ridge vs. Colfax Ridgeview, ppd.

Bushnell (B.-Prairie City) vs. Beardstown, ppd.

Canton vs. Macomb, ppd.

Century vs. Zeigler-Royalton, ccd.

Chicago (Back of the Yards) vs. Reavis, ppd. to Nov 27th.

Chicago (Christ the King) vs. Deerfield (Zell Jewish), ppd.

Coal City vs. Plano, ppd. to Dec 17th.

Concord (Triopia) vs. Greenfield-Northwestern, ppd.

Deer Creek-Mackinaw vs. LeRoy, ppd.

Erie/Prophetstown vs. Hall, ppd.

Farmington vs. Abingdon, ppd.

Fisher vs. Lexington, ppd. to Jan 5th.

Fulton vs. Cambridge-Ridgewood Coop, ppd.

Galva vs. Henry, ppd.

Grant Park vs. Cullom Tri-Point, ppd.

Harvey Thornton vs. Hillcrest, ppd.

Jacksonville Routt vs. Winchester (West Central), ppd.

LaMoille vs. Midland, ppd.

Lisle vs. Westmont, ppd.

Loyola vs. St. Francis, ppd.

Morris vs. Newark, ppd.

Morrison vs. Sherrard, ppd.

Mt. Sterling (Brown County) vs. Camp Point Central, ppd.

Normal West vs. Pontiac, ppd.

North Fulton (Cuba/Spoon River) vs. Lewistown, ppd.

Orion vs. Aledo (Mercer County), ppd.

Ottawa Marquette vs. Fairbury Prairie Central, ppd.

Peoria Christian vs. Knoxville, ppd.

Peoria Heights (Quest) vs. Brimfield, ppd. to Nov 28th.

Piasa Southwestern vs. East Alton-Wood River, ppd.

Pleasant Plains vs. North-Mac, ppd. to Dec 18th.

Prairie Ridge vs. Rockford Lutheran, ppd.

Princeton vs. Kewanee, ppd.

Reed-Custer vs. Seneca, ppd. to Dec 17th.

Rockridge vs. Monmouth-Roseville, ppd.

Rushville-Industry vs. South Fulton, ppd.

Sterling vs. East Moline United, ppd.

Stockton vs. Ashton-Franklin Center, ppd.

Streator vs. Sandwich, ppd. to Nov 29th.

Wilmington vs. Peotone, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly