AP NEWS

Tuesday’s Scores

January 16, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.L. Johnson 56, Marengo 40

Albertville 56, Arab 41

Aliceville 44, Hale County 31

American Christian Academy 55, Bibb County 47

Anniston 53, White Plains 40

Athens 70, Brooks 50

B.T. Washington 75, Notasulga 54

Baker 75, Alma Bryant 37

Baldwin County 43, Saraland 37

Barbour County 76, G.W. Long 58

Bayside Academy 42, St. Michael Catholic 37

Beauregard 51, Tallassee 46

Blount 58, Daphne 44

Bob Jones 54, James Clemens 43

Brantley 61, Providence Christian 44

Brindlee Mountain 54, Randolph School 50

Calera 66, Pelham 54

Calhoun 80, Highland Home 38

Catholic-Montgomery 58, Elmore County 56

Central-Hayneville 61, Luverne 38

Central-Tuscaloosa 68, Demopolis 60

Chelsea 55, Helena 44

Clay-Chalkville 63, Pell City 30

Cordova 49, Fayette County 45

Cornerstone School 76, Appalachian 68

Covenant Christian 63, Cherokee 22

DAR 61, New Hope 39

Daleville 67, Geneva County 35

Decatur 63, Cullman 45

Donoho 87, Ranburne 85

East Limestone 51, Ardmore 31

Etowah 66, Alexandria 52

Eufaula 81, Northview 57

Fairfield 55, Wenonah 41

Fairhope 72, Murphy 51

Fairview 91, Holly Pond 79

Faith Academy 67, Satsuma 42

Florence 55, Austin 40

Gardendale 58, Carver-Birmingham 53

Goshen 53, Zion Chapel 31

Greensboro 61, Dallas County 47

Greenville 61, Charles Henderson 49

Gulf Shores 48, Spanish Fort 47

Hamilton 50, Jasper 43

Hanceville 80, Vinemont 41

Handley 71, Central - Clay County 66

Hartselle 94, West Point 68

Hayden 48, Dora 45

Hewitt-Trussville 62, Mountain Brook 57

Holt 55, Gordo 52

Holy Spirit 65, Isabella 55

Hoover 66, Tuscaloosa County 55

Hubbard 70, Athens Bible 34

Huntsville 64, Gadsden 55

J.B. Pennington 52, Susan Moore 45

Jacksonville 70, Cherokee County 53

Jeff Davis 58, Enterprise 44

Keith 69, Sweet Water 40

LAMP 54, Trinity Presbyterian 42

Lanett 76, Wadley 44

Lee-Huntsville 80, Hazel Green 47

Lee-Montgomery 74, Prattville 51

Leeds 65, Indian Springs 26

Lincoln 70, Cleburne County 44

Lindsay Lane Christian Academy 81, Oakwood Adventist Academy 65

Locust Fork 66, Birmingham Holy Family 30

Lynn 53, Saint Bernard Prep 45

Madison County 57, Skyline 56

Mae Jemison 88, Buckhorn 75

Maplesville 55, Heritage Christian 39

Mars Hill Bible 65, Rogers 56

McGill-Toolen 63, Foley 38

McIntosh 71, Fruitdale 42

Meek 86, Addison 68

Mobile Christian 64, Bayshore Christian 42

Mortimer Jordan 50, Corner 42

Muscle Shoals 68, Columbia 55

Oak Mountain 53, Thompson 44

Oakman 59, Carbon Hill 51

Opelika 62, Russell County 44

Oxford 76, Huffman 67

Paul Bryant 56, Northridge 52

Pickens County 79, Berry 46

Piedmont 63, Weaver 56

Pike Road 50, Montgomery Academy 46

Pleasant Grove 46, Parker 45

Prattville Christian Academy 53, Autaugaville 33

R.C. Hatch 74, Linden 62

Ragland 52, Alabama School for the Deaf 43

Ramsay 53, John Carroll Catholic 37

Red Level 73, McKenzie 57

Reeltown 48, Horseshoe Bend 43

Robertsdale 58, W.S. Neal 41

Russellville 78, Wilson 33

Sand Rock 62, Asbury 53

Scottsboro 51, Brewer 46

Section 80, North Sand Mountain 70

Sheffield 54, Colbert Heights 26

Sipsey Valley 76, Northside 33

Slocomb 53, Opp 44

South Lamar 60, Hubbertville 28

Sparkman 59, Grissom 37

Spring Garden 72, Jacksonville Christian 36

Springville 74, St. Clair County 31

St. John Paul II Catholic 63, North Jackson 52

Sylacauga 59, Central Coosa 48

Tharptown 63, Vina 45

Thomasville 56, Excel 50

Valley 60, Brewbaker Tech 57

Verbena 66, Holtville 65

Vestavia Hills 60, Spain Park 43

Vigor 45, St. Paul’s 31

Vincent 55, Tarrant 30

West Morgan 77, Priceville 59

Westminster Christian Academy 62, Central-Florence 39

