AP NEWS

Madison area prep schedule for Tuesday, August 21

August 21, 2018

GIRLS VOLLEYBALL

Early Bird Invitational at Watertown (De Pere, Germantown, Hartland Arrowhead, Sussex Hamilton, Watertown, Waunakee), 9 a.m.

Waupun Central Wis. Christian Triangular (Deerfield, Pardeeville, Waupun Central Wis. Christian), 5 p.m.

Milton at Lake Geneva Badger, 6:30 p.m.

Evansville at Monroe, 7 p.m.

Sauk Prairie at Stoughton, 7 p.m.

BOYS SOCCER

La Crosse Central at Baraboo, 7 p.m.

Edgerton at Beloit Memorial, 6:30 p.m.

Mayville at Columbus, 4 p.m.

Waupun at DeForest, 6:30 p.m.

Beaver Dam at Dodgeville/Mineral Point, 6:45 p.m.

Whitewater at Fort Atkinson, 7 p.m.

Madison East at Hartland Arrowhead, 6:30 p.m.

Watertown at Janesville Craig, 5 p.m.

Burlington at Janesville Parker, 6:30 p.m.

Wisconsin Lutheran at Lakeside Lutheran, 6:45 p.m.

McFarland at Madison Memorial, 7 p.m.

Wisconsin Heights/Barneveld vs. Monroe at Honey Creek Park, Monroe, 5 p.m.

Mount Horeb at Pewaukee, 6:30 p.m.

Lodi at Portage/Poynette, 7 p.m.

Tomah at Reedsburg, 4:30 p.m.

Sauk Prairie at Richland Center, 5 p.m.

Evansville at Stoughton, 7 p.m.

Oak Creek at Sun Prairie, 7 p.m.

Wales Kettle Moraine at Verona, 6:30 p.m.

River Valley vs. Wisconsin Dells at Woodside Sports Complex, Wisconsin Dells, 5 p.m.

CROSS COUNTRY

Westby Invitational, 5:30 p.m. (Black River Falls, Cochrane-Fountain City, De Soto, Hillsboro, Kickapoo/La Farge, La Crosse Aquinas, La Crosse Logan, Marshall, North Crawford, Onalaska Luther, Royall, Wauzeka-Steuben, Westby)

GIRLS GOLF

DeForest vs. Baraboo at Baraboo Country Club, 3:30 p.m.

Big Eight Conference triangular at Monona Golf Course, 9 a.m. (Janesville Craig, Madison East, Verona)

GIRLS TENNIS

Whitewater Quad, 9 a.m. (Fort Atkinson, West Salem, Westosha Central, Whitewater)

Oregon at Baraboo, 4:15 p.m.

Milton at Reedsburg, 4:15 p.m.

Stoughton at Sauk Prairie, 4:15 p.m.

Madison Edgewood at Waunakee, 4:15 p.m.

Monona Grove at DeForest, 4:15 p.m.

Watertown at Beaver Dam, 4:15 p.m.

Monroe at Portage, 4:15 p.m.

Madison East vs. McFarland at Conrad Elvlehjem Early Learning Center, 4:15 p.m.

GIRLS SWIMMING

Stoughton at Fort Atkinson, 6 p.m.

Madison Edgewood at McFarland, 6 p.m.

Oregon/Belleville at Monona Grove, 6 p.m.

Milton vs. Monroe/New Glarus at Monroe YMCA, 6 p.m.

Edgerton vs. Lodi/Wisconsin Heights, 6 p.m.

AP RADIO
Update hourly