AP NEWS

Jefferson County Fair results continue to be listed

August 29, 2018

JEFFERSON -- Results of the 2018 Jefferson County Fair’s 4-H judging continue to come and more of these are listed below.

FOODS AND NUTRITION

Foods

Three baked items (all the same) of your choice with recipe -- Jenna Degner, Hubbleton Hustlers; Meghan Splinter, Ixonia Victory; Elsa Ager-Hart, Duck Creek; Marissa Battist, South Side Eagles; Bailey Behm, Rock River Clovers; Jessica Besch, Rock River Clovers; Blake Bohlman, South Side Eagles; Olivia Dolph, Rock Lake Troopers; Destiny Filter, Jefferson Boosters; Esperanza Gonzalez, Rock Lake Troopers; Lillyth Gonzalez, Rock Lake Troopers; Karmyn Gross, Rock Lake Troopers; Clarissa Gross, Rock Lake Troopers; Adam Hale, Hubbleton Hustlers; Joe Hale, Hubbleton Hustlers; Virginia Klecker, Rock Lake Troopers; Charles Koehler, Jefferson Boosters; Sophia Lean, Palmyra Oak Hill Hustlers; Sydney Lean, Palmyra Oak Hill Hustlers; Samantha Lean, Palmyra Oak Hill Hustlers; Karla Malinao, Lake Ripley; Mackenzie Mattke, Farmington All Stars; Evan Mattrisch, Stone School; Anthony Mueller, Farmington All Stars; Kylie Patterson, Jefferson Boosters; Carsyn Peterson, South Side Eagles; Christine Ratzow, Ixonia Victory; Kayla Roidt, South Side Eagles; Evan Roidt, South Side Eagles; Madeline Sauer, Maple Street Hustlers; Tessa Schmocker, Stone School; Sara Skalitzky, Waterloo FFA; Samuel Splinter, Ixonia Victory; Devin Splinter, Ixonia Victory; Sydney Streich, South Side Eagles; Lily Templin, Rock Lake Troopers; Kyle Templin, Rock Lake Troopers; Stella (Ella) Van Zanten, Jefferson Boosters; Greta Wiedenfeld, Rock Lake Troopers; Makaylla Wiedenfeld, Rock Lake Troopers; Mackenzie Windl, Lake Mills FFA; Carsen Wright, Waterloo FFA; Alex Zache, Hubbleton Hustlers; Ashley Zache, Hubbleton Hustlers.

Additional choice from example in class 1 -- Bailey Behm, Rock River Clovers; Karmyn Gross, Rock Lake Troopers; Charles Koehler, Jefferson Boosters; Kayla Roidt, South Side Eagles; Evan Roidt, South Side Eagles; Meghan Splinter, Ixonia Victory; Lily Templin, Rock Lake Troopers. Food for gift: A basket container, containing three different handmade food items -- Lillian Small, Ixonia Victory. Slice of pie of your choice with homemade crust (no canned filling), with recipe -- Elsa Ager-Hart, Duck Creek; Mackenzie Mattke, Farmington All Stars; Jordan Repsumer, Lake Ripley; Skyleigh Schroedl, Cream of the Crop.

Any yeast product, with recipe -- Isaac Wilson, Lucky Clovers. Homemade candy, with recipe -- Bailey Behm, Rock River Clovers; Esperanza Gonzalez, Rock Lake Troopers; Samuel Incha, Hebron Helping Hands; Sarah Repsumer, Lake Ripley; Jordan Repsumer, Lake Ripley; Nora Statz, Farmington All Stars; Lily Templin, Rock Lake Troopers; Nicole Van Zanten, Jefferson Boosters.

Favorite prepared item, with recipe -- Roald Ager-Hart, Duck Creek; Maren Ager-Hart, Duck Creek; Nicholas Fischer, Sullivan Stars; Nycole Garman, Lake Mills FFA; Adam Hale, Hubbleton Hustlers; Alex Jones, Lake Ripley; Elizabeth Katzman, Stone School; Virginia Klecker, Rock Lake Troopers; Colton Klecker, Rock Lake Troopers; Charles Koehler, Jefferson Boosters; Sophia Lean, Palmyra Oak Hill Hustlers; Sydney Lean, Palmyra Oak Hill Hustlers; Jordan Repsumer, Lake Ripley; Evan Roidt, South Side Eagles; Sara Skalitzky, Waterloo FFA; Meghan Splinter, Ixonia Victory; Mackenzie Windl, Lake Mills FFA; Carsen Wright, Waterloo FFA.

One serving from a slow cooker, with recipe -- Esperanza Gonzalez, Rock Lake Troopers; Oliver Small, Ixonia Victory. One serving from a dish created for a person with a food allergy -- Elizabeth Incha, Hebron Helping Hands. One serving of ethnic dish, with recipe -- Elliott Small, Ixonia Victory; Julian Bos, Rock River Clovers; Samuel Incha, Hebron Helping Hands; Elizabeth Incha, Hebron Helping Hands; Madalyn Stewart, Lake Mills Legendaries. One serving of homemade Wisconsin dairy dish, with recipe -- Elizabeth Katzman, Stone School; Jordan Repsumer, Lake Ripley; Madeline Sauer, Maple Street Hustlers.

Recipe file system with a minimum of five recipes that you have prepared -- Katilin Flood, Ixonia Victory; Elizabeth Incha, Hebron Helping Hands; Meghan Splinter, Ixonia Victory.

Cake decorating

Cookies, graham crackers or cupcakes, three differently decorated -- Caroline Anderson, Rock River Clovers; Courtney Kreger, Ideal Clever Clovers; Emmalee Hertel, South Side Eagles; Amelia Kamenick, Rock River Clovers; Ava Oleniczak, Farmington All Stars; Molly Wiedenfeld, South Side Eagles; Alex Zache, Hubbleton Hustlers.

Any decorated cake, not a wedding cake, using fondant or non fondant -- Brooklyn Chipman, Jefferson Boosters; Easton Chipman, Jefferson Boosters; Alexis Dobson, Jefferson Boosters; Cora Gonzalez, Rock Lake Troopers; Olivia Jennrich, Rock River Clovers; Amelia Kamenick, Rock River Clovers; Courtney Kreger, Ideal Clever Clovers; Martha Laing, Lake Ripley; Gabby Schultz, Lake Ripley; Michelle Stangler, Watertown FFA; Keirah Sterwald, Farmington All Stars; Sydney Streich, South Side Eagles. Additional choice from example in class 3 -- Olivia Jennrich, Rock River Clovers.

Food preservation

Any food preservation item, two jars required -- Hayden Kincaid, Hebron Helping Hands; Katelyn Abendroth; Rylee Brattlie, Lake Ripley; Hanna Brattlie, Lake Ripley; Ellie Ebel, Jefferson Boosters; Katilin Flood, Ixonia Victory; Quentin Heinecke, Ixonia Victory; Alex Jones, Lake Ripley; Courtney Kreger, Ideal Clever Clovers; Mackenzie Mattke, Farmington All Stars; Sarah Repsumer, Lake Ripley; Dylan Schoenecke, South Side Eagles; Lillian Small, Ixonia Victory; Vivian Stahl, Stone School; Keirah Sterwald, Farmington All Stars; Emma Wiedenfeld, South Side Eagles.

Any food preservation item, two jars required -- Courtney Kreger, Ideal Clever Clovers; Katelyn Abendroth; Katilin Flood, Ixonia Victory; Quentin Heinecke, Ixonia Victory; Austin Klumb, Sullivan Stars; Mackenzie Mattke, Farmington All Stars; Sarah Repsumer, Lake Ripley; Kayla Roidt, South Side Eagles; Lillian Small, Ixonia Victory; Keirah Sterwald, Farmington All Stars.

Any food preservation item, two jars required -- Katelyn Abendroth; Quentin Heinecke, Ixonia Victory; Mackenzie Mattke, Farmington All Stars; Sarah Repsumer, Lake Ripley. Any food preservation item, two jars required -- Quentin Heinecke, Ixonia Victory. Any food preservation item, two jars required -- Quentin Heinecke, Ixonia Victory. Any food preservation item, two jars required -- Quentin Heinecke, Ixonia Victory.

Cloverbuds

Additional choice from example in class 1 -- Lillian Hansen, Rock River Clovers.

Grades three-five

Nutritious snack/appetizer -- Natali Savath, Ixonia Victory.

Grades six-eight

Simple meal or favorite dish -- Oliver Small, Ixonia Victory.

Grades nine and up

Theme meal -- Courtney Kreger, Ideal Clever Clovers.

SHEEP

Any registered breed

Spring ram lamb, purebred -- Josiah Hooper, Stone School. Winter Ram Lamb, Purebred -- Jonathan Hooper, Stone School. Yearling ram, purebred, -- Trenten Zahn, Stone School. Spring Ewe Lamb, Purebred -- Jadyn Krause, Stone School; Trenten Zahn, Stone School. Winter ewe lamb, purebred -- Callie Krause, Stone School; Meghan Splinter, Ixonia Victory.

Fall ewe lamb, purebred -- Meghan Splinter, Ixonia Victory. Yearling ewe, purebred -- Samuel Hooper, Stone School; Meghan Splinter, Ixonia Victory. Pair of lambs, purebred -- Andrew Dettmann, Farmington All Stars; Samuel Hooper, Stone School. Flock, purebred -- Andrew Dettmann, Farmington All Stars; Samuel Hooper, Stone School.

Grade or cross bred ewe

Spring ewe lamb -- Samantha Semrau, Stone School; Chandler Zwieg, Concord Center Clovers. Winter ewe lamb -- Samantha Semrau, Stone School. Jadyn Krause, Stone School. Fall ewe lamb -- Jadyn Krause, Stone School. Yearling ewe -- Kristin Stair, Watertown FFA. Mature ewe -- Olivia Olson, Rock Lake Troopers.

Market lambs

Market lamb MAP ID No. 1 -- Katie Brandel, South Side Eagles; Jadyn Krause, Stone School; Callie Krause, Stone School; Grace Lemke, Stone School; Emma Lemke, Stone School; Olivia Olson, Rock Lake Troopers; Summer Semrau, Stone School; Kristin Stair, Watertown FFA; Emma Zwieg, Concord Center Clovers; Chandler Zwieg, Concord Center Clovers.

Market lamb MAP ID No. 2 -- Tessa Schmocker, Stone School; Chandler Zwieg, Concord Center Clovers; Kendra Blake, Farmington All Stars; Melanie Collins, Lake Mills FFA; Samantha Semrau, Stone School; Sammy Streich, Stone School; Emma Zwieg, Concord Center Clovers. Market lamb non-MAP ID No. 1 -- Allie Stair, Watertown FFA.

Showmanship

Senior showmanship grade nine and up -- Jadyn Krause, Stone School; Samantha Semrau, Stone School; Meghan Splinter, Ixonia Victory; Emma Zwieg, Concord Center Clovers. Intermediate showmanship grade six through eight -- Callie Krause, Stone School; Olivia Olson, Rock Lake Troopers; Summer Semrau, Stone School. Beginner showmanship grade three through five -- Aubrey Kutz, Farmington All Stars; Samuel Splinter, Ixonia Victory.

Herdsmanship

Small club -- Watertown FFA.

COMPUTERS

Level 1

First entry -- Keegan Rubingh, Palmyra Oak Hill Hustlers.

Level 2

First entry -- Tyler Chowanec, Farmington All Stars.

DOGS

Dog obedience trial

Beginner pre-novice (first year), grades three through five -- Harlyne Hyke, Country Roamers; Bailey Leroy, Sullivan Stars; Lauren Stengel, Lake Ripley. Beginner pre-novice (first year), grade nine and up -- Brianna Klausch, Duck Creek. Beginner pre-novice B, grade three and up -- Sydney Streich, South Side Eagles. Pre-novice, grades three through 13 -- Connor Gerstner, Farmington All Stars; Alyssa Nelson, Ideal Clever Clovers; Sydney Streich, South Side Eagles. Novice, grades three through 13 -- Connor Gerstner, Farmington All Stars; Alyssa Nelson, Ideal Clever Clovers. Graduate novice, intermediate -- Sydney Streich, South Side Eagles. Pre-open -- Laura Traver, Farmington All Stars. Open -- Emily Anderson, South Side Eagles.

Showmanship

Grade three through five -- Katelyn Abendroth, Bailey Leroy, Sullivan Stars. Grade six through eight -- Mason Zember, Duck Creek. Grade nine and up -- Brianna Klausch, Duck Creek. Advance showmanship -- Emily Anderson, South Side Eagles; Sam Hrobsky, Jefferson Boosters; Beau Rosenow, Palmyra Oak Hill Hustlers.

Scrapbook

All other -- Sara Heimsch, Maple Street Hustlers.

ELECTRICITY

Grades three and four

First entry -- Evan Mattrisch, Stone School; Isaac Wilson, Lucky Clovers.

Grades five and six

First entry -- Connor Price, Sullivan Stars

SPEECHES AND

DEMOSTRATIONS

Speaking and demostrations

Special emphasis -- Aiden Sperle, Lake Ripley; Gunnar Sperle, Lake Ripley.

CLOTHING AND TEXTILES

Beginners

First entry -- Blake Bohlman, South Side Eagles; Lillyth Gonzalez, Rock Lake Troopers; Hailey Olson, Hebron Helping Hands; Sarah Repsumer, Lake Ripley; Tessa Schmocker, Stone School; Lillian Small, Ixonia Victory; Vivian Stahl, Stone School; Sarah Wagner, Farmington All Stars; Emma Wokasch, Hebron Helping Hands. Second entry -- Vivian Stahl, Stone School; Blake Bohlman, South Side Eagles.

Intermediate

First entry -- Destiny Adams, Lake Mills Legendaries; Allison Beirl, Farmington All Stars; Jenna Degner, Hubbleton Hustlers; Cora Gonzalez, Rock Lake Troopers; Samuel Splinter, Ixonia Victory. Second entry -- Allison Beirl, Farmington All Stars.

Advanced

First entry -- Courtney Kreger, Ideal Clever Clovers; Meghan Splinter, Ixonia Victory. Second entry -- Bailey Behm, Rock River Clovers, Third entry -- Bailey Behm, Rock River Clovers.

Clothing decisions open all

Purchased ensemble ($ 75 budget) -- Courtney Kreger, Ideal Clever Clovers. Purchased ensemble ($15 budget) -- Courtney Kreger, Ideal Clever Clovers.

PHOTOGRAPHY

Photo Adventures with

Your Camera

Three photos, color, of one inanimate object -- Harlyne Hyke, Country Roamers; Ceanna Jaeckel, Lovely Llama; Martha Laing, Lake Ripley; Carli Lenz, Hubbleton Hustlers; Evan Mattrisch, Stone School; Whitney May, Hebron Helping Hands; Isabella Mitchell, Duck Creek; Kadence Schuld, Twin Rivers; Colter Streich, South Side Eagles; Michael Wilson, Farmington All Stars. Three photos, black and white, of one inanimate object -- Carli Lenz, Hubbleton Hustlers; Whitney May, Hebron Helping Hands; Marcus Tesch, Rock River Clovers; Michael Wilson, Farmington All Stars.

Three photos, color, of one person; Alyssa Chwala, Cream of the Crop; Sarah Kopling, Jefferson Boosters; Evan Mattrisch, Stone School; Whitney May, Hebron Helping Hands; Skyleigh Schroedl, Cream of the Crop. Three photos, black and white, of one person -- Harlyne Hyke, Country Roamers; Whitney May, Hebron Helping Hands.

Three photos, color, of animal(s) -- Carsyn Peterson, South Side Eagles; Nathan Bavuso, Ixonia Victory; Lilyana Eggert, South Side Eagles; Nicholas Fischer, Sullivan Stars; Lillyth Gonzalez, Rock Lake Troopers; Ceanna Jaeckel, Lovely Llama; Amelia Kamenick, Rock River Clovers; Evan Mattrisch, Stone School; Whitney May, Hebron Helping Hands; Hailey Olson, Hebron Helping Hands; Katelyn Rennebu, Country Roamers; Sarah Repsumer, Lake Ripley; Kelsey Rogers, Farming Around 4-H; Kimmy Roidt, South Side Eagles; Evan Roidt, South Side Eagles; Anneka Schuld, Twin Rivers; Kadence Schuld, Twin Rivers; Marcus Tesch, Rock River Clovers; Michael Wilson, Farmington All Stars; Brody Winkelman, Concord Center Clovers; Braydon Zimmermann, Twin Rivers.

Three photos, black and white, of animal(s) -- Whitney May, Hebron Helping Hands.

Three photos, color, of the same subject with different backgrounds -- Samuel Incha, Hebron Helping Hands; Carli Lenz, Hubbleton Hustlers; Whitney May, Hebron Helping Hands; Isabella Mitchell, Duck Creek; Hailey Olson, Hebron Helping Hands; Sarah Repsumer, Lake Ripley; Michael Wilson, Farmington All Stars.

Three photos, color, landscape/seascape/farmscape, showing different horizon line -- Alyssa Chwala, Cream of the Crop; Nicholas Fischer, Sullivan Stars; Trace Hadler, Rock River Clovers; Lillian Kamenick, Rock River Clovers; Evan Mattrisch, Stone School; Madison Sanchez, Twin Rivers; Michael Wilson, Farmington All Stars. Three photos, black and white, landscape/seascape/farmscape, showing different horizon line -- Megan Doherty, Rock River Rebels; Whitney May, Hebron Helping Hands; Isabella Miller, Ixonia Victory; Skyleigh Schroedl, Cream of the Crop.

