AP NEWS
Related topics

Thursday’s Scores

January 11, 2019
BOYS HOCKEY

Albert Lea 3, Mankato West 1

Alexandria 11, Willmar 1

Andover 4, Maple Grove 1

Apple Valley 4, East Ridge 3

Blake 10, Minnehaha United 0

Bloomington Jefferson 3, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 2

Buffalo 4, St. Michael-Albertville 3, OT

Centennial 2, Anoka 1

Champlin Park 5, AC Wings 2

Chaska 11, St. Louis Park 1

Chisago Lakes 4, Princeton 3

Coon Rapids 6, Osseo 4

Crookston Pirates 7, Park Rapids Area 0

Duluth East 6, Grand Rapids 3

East Grand Forks 3, Bemidji 2

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 4, Proctor 3

Fairmont Cardinals 1, Worthington/Fulda 0

Forest Lake 4, Mounds View 1

Henry Sibley 3, South St. Paul 2, OT

Hermantown 9, Duluth Denfeld 1

Hill-Murray 2, Stillwater 1

Holy Angels 6, Spring Lake Park 0

Holy Family Catholic 10, Waconia 1

Kittson County Central 7, Lake of the Woods 3

Mahtomedi 3, Tartan 0

Mankato East/Loyola 5, Winona/Cotter 3

Marshall 5, New Ulm Eagles 4

Minneapolis 3, St. Paul Johnson 0

Minnesota River 4, Waseca Blue Jays 1

Minnetonka 3, White Bear Lake 2, OT

Monticello Moose 3, North Branch 2

Moose Lake Area 2, Becker/Big Lake 1

Northfield 3, Austin/Austin Pacelli 0

Pine City Area 6, St. Paul Central/Highland 3

Prairie Centre Area 2, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 1

Providence Academy 3, St. Paul Academy 2

Rochester Century 1, Owatonna 0

Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 5, Southwest Christian/Richfield 2

Rochester Mayo 7, Rochester John Marshall 1

Rogers 12, Cambridge-Isanti 0

Sauk Rapids-Rice 3, Fergus Falls 2

Simley 9, North St. Paul 3

St. Cloud 3, River Lakes Stars 2, OT

St. Cloud Cathedral 5, Sartell-St. Stephen 1

St. Thomas Academy 3, Hastings 0

Totino-Grace 7, Irondale/Saint Anthony 1

Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 2, Hibbing/Chisholm 1

Warroad 5, Roseau 0

Wayzata 7, Eastview 1

Windom Area 5, Redwood Valley 1

GIRLS HOCKEY

Alexandria 5, Willmar 0

Breck 4, Wayzata 3

Dodge County Wildcats 4, Holy Angels/Richfield 2

Eagan 4, Rosemount 3, OT

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 3, Superior, Wis. 3, OT (tie)

Fargo Davies, N.D. 5, Moorhead 0

Faribault 7, Minnesota River 4

Farmington 6, Prior Lake 0

Fergus Falls 3, Northern Lakes Lightning 0

Forest Lake 6, Park (Cottage Grove) 3

Lakeville North 3, Shakopee 2

Lakeville South 3, Eastview 2, OT

Luverne Cardinals 3, Morris Benson Area Storm 1

Mankato West 4, Albert Lea 1

Marshall Tigers 2, New Ulm Eagles 2, OT (tie)

Northfield 5, Austin/Austin Pacelli 0

Owatonna 5, Rochester Century 3

Prairie Centre Blue Devils 3, Detroit Lakes/Perham 2

River Lakes Stars 3, St. Cloud Icebreakers 0

Rogers 3, Spring Lake Park 3, OT (tie)

Worthington/Fulda 4, Fairmont Cardinals 1

AP RADIO
Update hourly