AP NEWS
Related topics

Sports on TV

March 10, 2019
(All times Eastern)
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts
Sunday, Mar. 10
AAF FOOTBALL
4 p.m.

CBSSN — Memphis at Atlanta

8 p.m.

NFL — San Antonio at Arizona

AUTO RACING
1:30 p.m.

NBCSN — IndyCar Racing: Firestone Grand Prix, St. Petersburg, Fla.

3:30 p.m.

FOX — MONSTER ENERGY NASCAR CUP: The TicketGuardian 500, Avondale, Ariz.

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN’S)
12 p.m.

BTN — Rutgers at Indiana

CBS — Houston at Cincinnati

CBSSN — Patriot League Tournament: Navy at Colgate, semifinal

FS1 — Illinois at Penn State

1 p.m.

ESPN — Big South Tournament: Gardner-Webb at Radford, championship

2 p.m.

BTN — Iowa at Nebraska

CBSSN — Patriot League Tournament: Lehigh at Bucknell, semifinal

ESPNU — UConn at East Carolina

2:10 p.m.

CBS — MVC Tournament: Bradley vs. N. Iowa, championship

3 p.m.

ESPN — Atlantic Sun Tournament: Liberty vs. Lipscomb, championship

4 p.m.

ESPNU — SMU at South Florida

4:20 p.m.

CBS — Wisconsin at Ohio State

8:30 p.m.

ESPNU — MAAC Tournament: Canisius vs. Monmouth, semifinal

COLLEGE BASKETBALL (WOMEN’S)
12 p.m.

ESPN2 — ACC Tournament: Notre Dame vs. Louisville, championship

ESPNU — Atlantic 10 Tournament: VCU vs. Fordham, championship

1 p.m.

FS2 — Big East Tournament: St. John’s vs. vs. Marquette, quarterfinal

2 p.m.

ESPN2 — SEC Tournament: Mississippi St. vs. Arkansas, championship

3 p.m.

FS1 — Big 12 Tournament: Kansas St. vs. Baylor, semifinal

3:30 p.m.

FS2 — Big East Tournament: Georgetown vs. Villanova, quarterfinal

4 p.m.

ESPN2 — American Athletic Tournament: South Florida vs. U Conn, semifinal

5:30 p.m.

FS1 — Big 12 Tournament: Iowa St. vs. Texas, semifinal

6 p.m.

ESPN2 — Big Ten Tournament: Maryland vs. Iowa, championship

6:30 p.m.

ESPNU — American Athletic Tournament: UCF vs. Cincinnati, semifinal

7 p.m.

FS2 — Big East Tournament: Providence vs. DePaul, quarterfinal

8 p.m.

ESPN2 — Pac 12 Tournament: Oregon vs. TBD, championship

9:30 p.m.

FS2 — Big East Tournament: Butler vs. Creighton, quarterfinal

COLLEGE SOFTBALL
12 p.m.

SEC — Tennessee at Florida

2 p.m.

SEC — Missouri at Alabama

4 p.m.

SEC — LSU at Texas A&M

6 p.m.

SEC — Arkansas at Ole Miss

COLLEGE WRESTLING
4 p.m.

BTN — Big Ten Championship

GOLF
12:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Golf: Arnold Palmer Invitational, final round, Orlando, Fla.

2:30 p.m.

NBC — PGA Tour Golf: Arnold Palmer Invitational, final round, Orlando, Fla.

5:30 p.m.

GOLF — PGA Tour Champions Golf: Hoag Classic, final round, Newport Beach, Calif.

NBA G LEAGUE BASKETBALL
1 p.m.

NBA — Westchester Knicks vs. Maine Red Claws

NBA BASKETBALL
3:30 p.m.

ABC_Indiana at Philadelphia

6:00 p.m.

NBA — New Orleans at Atlanta

8:30 p.m.

NBA — Phoenix at Golden State

NHL HOCKEY
7:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Boston at Pittsburgh

10 p.m.

NBCSN — Los Angeles at Anaheim

RUGBY
4:30 p.m.

NBCSN — Six Nations: Ireland vs. France (taped)

10:30 p.m.

CBSSN — Major League Rugby: Toronto Arrows vs. Legion de San Diego

SOCCER (MEN’S)
7:55 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Liverpool vs. Burnley

9:55 a.m.

ESPN2 — Serie A: Inter Milan vs. SPAL

10 a.m.

NBCSN — Premier League: Chelsea vs. Wolves

10:20 a.m.

FS2 — Bundesliga: Nürnberg vs. Hoffenheim

12:30 p.m.

NBC — Premier League: Arsenal vs. Manchester United

5 p.m.

ESPN — MLS: Atlanta United vs. FC Cincinnati

7:30 p.m.

FS1 — MLS: Los Angeles FC vs. Portland Timbers

SPEEDSKATING
1 a.m. (Monday)

NBCSN — ISU World Short Track Championships: From Bulgaria (taped) ---