AP NEWS

Friday’s Scores

January 12, 2019

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.C. Flora 59, Lakewood 42

Allendale-Fairfax 40, Bamberg-Ehrhardt 38

Andrew Jackson 54, Central 43

Andrew Jackson Academy 95, Dorchester Academy 48

Ashley Ridge 63, West Ashley 59

Berkeley 72, Goose Creek 52

Bishop England 48, Academic Magnet 29

Blacksburg 57, Greenville Technical Charter 52

Bluffton 45, Hilton Head Island 37

Boiling Springs 51, Gaffney 45

Broome 71, Chapman 62

Carolina Academy 49, Thomas Sumter Academy 46

Carvers Bay 75, Andrews 45

Cathedral Academy 71, Summerville Faith Christian 34

Chapin 53, White Knoll 43

Charleston School Of The Arts 66, Palmetto Scholars Academy 37

Cheraw 83, Aynor 54

Christ Church Episcopal 47, Southside Christian 33

Clarendon Hall Academy 80, Holly Hill Academy 25

Colleton County 81, Beaufort 51

Conway 47, Carolina Forest 41

D.W. Daniel 37, Wren 28

Darlington 55, Hartsville 42

Denmark-Olar 59, Ridge Spring-Monetta 55

Dorman 63, Riverside 37

Easley 48, Woodmont 44

Easley HomeSchool 68, Greenville Hurricanes 60

Eastside 81, Berea 65

Eau Claire 59, Columbia 49

Emerald 52, Woodruff 39

Fort Mill 80, Rock Hill 62

Garrett Academy of Technology 44, Timberland 43

Georgetown 73, Hanahan 43

Gray Collegiate Academy 85, C.A. Johnson 32

Great Falls 74, McBee 35

Greenville 75, Blue Ridge 47

Hammond 53, Cardinal Newman 52

Hannah-Pamplico 48, Johnsonville 45

Hemingway 90, Coastal Christian Prep 30

High Point Academy 79, Ware Shoals 37

Hunter-Kinard-Tyler 89, Blackville-Hilda 69

Irmo 46, Blythewood 45

Latta 62, East Clarendon 33

Laurens 61, Greenwood 60

Lee Central 64, Buford 39

Lowcountry Leadership 64, St. John’s 54

Lowcountry Wildcats 2, Georgetown 0

Lower Richland 55, Crestwood 35

Manning 81, Waccamaw 65

Mauldin 53, Hillcrest 34

Mid-Carolina 63, Union County 60

Military Magnet Academy 49, Baptist Hill 44

Mullins 82, Kingstree 67

Myrtle Beach 62, Marlboro County 58

Nation Ford 74, Clover 58

Newberry 35, Laurens Academy 31

Newberry 75, Clinton 49

Ninety Six 55, Batesburg-Leesville 47

North Augusta 64, Airport 46

North Central 52, Lewisville 45

North Charleston 73, Burke 70

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 62, Dreher 46

Palmetto 64, Belton-Honea Path 62

Pelion 68, Edisto 67

Pendleton 49, Crescent 41

Porter-Gaud 68, Pinewood Prep 53

Powdersville 54, Seneca 50

R.B. Stall 72, Summerville 59

Richard Winn Academy 51, W. Wyman King Academy 18

Ridge View 77, Richland Northeast 48

Ridgeland-Hardeeville 84, Battery Creek 32

River Bluff 62, Dutch Fork 60

Saluda 76, Fox Creek 59

Socastee 64, St. James 36

South Aiken 64, Brookland-Cayce 46

Southside 82, Chesnee 56

Spartanburg Day 44, Greenwood Christian 18

Spring Valley 57, Lugoff-Elgin 56

St. Joseph 66, Greer 53

Strom Thurmond 87, Swansea 64

W.J. Keenan 89, Indian Land 59

Wade Hampton (G) 56, J.L. Mann 50

Wando 66, Stratford 41

West Florence 73, South Florence 54

Westside 76, T.L. Hanna 67

Westwood 76, Lancaster 52

Wilson 61, North Myrtle Beach 48

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

James F. Byrnes vs. Spartanburg, ppd.

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

A.C. Flora 46, Lakewood 27

Andrew Jackson 59, Central 23

Andrews 43, Carvers Bay 39

Barnwell 37, Whale Branch 21

Batesburg-Leesville 35, Ninety Six 27

Beaufort 50, Colleton County 48

Bishop England 68, Academic Magnet 17

Blacksburg 70, Greenville Technical Charter 10

Blue Ridge 79, Greenville 70

Blythewood 50, Irmo 45

Broome 57, Chapman 56

Camden 61, Chester 9

Cardinal Newman 76, Hammond 32

Charleston Charter 55, Palmetto Scholars Academy 26

Clinton 58, Newberry 41

Columbia 36, Eau Claire 33

D.W. Daniel 37, Wren 28

Darlington 76, Hartsville 60

Dorman 75, Riverside 40

Dutch Fork 57, River Bluff 17

Easley HomeSchool 48, Greenville Hurricanes 21

Florence Christian 64, Laurence Manning Academy 35

Goose Creek 46, Berkeley 24

Gray Collegiate Academy 44, C.A. Johnson 39

Greer 42, Travelers Rest 40

Hilton Head Island 34, Bluffton 19

James Island 56, Cane Bay 23

Landrum 64, Brashier Middle College 43

Laurens Academy 43, Newberry Academy 15

Manning 42, Waccamaw 8

Marion 47, Loris 38

Midland Valley 33, Aiken 32

Military Magnet Academy 47, Baptist Hill 45

Mountain View Christian Academy 60, Bob Jones Academy 47

Mullins 62, Kingstree 11

Nation Ford 50, Clover 42

North Augusta 52, Airport 24

North Charleston 54, Burke 40

Orangeburg-Wilkinson 59, Dreher 51

Philip Simmons 53, Oceanside Collegiate Academy 32

Ridge View 60, Richland Northeast 11

Ridgeland-Hardeeville 33, Battery Creek 30

Rock Hill 43, Fort Mill 26

Saluda 56, Fox Creek 23

Socastee 39, St. James 33

South Aiken 50, Brookland-Cayce 27

South Pointe 92, York Comprehensive 14

Spartanburg Christian 52, Oakbrook Prep 43

Summerville 47, R.B. Stall 45

Swansea 54, Strom Thurmond 41

Timberland 52, Garrett Academy of Technology 28

W.J. Keenan 76, Indian Land 22

Wando 56, Stratford 34

West Florence 55, South Florence 49

West Oak 42, Liberty 26

Westwood 78, Lancaster 34

White Knoll 40, Chapin 24

Wilson 57, North Myrtle Beach 47

Wilson Hall 54, Trinity Byrnes School 48

Woodmont 55, Easley 34

POSTPONEMENTS AND CANCELLATIONS=

James F. Byrnes vs. Spartanburg, ppd.

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly