AP NEWS
Related topics

Class 1A six-man Texas high school playoff pairings

November 12, 2018

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION I

Region I

Bidistrict

McLean (10-0) vs. Petersburg (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Turkey Valley

Paducah (6-3-1) vs. Aspermont (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Guthrie

Ira (9-0) vs. Crowell (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Jayton

Nazareth (8-1) vs. White Deer (8-2), 5:30 p.m. Friday, Turkey Valley

Region II

Ropesville (6-3) vs. Lenorah Grady (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Gail

Balmorhea (8-2) vs. Sterling City (9-1), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Rankin

Garden City (10-0) vs. Rankin (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Rankin

Gail Borden County (8-2) vs. Morton (3-7), 6 p.m. Friday, O’Donnell

Region III

Newcastle (7-3) vs. Aquilla (5-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Strawn

Milford (8-1) vs. High Island (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Bryan Allen Academy

Gilmer Union Hill (9-1) vs. Coolidge (7-1), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Mabank

Blum (8-2) vs. Savoy (5-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Scurry-Rosser

Region IV

Eden (6-3) vs. Gorman (6-4), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Santa Anna

Evant (7-3) vs. Barksdale Nueces Canyon (7-2), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Paint Rock

Leakey (9-1) vs. Jonesboro (6-4), 7 p.m. Friday, Brady

May (7-3) vs. Robert Lee (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Trent

___

CLASS 1A SIX-MAN DIVISION II

Region I

Bidistrict

Follett (8-2) vs. Silverton (3-7), 7 p.m. Friday, Lefors

Whitharral (9-0-1) vs. Southland (2-6), 8 p.m. Friday, O’Donnell

Wilson (6-2) vs. Anton (8-2), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Anton

Motley County (9-1) vs. Groom (7-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Happy

Region II

Grandfalls-Royalty (8-2) vs. Loraine (2-8), 6:30 p.m. Thursday, Garden City

Leuders-Avoca (5-5) vs. Woodson (3-5), 7:30 p.m. Friday, Knox City

Throckmorton (6-2) vs. Jayton (6-3), 7:30 p.m. Thursday, Trent

Blackwell (9-0) vs. Sierra Blanca (6-2), 8 p.m. Thursday, Garden City

Region III

Ladonia Fannindel (5-2) vs. Gordon (4-6), 7 p.m. Friday, Maypearl

Iredell (9-0) vs. Morgan (5-4), 6 p.m. Friday, Hico

Kopperl (7-3) vs. Walnut Springs (6-4), 6:30 p.m. Thursday, Hico

Strawn (8-2) vs. Bowie Gold-Burg (2-6), 7 p.m. Thursday, Newcastle

Region IV

Oakwood (7-3) vs. McDade (7-3), 7:30 p.m. Saturday, Bryan Allen Academy

Blanket (10-0) vs. Valera Panther Creek (5-4), 6:30 p.m. Thursday, Blanket

Richland Springs (9-1) vs. Brookesmith (6-3), 6:30 p.m. Friday, Zephyr

Calvert (7-2) vs. Trinidad (6-3), 7 p.m. Friday, Penelope

__

Some information provided by sixmanfootball.com

AP RADIO
Update hourly