AP NEWS

Where’s The Åction?

December 18, 2018

TUESDAY

TV-Radio

HOCKEY

NHL

Predators at Blackhawks

(NBCSports) 8:30

BASKETBALL

College men

Princeton at Duke

(ESPN2) 6

Appalachian at G’town

(FoxSports 1) 6:30

Buffalo at Syracuse

(ESPN2) 8

N. Dakota at Marquette

(FoxSports 1)9

College women

Mississippi St. at Oregon

(ESPN2) 10

FOOTBALL

Boca Raton Bowl

UAB vs. No. Illinois

(ESPN) 7

SOCCER

Bundesliga

(FoxSports 1) 2

LOCAL

High school

BOYS BASKETBALL

Westford at Wayland 5:30

Shaw. at Northeast 5:30

Wilmington at Reading 6

Austin at Low. Cath. 6:30

Merrimack at Alvirne 6:30

Andover at Chelmsford 7

Central at Dracut 7

Lowell at Methuen 7

N.Andover at Tewksbury 7

Groton-Dun at Wachusett 7

N. Middlesex at Clinton 7

Oakmont at Tyngsboro 7

Ayer at Innovation 7

GIRLS BASKETBALL

PMA at Nashoba 5:30

Northeast at Shaw. 5:30

Reading at Wilmington 6

Pelham at Bp. Brady 6:30

Alvirne at Merrimack 6:30

Clinton at N. Middlesex 6:30

Haverhill at Billerica 7

Chelmsford at Andover 7

Dracut at Central 7

Methuen at Lowell 7

Tewksbury at N.Andover 7

Wachusett at Groton-Dun 7

Tyngsboro at Oakmont 7

TRACK

Fenwick at Low. Cath. 4:30

WEDNESDAY

TV-Radio

BASKETBALL

NBA

Suns at Celtics

(NBCSB, 98.5 FM) 7:30

Men’s college

St.Francis at St.John’s

(FoxSports1) 6:30

Auburn at NC State

(ESPN2) 7

UCLA at Cincinnati

(ESPN2) 9

Women’s college

Holy Cross vs. Manhattan

(NESN) 11am

UConn at Oklahoma

(FoxSports1) 8:30

HOCKEY

NHL

Penguins at Capitals

(NBCSports) 8

FOOTBALL

Frisco Bowl

San Diego St. vs. Ohio

(ESPN) 8

SOCCER

Bundesliga

(FoxSports1) 2:30

LOCAL

High school

BOYS HOCKEY

Bedford at Drac/Tyng 4

Alvirne at Dover 6

NMiddle at Wachusett 6

Pelham at Hanover 6

Westboro at Grot-Dun 7

Arl. Cath at Billerica 7

Nashoba at Fitchburg 7:30

Wilm. at Reading 7:45

Central at Westford 8

GIRLS HOCKEY

Bill-Chel. at Acton-Box 6

Wilmington at Reading 6

Auburn at Shawsheen 7

BOYS BASKETBALL

Bp. Brady at Pelham 6:30

Innovation at C.Rey 7

Monty Tech at Ayer 7

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Gr. Lowell at NDA 5

Innovation at C. Rey 5:30

Minuteman at Nashoba 5:30

WRESTLING

St. John’s at Westford 6

Andover at Chelmsford 6

Tewksbury at Lawrence 6

Tyngs. at Marlboro 6:30

Methuen at Billerica 6:30

Dracut at Central 6:30

Lowell at Woburn 7

Nashoba at Shawsheen 7

Burlington at Wilm. 7

SWIMMING

O’Bryant at Gr. Lowell 3

Blue Hills at Shaw. 3:30

Lowell at Andover 3:30

Chelms. at St. John’s 3:30

Acton-Box at Westford 4

Wachusett at G-D/Tyng 6

TRACK

MVC Meet at BU 4

Groton-Dun at Marlboro 4

Westford vs. Acton-Box

(Lewis Center) 4:30

Littleton vs. Ayer

(Fitchburg HS) 5

AP RADIO
Update hourly