AP NEWS
Related topics

Thursday’s Scores

December 7, 2018
BOYS HOCKEY

Alexandria 5, River Lakes Stars 1

Andover 4, Champlin Park 0

Anoka 4, Osseo 3

Austin/Austin Pacelli 3, Albert Lea 3, OT (tie)

Blaine 6, Spring Lake Park 0

Buffalo 3, St. Cloud 3, OT (tie)

Centennial 8, Coon Rapids 1

Chisago Lakes 5, Monticello Moose 3

Cretin-Derham Hall 7, Woodbury 3

Duluth East 4, Bemidji 1

Duluth Marshall 14, Cambridge-Isanti 0

East Grand Forks 9, Park Rapids Area 1

Faribault 5, Rochester John Marshall 5, OT (tie)

Fergus Falls 4, Willmar 3, OT

Hastings 7, Henry Sibley 1

Hill-Murray 12, Simley 1

Holy Family Catholic 11, Hutchinson 1

Hopkins 4, Chanhassen 2

Irondale/Saint Anthony 8, North St. Paul 0

Little Falls 7, Wadena-Deer Creek 0

Luverne Cardinals 8, Redwood Valley 2

Mankato East/Loyola 5, Northfield 4

Mankato West 1, Rochester Mayo 1, OT (tie)

Maple Grove 7, AC Wings 3

Marshall 5, New Ulm Eagles 2

Minnetonka 8, St. Louis Park 1

Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 4, Rochester Lourdes/Dover-Eyota 3

Mounds View 6, Roseville 3

Mounds View 6, Roseville 3

North Branch 4, Princeton 3, OT

North Shore 6, Hibbing/Chisholm 1

Orono 7, Minneapolis 1

Owatonna 7, Winona/Cotter 1

Park (Cottage Grove) 5, East Ridge 2

Pine City Area 7, Moose Lake Area 2

Rochester Century 6, Red Wing 3

Rosemount 5, Chaska 2

Sauk Rapids-Rice 4, Becker/Big Lake 2

Shakopee 5, Minnehaha United 4

St. Michael-Albertville 4, Rogers 1

St. Paul Central/Highland 11, Legacy Christian/PACT Charter 0

Superior, Wis. 10, Proctor 1

Totino-Grace 5, Elk River/Zimmerman 4, OT

Waconia 4, Southwest Christian/Richfield 0

Waseca Blue Jays 10, Fairmont Cardinals 0

White Bear Lake 5, Forest Lake 2

Windom Area 3, Worthington/Fulda 2

GIRLS HOCKEY

Albert Lea 2, Austin/Austin Pacelli 0

Apple Valley 2, Farmington 2, OT (tie)

Breck 9, Cretin-Derham Hall 4

Eagan 1, Burnsville 0

East Grand Forks 2, Alexandria 0

Eastview 4, Rosemount 1

Fairmont Cardinals 5, Minnesota River 4

Faribault 9, Rochester John Marshall 3

Fergus Falls 4, St. Cloud Icebreakers 1

Hibbing/Chisholm 1, C-E-C Lumberjacks 0

Holy Angels/Richfield 5, Minnehaha United 1

Hopkins/St. Louis Park 4, New Prague 3

Lakeville North 4, Prior Lake 0

Lakeville South 2, Shakopee 1

Mankato West 4, Rochester Mayo 2

Marshall Tigers 3, New Ulm Eagles 2

Minneapolis 3, Osseo/Park Center 0

Minnetonka 2, Andover 1

Moorhead 2, River Lakes Stars 2, OT (tie)

Morris Benson Area Storm 5, Park Rapids Area 4, OT

Mound Westonka/Watertown-Mayer/SW Christian 6, Orono 0

North Shore Storm 5, Superior, Wis. 3

Northfield 5, Mankato East/Loyola 2

Prairie Centre Blue Devils 3, Detroit Lakes/Perham 0

Rochester Century 5, Red Wing 4

St. Paul United 5, Mounds View 2

Windom Area 4, Worthington/Fulda 2

AP RADIO
Update hourly