AP NEWS

Saturday’s Scores

January 6, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Baker 51, McLoughlin 46

Benson 60, Franklin 56

Central Christian 63, Rogue Valley Adventist 39

Cleveland 70, Wilson 40

Condon/Wheeler 65, Arlington 53

Coquille 80, Reedsport 56

Corbett 56, Astoria 32

Country Christian 52, Valor Christian 50

Crane 64, Burnt River 4

Crook County 54, Estacada 51

Echo 48, Ione 45

Elgin 55, Griswold 36

Enterprise 60, Pilot Rock 43

Grant 83, Jefferson PDX 82

Grant Union 59, Union 47

Heppner 48, Weston-McEwen 33

Horizon Christian Hood River 60, South Wasco County 37

Illinois Valley 68, Butte Falls/Crater Lake Charter 59

Jordan Valley 55, Huntington 39

Kamiakin, Wash. 62, Hermiston 26

Knappa 76, Stanfield 34

La Pine 42, Oakridge 39

La Salle 71, Ridgeview 41

Lost River 45, Lakeview 42

Monument/Dayville 47, Harper 37

Myrtle Point 53, Bandon 48

Nixyaawii 66, Wallowa 35

North Douglas 64, Days Creek 43

North Lake 54, Prospect 14

Oakland 80, Central Linn 61

Powder Valley 65, Cove 39

Prairie City 86, Long Creek 55

Rogue River 50, Glide 33

Roosevelt 70, Madison 55

Sherman 62, Dufur 43

St. Paul 62, Perrydale 59

Trinity Lutheran 45, Hosanna Christian 39

Weiser, Idaho 51, Vale 38

Yoncalla 31, Umpqua Valley Christian 23

Crusader Classic New Year’s Invitational=

Cascade Christian 63, Gold Beach 41

Horizon Christian Tualatin 55, Dayton 46

Kennedy 54, Portland Christian 49

Oregon Episcopal 49, Catlin Gabel 48

Salem Academy 73, Portland Adventist 58

Santiam 61, Blanchet Catholic 46

Umatilla 60, Amity 55

Western Christian High School 71, De La Salle 68

Sky-Em/Skyline Crossover Tournament=

Elmira 59, Klamath 46

Hidden Valley 49, Cottage Grove 46

Junction City 54, Phoenix 36

Marshfield 57, Henley 42

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

Glendale vs. Riddle, ccd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Astoria 63, Corbett 35

Baker 70, McLoughlin 17

Benson 87, Grant 55

Cleveland 58, Madison 47

Coquille 71, Reedsport 21

Country Christian 67, McKenzie 32

Crane 91, Burnt River 4

Dufur 50, Sherman 27

Elgin 61, Griswold 40

Enterprise 50, Pilot Rock 37

Estacada 41, Crook County 37

Gilchrist 34, Triad School 25

Grant Union 60, Union 52

Heppner 72, Weston-McEwen 56

Illinois Valley 74, Butte Falls/Crater Lake Charter 44

Ione 52, Echo 49

Jefferson PDX 43, Lincoln 40

Jordan Valley 102, Huntington 8

Kamiakin, Wash. 62, Hermiston 26

La Grande 44, Nyssa 40

La Pine 59, Oakridge 29

La Salle 57, Ridgeview 16

Lost River 35, Lakeview 25

Monument/Dayville 39, Harper 14

Myrtle Point 43, Bandon 30

N. Clackamas Christian 71, Portland Waldorf 4

North Douglas 48, Days Creek 31

North Lake 39, Prospect 14

Pacific 37, Camas Valley 20

Paisley 30, Chiloquin 28

Pine Eagle 33, Adrian 26

Prairie City 47, Long Creek 19

Rogue River 50, Glide 33

Rogue Valley Adventist 55, Central Christian 19

St. Mary’s Academy 65, Roosevelt 53

St. Paul 41, Perrydale 30

Stanfield 50, Knappa 48

Vale 39, Weiser, Idaho 30

Vale 39, Weiser, Idaho 30

Wallowa 49, Nixyaawii 45

Warrenton 63, Taft 25

Wilson 46, Franklin 37

Yoncalla 31, Umpqua Valley Christian 23

Crusader Classic New Year’s Invitational=

Dayton 44, Western Christian High School 32

Horizon Christian Tualatin 63, Gold Beach 31

Kennedy 40, Blanchet Catholic 35

Oregon Episcopal 38, Portland Christian 33

Portland Adventist 43, Cascade Christian 34

Salem Academy 50, Amity 19

Santiam 39, De La Salle 34

Valley Catholic 47, Umatilla 32

Legacy Winter Festival=

Leuzinger, Calif. 59, Putnam 40

Skyline/Sky-Em Crossover Tournament=

Cottage Grove 51, Henley 32

Junction City 46, Mazama 32

Marshfield 62, Hidden Valley 33

North Valley 54, Elmira 36

Phoenix 42, Siuslaw 25

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly