AP NEWS
Related topics

Tuesday’s Scores

December 13, 2017
BOYS HOCKEY

Albert Lea 2, Rochester Mayo 0

Anoka 1, Providence/West Lutheran/Heritage Christian 1, OT

Bemidji 1, Thief River Falls/Goodridge/W-A-O 0

Bloomington Jefferson 3, East Ridge 2

Brainerd/Pillager 5, Sartell-St. Stephen 1

Buffalo 15, Cambridge-Isanti 3

Champlin Park 1, Forest Lake 1, OT

Chaska 7, Waconia 1

Cretin-Derham Hall 5, Blake 2

Detroit Lakes/Perham 4, Park Rapids Area 3

Dodge County 6, Southwest Christian/Richfield 2

Eagan 4, Eastview 3

East Grand Forks 6, Crookston Pirates 2

Eveleth-Gilbert Area 15, Ely/Northeast Range 4

Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 5, Fairmont Area 1

Farmington 4, Shakopee 3, OT

Hutchinson 5, River Lakes 1

Kittson County Central 10, Red Lake County Central/Red Lake Falls 0

La Crescent 6, Viroqua, Wis. 4

Lakeville North 2, Burnsville 0

Lakeville South 4, Apple Valley 3

Little Falls 9, Prairie Centre Area 2

Mahtomedi 4, Totino-Grace 3, OT

Marshall/Lakeview- HKB 10, Windom Area 0

Moorhead 4, Roseau 0

Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 5, Minneapolis 1

New Ulm Eagles 10, Redwood Valley 0

North Branch 5, Sauk Rapids-Rice 2

Northern Lakes Lightning 10, Wadena-Deer Creek Wolverines 4

Northfield 5, New Prague 3

Orono 3, Breck 2

Pine City Area 4, Mora-Milaca 1

Rochester Century 14, Winona Winhawks 1

Rochester John Marshall 5, Mankato West 2

Rosemount 3, Prior Lake 0

St. Cloud Cathedral 6, Alexandria 1

St. Thomas Academy 5, Benilde-St. Margaret’s 3

Superior, Wis. 5, Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 2

Tartan 4, South St. Paul 1

Virginia/Mountain Iron-Buhl 8, Duluth Denfeld 2

Waseca Blue Jays 6, Worthington/Fulda 1

Breckenridge-Wahpeton Blades 8, May Port CG, N.D. 3

GIRLS HOCKEY

Andover 2, Anoka 0

Bemidji 2, Crookston Pirates 0

Brainerd/Little Falls/Pillager 4, Sartell/Sauk Rapids-Rice 1

Cambridge-Isanti/Mora/Pine City 4, St. Francis/North Branch 3

Centennial 3, Blaine 0

Cloquet/Esko/Carlton 3, Duluth Northern Stars 1

Cretin-Derham Hall 4, East Ridge 1

Delano Tigers 7, Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 0

Detroit Lakes/Perham 4, Park Rapids Area 1

Dodge County 3, Bloomington Jefferson/Kennedy 1

Duluth Marshall 4, Moose Lake Area 1

Elk River/Zimmerman 2, Maple Grove 1, OT

Grand Rapids/Greenway 3, Hibbing/Chisholm 0

Hill-Murray 8, Simley 1

Holy Family Catholic/Waconia 3, Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 1

Hutchinson 1, St. Peter/LeSueur-Hend./Tri-City United 1, OT

Mahtomedi 4, North/Tartan 0

Mankato East/Loyola 2, Owatonna 1

Mankato West 7, Rochester John Marshall 1

New Ulm Eagles 14, Fairmont Area 2

North Wright County 7, Buffalo/Maple Lake Bison 2

Orono 7, New Prague 4

Park (Cottage Grove) 7, Woodbury Area 0

Prairie Centre Blue Devils 12, Morris Benson Area Storm 1

Proctor/Hermantown 9, Eveleth-Gilbert Area 0

Red Wing 10, Rochester Century 0

River Lakes 3, Alexandria 2, OT

Rochester Mayo 11, Albert Lea 2

Rogers 5, Princeton/Big Lake/Becker 1

Roseau 6, Moorhead 1

Rosemount 4, Minnehaha United 2

Shakopee 2, Wayzata 1

South St. Paul 9, Hastings 2

Spring Lake Park 3, Osseo/Park Center 2

Thief River Falls 3, East Grand Forks 0

White Bear Lake 2, Forest Lake 1

Willmar 5, Northern Lakes Lightning 3

Windom Area 1, Marshall Tigers 0

AP RADIO
Update hourly