AP NEWS

Feaster Five 5K

November 23, 2018

Andover

(3,861 finishers)

Men’s winner: Neal Darmody, Bow, N.H., 15:45. Women’s winner: Catherine Beck, Clinton, N.Y., 18:37.

Locals in top 30

3. Scott Mindel, Burlington, 16:15; 8. Patrick Carleton, Tewksbury, 16:57; 10. Chris Gabrielson, Chelmsford, 16:58; 12. Francis Cusick, Burlington, 17:08; 19. David Perloff, Chelmsford, 18:00; 29. Joey MacNeil, Tewksbury, 18:55.

Thanks-4-Giving

Lowell

(564 finishers in 5K)

Men’s winner: Jason Bird, Merrimack, N.H., 18:58. Women’s winner: Anna Grenier, Lowell, 19:10.

Locals in top 40

2. Anna Grenier, Lowell, 19:10; 3. Colin Riley, Tyngsboro, 19:29; 4. Noy Chanthaseng, Lowell, 19:32; 5. Noah MacAllister, Chelmsford, 19:49; 7. Ryan Courtney, Lowell, 20:27; 9. Ryan Gettings, Lowell, 20:47; 10. Jack Gramer, Tyngsboro, 20:49; 11. Marcos Brito, Lowell, 21:07; 12. Nicole Bedard, Dracut, 21:07; 13. Ken Welch, Lowell, 21:11; 15. David Connally, Tyngsboro, 21:42; 16. Ygor Ribeiro, Lowell, 22:01; 17. Braxton Castagno, Tyngsboro, 22:11; 18. Liane Pancoast, Westford, 22:19; 19. Wilson Gramer, Tyngsboro, 22:31; 20. Derrick Bennett, Groton, 22:47; 21. Michael Laffey, Lowell, 22:54; 22. Derek Amaral, Tyngsboro, 22:55; 23. Kerry Rollins, Tyngsboro, 22:56; 24. John Crawford, Hudson, N.H., 23:02; 25. Joseph Wahja, Lowell, 23:10; 26. Maureen Pellegrini, Chelmsford, 23:12; 30. Ally D’Amico, Wilmington, 23:23; 31. Leah Vinal, Dracut, 23:30; 32. David Hardy, Chelmsford, 23:30; 34. Ava Halloran, Lowell, 23:33; 36. Shannon Sullivan, Westford, 23:37; 36. Richard DeFronzio, Tyngsboro, 23:41; 37. Kirk Wayshvi Wayshvi, Tyngsboro, 23:48; 38. Meghan Durkin, Lowell, 23:58.

(103 finishers in 10K)

Men’s winner: Xianrong Wang, Westford, 37:11. Women’s winner: Aly Wayne, Lowell, 37:56.

Locals in top 40

1. Xianrong Wang, Westford, 37:11; 2. Aly Wayne, Lowell, 37:56; 3. David Lapierre, Chelmsford, 40:39; 4. Jim Rhoades, Lowell, 41:46; 5. Ted Hession, Lowell, 42:24; 6. Ken Goodin, Lowell, 44:05; 7. Ellen Bryan, Chelmsford, 44:48; 8. Travis Kellegrew, Littleton, 45:15; 11. Bryan Riley, Tyngsboro, 46:02; 13. David Poole, Hudson, N.H., 46:35; 16. John Murphy, Lowell, 48:08; 17. Maggie Brice, Chelmsford, 48:19; 19. Sam Pietropaolo, Carlisle, 49:09; 20. Glenn Stewart, N. Chelmsford, 49:46; 21. Narong Pek, Lowell, 50:04; 32. Harvey Bornstein, Westford, 52:03; 35. Scott Miller, Chelmsford, 53:57; 38. Greg Friedman, Littleton, 54:27; 39. Martin Arnold, Westford, 54:29; 40. Jack Weissman, Lowell, 54:30.

Ayer Fire Dept. Thanksgiving Day 5K

(693 finishers)

Men’s winner: Ethan Matthews, Ayer, 15:23.

Women’s winner: Brook Hansel, Lunenburg, 19:08.

Locals in top 30

1. Ethan Matthews, Ayer, 15:23; 2. Harry Maloy, Pepperell, 15:29; 3. Noah Bellomo, Shirley, 16:02; 4. Evan Wall, Ayer, 16:24; 5. Ben Hauk, Groton, 16:27; 6. Jon Korhonen, Littleton, 16:46; 8. William Schilp, Pepperell, 17:10; 10. Andy McCarron, Groton, 17:48; 11. Timothy Holmes, Shirley, 18:09; 12. Trent Briggs, Westford, 18:14; 13. Alex Johnson, Littleton, 18:16; 14. Elias Boone, Littleton, 18:25; 15. Andrew Banta-Ryan, Acton, 18:26; 17. Matthew Fordham, Groton, 18:56; 21. Liam Gleason, Ayer, 19:23; 22. Ethan Rambacher, Littleton, 19:46; 23. Zach Rolfe, Ayer, 19:49; 27. Jonathan Deforge, Shirley, 19:53; 28. Tim Dumas, Ayer, 19:54; 29. Jason Welch, Ayer, 19:57; 30. Joshua Bellomo, Shirley, 19:57; 32. Patrick Bird, Ayer, 20:02; 34. Jacob Strauss, Groton, 20:24; 37. Toby Strauss, Groton, 20:49; 39. Mike Woods, Groton, 20:54; 40. Tim Terhune, Groton, 20:58; 41. Kenneth Heim, Groton, 20:59; 42. Dylan O’Mahony, Acton, 21:02; 44. Jay Duffner, Shirley, 21:06; 45. Derik Martel, N. Chelmsford, 21:10; 48. Jen Kane, Groton, 21:13; Brandon Christ, Groton, 21:14; 50. Mandy Bresnahan, Ayer, 21:14.

AP RADIO
Update hourly