Three photos, color, of the same subject from different angles/points of view -- Harlyne Hyke, Country Roamers; Crystiana Johnson, Ideal Clever Clovers; Evan Mattrisch, Stone School; Whitney May, Hebron Helping Hands; Isabella Mitchell, Duck Creek; Carsyn Peterson, South Side Eagles; Michael Wilson, Farmington All Stars. Trick photo, color -- Whitney May, Hebron Helping Hands; Payton Splittgerber, Country Roamers; Michael Wilson, Farmington All Stars.

My favorite photo, color -- Samuel Incha, Hebron Helping Hands; Leah Chowanec, Defenders of the Clover; Harlyne Hyke, Country Roamers; Alyssa Chwala, Cream of the Crop; Nicholas Fischer, Sullivan Stars; Sara Goeman, Defenders of the Clover; Thomas Goeman, Defenders of the Clover; Lillyth Gonzalez, Rock Lake Troopers; Crystiana Johnson, Ideal Clever Clovers; Amelia Kamenick, Rock River Clovers; Carli Lenz, Hubbleton Hustlers; Evan Mattrisch, Stone School; Whitney May, Hebron Helping Hands; Isabella Miller, Ixonia Victory; Isabella Mitchell, Duck Creek; Hailey Olson, Hebron Helping Hands; Christine Ratzow, Ixonia Victory; Sarah Repsumer, Lake Ripley; Evan Roidt, South Side Eagles; Kimmy Roidt, South Side Eagles; Payton Splittgerber, Country Roamers; Colter Streich, South Side Eagles; Alison Werning, Sullivan Stars; Michael Wilson, Farmington All Stars; Brody Winkelman, Concord Center Clovers; Mason Zember, Duck Creek.

My favorite photo, black and white -- Carli Lenz, Hubbleton Hustlers; Evan Mattrisch, Stone School; Whitney May, Hebron Helping Hands; Colter Streich, South Side Eagles; Alison Werning, Sullivan Stars; Michael Wilson, Farmington All Stars.

Intermediate skills

Three animal photos, color -- Tristen Barton, South Side Eagles; Hailey Besch, Rock River Clovers; Jenna Degner, Hubbleton Hustlers; Kimberly Hafenstein, Hubbleton Hustlers; Emma Hunstiger, Country Roamers; Elizabeth Incha, Hebron Helping Hands; Ava Kleman, Duck Creek; Kiana Mitchell, Duck Creek; Sydney Streich, South Side Eagles; Madeline Toebe, Johnson Creek FFA; Emma Wokasch, Hebron Helping Hands. Three animal photos, black and white -- Hailey Besch, Rock River Clovers; Brianna Klausch, Duck Creek; Gabby Schultz, Lake Ripley; Sydney Streich, South Side Eagles.

Three people photos, color -- Tristen Barton, South Side Eagles; Adriana Bavuso, Ixonia Victory; Emma Hunstiger, Country Roamers; Kiana Mitchell, Duck Creek. Three people photos, black and white -- Elizabeth Incha, Hebron Helping Hands.

Three studio-type photos, color -- Kiana Mitchell, Duck Creek; Kylie Patterson, Jefferson Boosters.

Three plant/flower photos, color -- Julian Bos, Rock River Clovers; Nina Barnes, Stone School; Tawney Hadler, Rock River Clovers; Kimberly Hafenstein, Hubbleton Hustlers; Kiana Mitchell, Duck Creek; Kylie Sadowske, South Side Eagles; Nora Statz, Farmington All Stars; Tommy Stewart, Lake Mills Legendaries; Madeline Toebe, Johnson Creek FFA; Nicole Van Zanten, Jefferson Boosters; Colleen Wilson, Farmington All Stars; Emma Wokasch, Hebron Helping Hands. Three plant/flower photos, black and white -- Brianna Klausch, Duck Creek; Gabby Schultz, Lake Ripley.

Three action sports photos, color -- Elizabeth Incha, Hebron Helping Hands; Emma Hunstiger, Country Roamers; Hailey Last, Rock Lake Troopers; Christopher Nordness, South Side Eagles; Kylie Patterson, Jefferson Boosters. Three action sports photos, black and white -- Kylie Patterson, Jefferson Boosters; Gabby Schultz, Lake Ripley.

Three natural landscape/seascape/farmscape photos, color -- Hailey Besch, Rock River Clovers; Julian Bos, Rock River Clovers; Andrew Dettmann, Farmington All Stars; Tawney Hadler, Rock River Clovers; Ava Kleman, Duck Creek; Connor Price, Sullivan Stars; Madison Sanchez, Twin Rivers; Madigan Untz, Lake Mills Legendaries; Montana Walker, Lake Mills Legendaries; Colleen Wilson, Farmington All Stars.

Three cityscape (manmade) architecture photos, color -- Tawney Hadler, Rock River Clovers; Kendall Lemke, Farmington All Stars; Sydney Streich, South Side Eagles; Colleen Wilson, Farmington All Stars. Three cityscape (manmade) architecture photos, black and white -- Gabby Schultz, Lake Ripley.

Three abstract and/or multiple exposure photos, black and white -- Elizabeth Incha, Hebron Helping Hands; Gabby Schultz, Lake Ripley. Three photos, color, describing a narration/story -- Andrew Dettmann, Farmington All Stars. Three photos, black and white, describing a narration/story -- Elizabeth Incha, Hebron Helping Hands.

Intermediate enlargement

Animal photo, color -- Noah Chowanec, Defenders of the Clover; Ava Kleman, Duck Creek; Jack Simons, Ixonia Victory; Jadyn Splittgerber, Country Roamers; Sydney Streich, South Side Eagles; Colleen Wilson, Farmington All Stars; Ashley Zache, Hubbleton Hustlers. Animal photo, black and white -- Ava Kleman, Duck Creek; Jessica Sharp, Rock River Clovers; Elee Sharp, Rock River Clovers; Tommy Stewart, Lake Mills Legendaries; Colleen Wilson, Farmington All Stars.

People photo, color -- Andrew Dettmann, Farmington All Stars; Colleen Wilson, Farmington All Stars. People photo, black and white -- Andrew Dettmann, Farmington All Stars; Elee Sharp, Rock River Clovers; Nora Statz, Farmington All Stars; Colleen Wilson, Farmington All Stars. Studio-type photo, color -- Elee Sharp, Rock River Clovers; Jessica Sharp, Rock River Clovers. Studio-type photo, black and white -- Elee Sharp, Rock River Clovers; Jadyn Splittgerber, Country Roamers. Action/sport photo, color -- Hailey Last, Rock Lake Troopers; Christopher Nordness, South Side Eagles.

Sunrise/sunset, color -- Tawney Hadler, Rock River Clovers; Elizabeth Hafenstein, Hubbleton Hustlers; Sierra Powers, Hubbleton Hustlers; Jessica Sharp, Rock River Clovers; Jack Simons, Ixonia Victory; Jadyn Splittgerber, Country Roamers; Emma Wokasch, Hebron Helping Hands; Ashley Zache, Hubbleton Hustlers. Plant/flower, color -- Noah Chowanec, Defenders of the Clover; Tawney Hadler, Rock River Clovers; Kendall Lemke, Farmington All Stars; Sierra Powers, Hubbleton Hustlers; Sydney Streich, South Side Eagles; Colleen Wilson, Farmington All Stars; Ashley Zache, Hubbleton Hustlers. Plant/flower, black and white -- Elee Sharp, Rock River Clovers; Jessica Sharp, Rock River Clovers; Colleen Wilson, Farmington All Stars.

Natural landscape/seascape/farmscape photo, color -- Colleen Wilson, Farmington All Stars; Noah Chowanec, Defenders of the Clover; Esperanza Gonzalez, Rock Lake Troopers; Sierra Powers, Hubbleton Hustlers; Nora Statz, Farmington All Stars.

Natural landscape/seascape/farmscape photo, black and white -- Andrew Dettmann, Farmington All Stars; Jessica Sharp, Rock River Clovers; Colleen Wilson, Farmington All Stars. Cityscape (manmade) architecture photo, color -- Noah Chowanec, Defenders of the Clover; Ava Kleman, Duck Creek; Kendall Lemke, Farmington All Stars; Elee Sharp, Rock River Clovers. Cityscape (manmade) architecture photo, black and white -- Elee Sharp, Rock River Clovers; Nora Statz, Farmington All Stars.

Jefferson County Fair scene, color -- Colleen Wilson, Farmington All Stars. Trick photo, color -- Tristen Barton, South Side Eagles; Christopher Nordness, South Side Eagles; Connor Price, Sullivan Stars; Nicole Van Zanten, Jefferson Boosters.

Advance skills

Three animal photos, color -- Eryn Warner, Duck Creek; Bailey Behm, Rock River Clovers; Madeline Besch, Rock River Clovers; Hannah Blackwood, Rock Lake Troopers; Nycole Garman, Lake Mills FFA; Megan Gleisner, Stable Stompers; Hannah Hoffmann, Stone School; Courtney Kreger, Ideal Clever Clovers; Cheyenne Mitchell, South Side Eagles; Ashlyn Primmer, Rock Lake Troopers; Rianne Remsik, Duck Creek; Michelle Stangler, Watertown FFA; Madalyn Stewart, Lake Mills Legendaries; Mackenzie Windl, Lake Mills FFA; Taylor Wolfram, Stone School. Three animal photos, black and white -- Elsa Ager-Hart, Duck Creek; Megan Gleisner, Stable Stompers; Jewelynn Gonzalez, Rock Lake Troopers; Ashley Junker, Country Roamers; Courtney Kreger, Ideal Clever Clovers; Erin Strauss, Lake Mills FFA; Taylor Wolfram, Stone School.

Three people photos, color -- Madeline Besch, Rock River Clovers; Suraya Drewek; Megan Gleisner, Stable Stompers; Jason Gruenwald, Hubbleton Hustlers; Hailey Hotter, Stable Stompers; Elena Kleman, Duck Creek; Kirstin Novak, Stone School; Emily Strauss, Lake Mills FFA; Taylor Wolfram, Stone School. Three people photos, black and white -- Elsa Ager-Hart, Duck Creek; Madeline Besch, Rock River Clovers; Hailey Hotter, Stable Stompers; Elena Kleman, Duck Creek; Taylor Wolfram, Stone School.

Three studio-type photos, color -- Bailey Behm, Rock River Clovers; Courtney Kreger, Ideal Clever Clovers; Taylor Wolfram, Stone School; Alex Zache, Hubbleton Hustlers. Three studio-type photos, black and white -- Courtney Kreger, Ideal Clever Clovers; Taylor Wolfram, Stone School.

Three plant/flower photos, color -- Bailey Behm, Rock River Clovers; Hannah Allen, Ideal Clever Clovers; Madeline Besch, Rock River Clovers; Nathan Doherty, Rock River Rebels; Megan Gleisner, Stable Stompers; Jewelynn Gonzalez, Rock Lake Troopers; Ashley Junker, Country Roamers; Courtney Kreger, Ideal Clever Clovers; Cheyenne Mitchell, South Side Eagles; Kayla Price, Sullivan Stars; Ashlyn Primmer, Rock Lake Troopers; Rianne Remsik, Duck Creek; Michelle Stangler, Watertown FFA; Emma Statz, Farmington All Stars; Madalyn Stewart, Lake Mills Legendaries; Alex Zache, Hubbleton Hustlers. Three plant/flower photos, black and white -- Megan Gleisner, Stable Stompers; Reyne Kincaid, Hebron Helping Hands; Courtney Kreger, Ideal Clever Clovers.

Three action sports photos, color -- Megan Gleisner, Stable Stompers; Elena Kleman, Duck Creek; Lauren Vergenz, Country Roamers; Taylor Wolfram, Stone School. Three action sports photos, black and white -- Elena Kleman, Duck Creek; Taylor Wolfram, Stone School.

Three natural landscape/seascape/farmscape photos, color -- Clara Ball, Sullivan Stars; Bailey Behm, Rock River Clovers; Jewelynn Gonzalez, Rock Lake Troopers; Jason Gruenwald, Hubbleton Hustlers; Hannah Hoffmann, Stone School; Hailey Hotter, Stable Stompers; Trystian Lefave, Ideal Clever Clovers; Ashlyn Primmer, Rock Lake Troopers; Erin Strauss, Lake Mills FFA; Eryn Warner, Duck Creek. Three natural landscape/seascape/farmscape photos, black and white -- Ashlyn Primmer, Rock Lake Troopers. Three cityscape (manmade) architecture photos, color -- Megan Gleisner, Stable Stompers; Alex Zache, Hubbleton Hustlers.

Three abstract and/or multiple exposure photos, color -- Ashlyn Primmer, Rock Lake Troopers. Three abstract and/or multiple exposure photos, black and white -- Ashlyn Primmer, Rock Lake Troopers. Three photos, color, describing a narration/story -- Wyatt Heine, Duck Creek. Three photos, black and white, describing a narration/story -- Ashlyn Primmer, Rock Lake Troopers. Three fashion photos, color -- Alex Zache, Hubbleton Hustlers. Three promotional photos, color photo -- Jason Gruenwald, Hubbleton Hustlers.

Advanced photo enlargements

Animal photo, color -- Rachel Drotzer, Cambridge FFA; Courtney Kreger, Ideal Clever Clovers; Michelle Stangler, Watertown FFA; Elsa Ager-Hart, Duck Creek; Bailey Behm, Rock River Clovers; Madeline Besch, Rock River Clovers; Nathan Doherty, Rock River Rebels; Megan Gleisner, Stable Stompers; Miranda Golz, Sullivan Stars; Jewelynn Gonzalez, Rock Lake Troopers; Wyatt Heine, Duck Creek; Madalyn Stewart, Lake Mills Legendaries; Olivia Sykes, Johnson Creek FFA; Taylor Wolfram, Stone School.

Animal photo, black and white -- Hannah Allen, Ideal Clever Clovers; Madeline Besch, Rock River Clovers; Jewelynn Gonzalez, Rock Lake Troopers; Ashley Junker, Country Roamers; Virginia Klecker, Rock Lake Troopers; Courtney Kreger, Ideal Clever Clovers; Madalyn Stewart, Lake Mills Legendaries; Olivia Sykes, Johnson Creek FFA; Taylor Wolfram, Stone School.

People photo, color -- Elsa Ager-Hart, Duck Creek; Hannah Allen, Ideal Clever Clovers; Bailey Behm, Rock River Clovers; Madeline Besch, Rock River Clovers; Miranda Golz, Sullivan Stars; Hannah Hoffmann, Stone School; Jade Mitchell, South Side Eagles; Madalyn Stewart, Lake Mills Legendaries; Olivia Sykes, Johnson Creek FFA; Taylor Wolfram, Stone School; Alex Zache, Hubbleton Hustlers. People photo, black and white -- Hannah Allen, Ideal Clever Clovers; Hannah Blackwood, Rock Lake Troopers; Jade Mitchell, South Side Eagles; Olivia Sykes, Johnson Creek FFA; Taylor Wolfram, Stone School.

Studio-type photo, color -- Bailey Behm, Rock River Clovers; Wyatt Heine, Duck Creek; Elena Kleman, Duck Creek; Courtney Kreger, Ideal Clever Clovers; Taylor Wolfram, Stone School. Studio-type photo, black and white -- Elena Kleman, Duck Creek; Courtney Kreger, Ideal Clever Clovers; Taylor Wolfram, Stone School. Action/sport photo, color -- Virginia Klecker, Rock Lake Troopers; Madalyn Stewart, Lake Mills Legendaries; Taylor Wolfram, Stone School. Action/sport photo, black and white -- Elena Kleman, Duck Creek; Taylor Wolfram, Stone School.

Sunrise/sunset, color -- Hannah Allen, Ideal Clever Clovers; Bailey Behm, Rock River Clovers; Madeline Besch, Rock River Clovers; Megan Gleisner, Stable Stompers; Jewelynn Gonzalez, Rock Lake Troopers; Wyatt Heine, Duck Creek; Ashley Junker, Country Roamers; Courtney Kreger, Ideal Clever Clovers; Ashlyn Primmer, Rock Lake Troopers; Madalyn Stewart, Lake Mills Legendaries; Erin Strauss, Lake Mills FFA; Olivia Sykes, Johnson Creek FFA; Taylor Wolfram, Stone School; Alex Zache, Hubbleton Hustlers.

Plant/flower, color -- Hannah Allen, Ideal Clever Clovers; Bailey Behm, Rock River Clovers; Madeline Besch, Rock River Clovers; Rachel Drotzer, Cambridge FFA; Megan Gleisner, Stable Stompers; Miranda Golz, Sullivan Stars; Ashley Junker, Country Roamers; Courtney Kreger, Ideal Clever Clovers; Madalyn Stewart, Lake Mills Legendaries; Alex Zache, Hubbleton Hustlers. Plant/flower, black and white -- Courtney Kreger, Ideal Clever Clovers; Madalyn Stewart, Lake Mills Legendaries.

