PREP FOOTBALL

Class 1A=

First Round=

Bethlehem 48, Fulton Co. 0

Bracken Co. 36, Fairview 6

Campbellsville 49, Fulton City 0

Crittenden Co. 69, Caverna 0

Frankfort 42, Bellevue 0

Hazard 50, Pineville 22

Lou. Holy Cross 30, Ludlow 21

Lou. Ky. Country Day 55, Dayton 0

Lynn Camp 32, Phelps 26

Pikeville 47, Harlan 14

Raceland 55, Bishop Brossart 14

Russellville 41, Fort Knox 8

Class 2A=

First Round=

Danville 57, East Ridge 16

Glasgow 64, Cov. Holy Cross 0

Hancock Co. 62, Ballard Memorial 12

Lex. Christian 48, Leslie Co. 0

Lloyd Memorial 43, Green Co. 6

Lou. Christian Academy 49, Carroll Co. 6

Lou. DeSales 48, Gallatin Co. 0

Mayfield 55, Todd Co. Central 0

Monroe Co. 36, Newport 6

Murray 49, McLean Co. 27

Newport Central Catholic 37, Metcalfe Co. 12

Owensboro Catholic 74, Webster Co. 0

Prestonsburg 35, Middlesboro 14

Somerset 42, Shelby Valley 0

Walton-Verona 72, Lou. Shawnee 0

Washington Co. 20, Owen Co. 19

Class 3A=

First Round=

Belfry 63, Thomas Nelson 26

Bell Co. 48, Breathitt Co. 8

Boyle Co. 47, West Carter 14

Caldwell Co. 43, Hart Co. 14

Casey Co. 51, Morgan Co. 0

Corbin 57, Knott Co. Central 6

Elizabethtown 47, Trigg Co. 6

Floyd Central 43, Henry Co. 35

Garrard Co. 20, Fleming Co. 14

LaRue Co. 14, Union Co. 0

Lexington Catholic 49, Bath Co. 39

Lou. Central 50, Pike Co. Central 0

Lou. Waggener 41, Lawrence Co. 24

Paducah Tilghman 45, Edmonson Co. 0

Powell Co. 47, Jackson Co. 14

Western Hills 29, Russell 20

Class 4A=

First Round=

Ashland Blazer 52, Holmes 6

Bourbon Co. 24, Greenup Co. 21

Collins 34, West Jessamine 13

East Jessamine 42, North Oldham 6

Franklin-Simpson 43, Hopkins Co. Central 6

Hopkinsville 21, Warren East 7

Johnson Central 43, Mason Co. 0

Knox Central 35, John Hardin 14

Logan Co. 54, Warren Central 18

Lou. Western 43, Clay Co. 0

Madisonville-North Hopkins 28, Allen Co.-Scottsville 7

Mercer Co. 27, Franklin Co. 24

Rockcastle Co. 30, Lou. Moore 22

Scott 49, Rowan Co. 7

Shelby Co. 38, Taylor Co. 28

Wayne Co. 43, Lou. Valley 0

Class 5A=

First Round=

Anderson Co. 14, Lou. Fern Creek 7

Bowling Green 48, Owensboro 14

Bullitt Central 18, Dixie Heights 14

Christian Co. 54, Barren Co. 6

Cov. Catholic 56, Bullitt East 14

Greenwood 51, Apollo 31

Harlan Co. 40, Pulaski Co. 0

Highlands 34, Oldham Co. 7

Lou. Doss 58, Woodford Co. 15

Madison Southern 36, Lou. Atherton 3

Montgomery Co. 52, Lou. Southern 24

North Laurel 43, Lincoln Co. 6

South Warren 38, Graves Co. 12

Southwestern 56, Perry Co. Central 8

Whitley Co. 34, South Laurel 21

Class 6A=

First Round=

Campbell Co. 19, Lou. Eastern 14

Central Hardin 42, Ohio Co. 14

Daviess Co. 33, North Hardin 7

Frederick Douglass 28, Lex. Lafayette 12

Henderson Co. 21, Meade Co. 14

Lex. Henry Clay 20, Madison Central 7

Lex. Tates Creek 53, Lex. Bryan Station 14

Lou. Ballard 20, Boone Co. 12

Lou. Butler 20, Ryle 14

Lou. Male 64, Conner 0

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 37, Cooper 12

Lou. St. Xavier 36, Lou. DuPont Manual 7

Lou. Trinity 70, Lou. Seneca 0

McCracken County 48, Muhlenberg County 0

Scott Co. 43, George Rogers Clark 14

Simon Kenton 48, Lou. Jeffersontown 17

___

Some high school football scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/