AP NEWS
Related topics

2019 Minn. Girls’ State Tournament Glance

March 14, 2019
GIRLS BASKETBALL
Class 4A
Wednesday, March 13
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Quarterfinal

Hopkins 68, Lakeville North 46

Centennial 74, Maple Grove 64

Stillwater 73, Shakopee 48

Eastview 48, Forest Lake 38

Thursday, March 14
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Lakeville North vs. Maple Grove, 10 a.m.

Shakopee vs. Forest Lake, noon

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Semifinal

Hopkins vs. Centennial, 6 p.m.

Stillwater vs. Eastview, 8 p.m.

Saturday, March 16
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 5 p.m.

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

Class 3A
Wednesday, March 13
At Maturi Pavilion, Univ. of Minn
Quarterfinal

DeLaSalle 61, Hibbing 53

Holy Angels 58, Fergus Falls 57

Robbinsdale Cooper 72, Austin 40

Becker 68, Marshall 67

Thursday, March 14
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Hibbing vs. Fergus Falls, 2 p.m.

Austin vs. Marshall, 4 p.m.

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Semifinal

DeLaSalle vs. Holy Angels, noon

Robbinsdale Cooper vs. Becker, 2 p.m.

Friday, March 15
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation seminfinal winners, 4 p.m.

Saturday, March 16
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Semifinal losers, 3 p.m.

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Championship

Semifinal winners, 6 p.m.

Class 2A
Wednesday, March 13
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Quarterfinal

Roseau 75, Redwood Valley 74

Proctor (19-7) vs. Caledonia (19-5), 8 p.m.

At Maturi Pavilion, Univ. of Minn

Albany 60, Holy Family Catholic 49

St. Peter (11-11) vs. Minnehaha (19-6), 8 p.m.

Thursday, March 14
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Redwood Valley vs. Proctor/Caledonia loser, 6 p.m.

Holy Family Catholic vs. St. Peter/Minnehaha loser, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 15
At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Semifinal

Roseau vs. Proctor/Caledonia winner, 6 p.m.

Albany vs. St. Peter/Minnehaha winner, 8 p.m.

Friday, March 15
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 16
At Concordia Univ.
Third Place

Semifinal losers, 1 p.m.

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Championship

Semifinal winners, 2 p.m.

Class 1A
Thursday, March 14
At Maturi Pavilion, Univ. of Minn
Quarterfinal

Red Lake (16-6) vs. Minneota (23-1), 11 a.m.

Ada-Borup/Norman County West (21-2) vs. Heritage Christian Academy (23-2), 1 p.m.

Mountain Iron-Buhl (21-5) vs. Goodhue (20-6), 3 p.m.

BOLD (17-5) vs. Menahga (24-1), 5 p.m.

Friday, March 15
At Concordia Univ.
Consolation Semifinal

Red Lake/Minneota loser vs. Ada-Borup-NCW/Heritage loser, 10 a.m.

MIB/Goodhue loser vs. BOLD/Menahga loser, noon

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Semifinal

Red Lake/Minneota winner vs. Ada-Borup-NCW/Heritage winner, noon

MIB/Goodhue winner vs. BOLD/Menahga winner, 2 p.m.

Saturday, March 16
At Concordia Univ.
Fifth Place

Consolation semifinal winners, 9 a.m.

Third Place

Semifinal losers, 11 a.m.

At Williams Arena, Univ. of Minn
Championship

Semifinal winners, noon