Natural landscape/seascape/farmscape photo, color -- Hannah Allen, Ideal Clever Clovers; Bailey Behm, Rock River Clovers; Madeline Besch, Rock River Clovers; Miranda Golz, Sullivan Stars; Jewelynn Gonzalez, Rock Lake Troopers; Wyatt Heine, Duck Creek; Kaci Keppen, Palmyra Oak Hill Hustlers; Colton Klecker, Rock Lake Troopers; Madalyn Stewart, Lake Mills Legendaries. Cityscape (manmade) architecture photo, color -- Maren Ager-Hart, Duck Creek; Wyatt Heine, Duck Creek; Eryn Warner, Duck Creek; Taylor Wolfram, Stone School; Alex Zache, Hubbleton Hustlers. Cityscape (manmade) architecture photo, black and white -- Taylor Wolfram, Stone School.

Abstract and/or multiple exposure photos, color -- Maren Ager-Hart, Duck Creek; Madalyn Stewart, Lake Mills Legendaries. Abstract and/or multiple exposure photos, black and white -- Ashlyn Primmer, Rock Lake Troopers. Jefferson County Fair scene, color -- Taylor Wolfram, Stone School. Jefferson County Fair scene, black and white -- Taylor Wolfram, Stone School. Photo taken at night, color -- Maren Ager-Hart, Duck Creek; Taylor Wolfram, Stone School. Photo taken at night, black and white -- Taylor Wolfram, Stone School; Alex Zache, Hubbleton Hustlers.

Emotion evoking photo, color -- Madalyn Stewart, Lake Mills Legendaries; Taylor Wolfram, Stone School; Alex Zache, Hubbleton Hustlers. Emotion evoking photo, black and white -- Rianne Remsik, Duck Creek; Taylor Wolfram, Stone School. Fashion photo, color -- Taylor Wolfram, Stone School; Alex Zache, Hubbleton Hustlers. Fashion photo, black and white -- Taylor Wolfram, Stone School. Food photo, color -- Miranda Golz, Sullivan Stars; Wyatt Heine, Duck Creek. Food photo, black and white -- Hannah Allen, Ideal Clever Clovers.

Digital manipulation

Animal photo, color -- Eryn Warner, Duck Creek; Taylor Wolfram, Stone School. People photo, color -- Miranda Golz, Sullivan Stars.

Photography projects

Scrapbook page on one subject/event -- Isabella Miller, Ixonia Victory; Hailey Olson, Hebron Helping Hands; Emma Wokasch, Hebron Helping Hands. Teen photography portfolio -- Jewelynn Gonzalez, Rock Lake Troopers.

HORSE AND PONY

Showmanship

Western grade 10 through 13 -- Anna Weiler, Stable Stompers; Madison Hawkins, Stable Stompers; Parker Biwer, Stable Stompers; Sidney Hebbe, Stable Stompers; Stephany Kuehl, Concord Center Clovers; Micah Yaeggi, Lucky Clovers. English grade 10 through 13 -- Cora Meyers, Clover Trails; Madison Hawkins, Stable Stompers; Brianna Klausch, Duck Creek. Western grade eight through nine -- Presley Biwer, Stable Stompers; Jayden Hawkins, Stable Stompers; Jordyn Jaeger, Stable Stompers. English grade eight through nine -- Jayden Hawkins, Stable Stompers; Nina Barnes, Stone School.

Western grade six through seven -- Ava Armstrong, Stable Stompers; Sydney Streich, South Side Eagles. English grade six through seven -- Katelyn Rennebu, Country Roamers; Western grade three through five -- Mckynzie Neis, South Side Eagles; Emily Wetherell, Stable Stompers.

English grade three through five -- Emily Wetherell, Stable Stompers. Horseless horse grade three to 13 -- Hannah Buss, South Side Eagles; Melia Schueller, Rock River Clovers; Payton Splittgerber, Country Roamers. Non-state qualifying showmanship grade three through 13 -- Abigail Drefahl, Country Roamers; Sarah Kopling, Jefferson Boosters; Michael Lavdas, Farming Around 4-H.

Horsemanship/equitation

Stock seat equitation grade 10 through 13 -- Stephany Kuehl, Concord Center Clovers; Micah Yaeggi, Lucky Clovers. Stock seat equitation grade eight through nine -- Presley Biwer, Stable Stompers; Jayden Hawkins, Stable Stompers; Kaia Heimstreet, Rock Lake Troopers. Stock seat equitation grade six through seven -- Mason Blazewicz, Stable Stompers. Hunt seat equitation grade 10 through 13 -- Anna Weiler, Stable Stompers; Stephany Kuehl, Concord Center Clovers; Micah Yaeggi, Lucky Clovers. Hunt seat equitation grade eight through nine -- Lauren Haas, Stable Stompers.

Walk trot western equitation grade six through 13 -- Ava Beyer, Stable Stompers; Katelyn Rennebu, Country Roamers. Walk trot western equitation grade three through five -- Marissa Blazewicz, Stable Stompers; Mckynzie Neis, South Side Eagles. Walk trot English equitation grade three through five -- Analisa Boshart, Rock River Clovers. Horseless horse equitation walk trot horse/ pony grade three through 13 -- Isaac Lavdas, Farming Around 4-H; Aquila Palacios, Lucky Clovers. Western riding horse/pony grade 10 through 13 -- Allyssa Rennebu, Country Roamers. Western riding horse/pony grade six through nine -- Mason Blazewicz, Stable Stompers; Hope Moskiewicz, Country Roamers.

Pleasure

Pleasure driving class with cart grade three through 13 -- Michael Lavdas, Farming Around 4-H; Melissa Melcher, Concord Center Clovers. Western pleasure grade 10 through 13 -- Madison Hawkins, Stable Stompers; Parker Biwer, Stable Stompers; Micah Yaeggi, Lucky Clovers. Western pleasure grade eight through nine -- Jayden Hawkins, Stable Stompers; Presley Biwer, Stable Stompers; Dylan Holloway, Rock Lake Troopers. Western pleasure grade six through seven -- Ava Armstrong, Stable Stompers; Mason Blazewicz, Stable Stompers. Western pleasure grade three through five -- Emily Wetherell, Stable Stompers.