Westminster School at Oak Mountain 48, Jefferson Christian Academy 31

Whitesburg Christian 44, Shoals Christian 38

Williamson 53, UMS-Wright 47

Winfield 61, Lamar County 42

Woodlawn 70, Briarwood Christian 66

Woodville 70, Gaylesville 20

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.L. Johnson 53, Marengo 43

Albertville 74, Arab 52

Altamont 41, Sumiton Christian 37

Appalachian 54, Cornerstone School 32

Athens 62, Brooks 28

Baldwin County 48, Saraland 43

Bayside Academy 28, St. Michael Catholic 22

Berry 55, Pickens County 30

Beulah 45, Randolph County 23

Bibb County 48, American Christian Academy 3

Brantley 59, Providence Christian 30

Brewbaker Tech 59, Valley 33

Brewer 56, Scottsboro 52

Brindlee Mountain 46, Randolph School 36

Calera 56, Pelham 44

Calhoun 55, Highland Home 31

Central-Hayneville 74, Luverne 30

Central-Tuscaloosa 41, Demopolis 32

Chelsea 59, Helena 44

Clay-Chalkville 53, Pell City 47

Cleburne County 40, Lincoln 34

Colbert Heights 57, Sheffield 18

Covenant Christian 66, Cherokee 23

Cullman 77, Decatur 47

DAR 49, New Hope 18

Danville 65, East Lawrence 29

Deshler 70, Phillips-Bear Creek 66

East Limestone 49, Ardmore 47

Elberta 49, Cottage Hill 42

Elmore County 43, Catholic-Montgomery 35

Etowah 43, Alexandria 35

Eufaula 77, Northview 57

Faith Academy 51, Satsuma 21

Gadsden 42, Huntsville 32

Geneva 48, Straughn 37

Geneva County 63, Daleville 31

Greensboro 54, Dallas County 29

Gulf Shores 53, Spanish Fort 16

Hazel Green 48, Lee-Huntsville 9

Headland 56, Dale County 8

Hewitt-Trussville 62, Mountain Brook 57

Hillcrest 71, Brookwood 22

Hoover 80, Tuscaloosa County 41

Hubbard 62, Athens Bible 11

Hubbertville 33, South Lamar 27

Ider 47, Plainview 43

James Clemens 49, Bob Jones 31

Jasper 38, Hamilton 28

Jeff Davis 33, Enterprise 29

Keith 61, Sweet Water 23

Lanett 67, Wadley 19

Locust Fork 69, Birmingham Holy Family 8

Madison County 67, Skyline 60

Mae Jemison 43, Buckhorn 35

Maplesville 50, Heritage Christian 37

McGill-Toolen 58, Foley 48

McIntosh 63, Fruitdale 21

Monroe County 42, Clarke County 35

Montgomery Academy 44, Pike Road 28

Mortimer Jordan 56, Corner 32

Muscle Shoals 73, Columbia 42

Northridge 59, Paul Bryant 26

Notasulga 69, B.T. Washington 62

Oakman 36, Carbon Hill 28

Park Crossing 68, Marbury 20

Pleasant Grove 55, Parker 17

Prattville Christian Academy 69, Autaugaville 22

Priceville 64, West Morgan 19

R.C. Hatch 54, Linden 37

Ragland 63, Alabama School for the Deaf 30

Red Bay 45, Tharptown 34

Red Level 45, McKenzie 19

Reeltown 45, Horseshoe Bend 28

Robertsdale 40, W.S. Neal 21

Rogers 44, Mars Hill Bible 33

Saint Bernard Prep 38, Lynn 31

Samson 63, New Brockton 25

Sand Rock 73, Asbury 27

Sardis 57, West End 12

Selma 71, Stanhope Elmore 25

Shoals Christian 35, Whitesburg Christian 29

Sipsey Valley 60, Northside 29

Slocomb 47, Opp 10

Spain Park 56, Vestavia Hills 55

Sparkman 72, Grissom 61

Spring Garden 70, Jacksonville Christian 21

Springville 41, St. Clair County 34

St. James 55, Bullock County 23

St. John Paul II Catholic 62, North Jackson 61

Susan Moore 62, J.B. Pennington 27

Sylacauga 48, Central Coosa 35

Tanner 51, Colbert County 35

Thorsby 38, Fayetteville 28

Trinity Presbyterian 68, LAMP 20

UMS-Wright 59, Williamson 44

Verbena 49, Holtville 8

Vigor 50, St. Paul’s 32

Vincent 44, Tarrant 24

Weaver 55, Piedmont 51

Wenonah 47, Fairfield 29

West Limestone 70, Elkmont 55

Westminster School at Oak Mountain 46, Jefferson Christian Academy 14

Winfield 62, Lamar County 20

Woodlawn 29, Briarwood Christian 27

Woodville 45, Gaylesville 31

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly