AP NEWS
Related topics

Fight Schedule

June 11, 2018
June 16

At Hato Rey, Puerto Rico, Angel Acosta vs. Carlos Buitrago, 12, for Acosta’s WBO junior flyweight title.

At Frisco, Texas (SHO), Errol Spence Jr. vs. Carlos Ocampo, 12, for Spence’s IBF welterweight title; Danny Roman vs. Moises Flores, 12, for Roman’s WBA junior featherweight title; Javier Fortuna vs. Adrian Granados, 10, junior welterweights.

June 17

At Kiev, Ukraine, Artem Dalakian vs. Sirichai Thaiyen, 12, for Dalakian’s WBA flyweight title.

June 23

At Paris, France, Nordine Oubaali vs. Petch Sor Chipatanna, 12, for the vacant WBC bantamweight title.

At O2 Arena, London, Billy Joe Saunders vs. Martin Murray, 12, for Saunders’ WBO middleweight title; Daniel Dubois vs. Tom Little, 10, heavyweights; Ohara Davies vs. Josh Leather, 12, junior welterweights; Darryll Williams vs. Lennox Clarke, 10, super middleweights.

At Oaxaca, Mexico, Miguel Berchelt vs. Jonathan Victor Barros, 12, for Berchelt’s WBC junior lightweight title.

At the Belasco Theater, Los Angeles (ESPN), Vergil Ortiz Jr. vs. Juan Carlos Salgado, 10, super lightweights.

June 30

At Chesapeake Arena, Oklahoma City, (ESPN), Gilberto Ramirez vs. Roamer Alexis Angulo, 12, for Ramirez’s WBO super middleweight title; Alex Saucedo vs. Lenny Zappavigna, 10, junior welterweights.

July 7

At Astana, Kazakhstan, Beibut Shumenov vs. Hizni Altunkaya, 12, for the vacant WBA cruiserweight title.

At Save Mart Arena, Fresno, Calif. (ESPN), Jose Ramirez vs. Danny O’Connor, 12, for Ramirez’s WBC junior welterweight title.

At Kobe, Japan, Ryuya Yamanaka vs. Vic Saludar, 12, for Yamanaka’s WBO strawweight title; Reiya Konishi vs. Orlie Silvestre, 12, for the WBO Asia Pacific junior flyweight title.

July 14

At London, George Groves vs. Callum Smith, 12, for Groves’ WBA super middleweight title (World Boxing Super Series final).

At Lakefront Arena, New Orleans (ESPN), Regis Prograis vs. Juan Jose Velasco, 12, for Prograis’ WBC interim junior welterweight title.

July 15

At Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia, Lucas Matthysse vs. Manny Pacquiao, 12, for Matthysse’s WBA World welterweight title; Moruti Mthalane vs. Muhammad Waseem, 12, for the vacant IBF flyweight title; Carlos Canizales vs. Bin Lu, 12, for Canizales’ WBA junior flyweight title; Jhack Tepora vs. Edivaldo Ortega, 12, featherweights.

Aug. 3

At Sydney, Australia, Billy Dib vs. Tevin Farmer, 12, for the vacant IBF junior lightweight title.

Aug. 4

At Hard Rock Hotel, Atlantic City, N.J. (HBO), Sergey Kovalev vs. Eleider Alvarez, 12, for Kovalev’s WBO light heavyweight title.

AP RADIO
Update hourly