Hunter under saddle grade 10 through 13 -- Meaghan Hogan, Stable Stompers; Caley Haas, Stable Stompers; Stephany Kuehl, Concord Center Clovers; Micah Yaeggi, Lucky Clovers. Hunter under saddle grade eight through nine -- Presley Biwer, Stable Stompers; Jayden Hawkins, Stable Stompers. Hunter under saddle grade three through five -- Emily Wetherell, Stable Stompers. Saddle seat pleasure grade eight through 13 -- Allyssa Rennebu, Country Roamers.

Walk trot western pleasure grade six through 13 -- Katelyn Rennebu, Country Roamers; Ava Beyer, Stable Stompers; Elena Kleman, Duck Creek. Walk trot western pleasure grade three through five -- Marissa Blazewicz, Stable Stompers; Mckynzie Neis, South Side Eagles. Walk trot hunter pleasure grade three through five -- Analisa Boshart, Rock River Clovers. Horseless horse pleasure walk/trot horse/pony grade three through 13 (western/ english) -- Aquila Palacios, Lucky Clovers; Sinai Palacios, Lucky Clovers.

Trail

Grade 10 through 13 -- Parker Biwer, Stable Stompers; Stephany Kuehl, Concord Center Clovers. Grade eight through nine -- Presley Biwer, Stable Stompers; Hope Moskiewicz, Country Roamers. Grade six through seven -- Ava Armstrong, Stable Stompers.

Club herdsmanship

Small Club -- Lucky Clover 4-H; Large Club -- Duck Creek 4-H.

Horseless horse

Scrapbook of 10 popular breeds of horses -- Tawney Hadler, Rock River Clovers; Melia Schueller, Rock River Clovers. Any other exhibit related to the horseless horse project -- Beanie Osborn, South Side Eagles.

Gymkhana

Poles grade nine through 13 -- Cale Thom, Farming Around 4-H; Kathryn Warner, Duck Creek. Poles grade three through eight -- Jadyn Splittgerber, Country Roamers; Karli Wagie, Stable Stompers. Flag race grade nine through 13 -- Cale Thom, Farming Around 4-H; Virginia Klecker, Rock Lake Troopers. Flag race grade three through eight -- Sarah Kopling, Jefferson Boosters. Barrels grade nine through 13 -- Cale Thom, Farming Around 4-H; Kai-Lynn Clauer Rados, Duck Creek. Barrels grade three through eight -- Jadyn Splittgerber, Country Roamers; Karli Wagie, Stable Stompers. Plug grade nine through 13 -- Virginia Klecker, Rock Lake Troopers; Kai-Lynn Clauer Rados, Duck Creek; Abigail Drefahl, Country Roamers. Plug grade three through eight -- Karli Wagie, Stable Stompers.

WOODWORKING

Grades three and four

First entry -- Joe Hale, Hubbleton Hustlers; Quentin Heinecke, Ixonia Victory; Evan Mattrisch, Stone School; Anthony Mueller, Farmington All Stars; Joseph Vogel, Homeschool Hub; Bradley Wagner, Farmington All Stars; Isaac Wilson, Lucky Clovers; James Zubke, Hubbleton Hustlers. Second entry -- Evan Mattrisch, Stone School; Bryce Sterwald, Farmington All Stars. Third entry -- Bryce Sterwald, Farmington All Stars.

Grades five and six

First entry -- Madison Sanchez, Twin Rivers; Lukas Sterwald, Cream of the Crop; Julian Bos, Rock River Clovers; Alexis Dobson, Jefferson Boosters; Ellie Ebel, Jefferson Boosters; Emily Foerster, Hebron Helping Hands; Esperanza Gonzalez, Rock Lake Troopers; Jacob Hanson, South Side Eagles; Hayden Kincaid, Hebron Helping Hands; Keegan Rubingh, Palmyra Oak Hill Hustlers; Tristan Schultz, Ideal Clever Clovers; Nathan Shearier, Rock Lake Troopers; Keirah Sterwald, Farmington All Stars; Montana Walker, Lake Mills Legendaries; Lisa Zubke, Hubbleton Hustlers. Second entry -- Julian Bos, Rock River Clovers; Keegan Rubingh, Palmyra Oak Hill Hustlers. Third entry -- Keegan Rubingh, Palmyra Oak Hill Hustlers.

Grades seven and eight

First entry -- Tristen Barton, South Side Eagles; Kaiden Bavuso, Ixonia Victory; Liam Bos, Rock River Clovers; Nicholas Fischer, Sullivan Stars; Hailey Last, Rock Lake Troopers; Benjamin Ratzow, Ixonia Victory; Xander Swingen, Rock Lake Troopers; Lily Templin, Rock Lake Troopers. Second entry -- Nicholas Fischer, Sullivan Stars; Kaleb Koester, Lake Mills Legendaries. Third entry -- Nicholas Fischer, Sullivan Stars.

Grade nine and up

First entry -- Ashley Grundman, Lakeside Lutheran FFA; Alex Zache, Hubbleton Hustlers; Allison Beirl, Farmington All Stars; Seeger Bos, Rock River Clovers; Tyler Degner, Hubbleton Hustlers; Jason Gruenwald, Hubbleton Hustlers; Reyne Kincaid, Hebron Helping Hands; Abby Kucken, Fort Atkinson FFA; Jack Schoettel, Farmington All Stars; Savannah Steffen, Hubbleton Hustlers; Sahara Walker, Lake Mills Legendaries. Second entry -- Allison Beirl, Farmington All Stars; Tyler Degner, Hubbleton Hustlers; Courtney Kreger, Ideal Clever Clovers

Third entry -- Allison Beirl, Farmington All Stars.

YOUTH LEADERSHIP AND

SELF-DETERMINED

Self Determined/ Exploring Projects

Display/ poster in family, home, health self determined -- Madalyn Stewart, Lake Mills Legendaries.

Personal finance

Any poster/display or exhibit on personal finance -- Tawney Hadler, Rock River Clovers.

AP RADIO
Update hourly