AP NEWS

Swimming Top Performers For Jan. 19

January 20, 2019
Swimming Top Performers For Jan. 19

A compliation of the top Wyoming Valley Conference swimmers with their best times in each event as reported to The Citizens’ Voice. Times are as of Jan. 19

Girls

200 Medley Relay

Holy Redeemer (Mahler, Walting, Bucknavage, Blaum) 1:50.08, Jan. 11

Wyoming Seminary (Roerig, Federici, Dahlgren, Kolbicka) 1:51.63, Jan. 8

Dallas (Spaciano, Sutzko, Krochta, Leonard) 2:01.64, Jan. 11

Hazleton Area (O’Hara, Hungsiner, Reed, Lloyd) 2:03.01, Dec. 11

Tunkhannock (Lynn, Hutchins, Weaver, Rogers) 2:03.37, Jan. 10

200 Freestyle

Melissa Leonard (DAL) 1:59.52, Jan. 8

Jennifer Leonard (DAL) 2:01.15, Dec. 12

Aviah Dahlgren (SEM) 2:02.92, Jan. 15

Sydney Lloyd (BER) 2:02.98, Jan. 17

Margaret Walting (HR) 2:03.07, Jan. 8

200 Individual Medley

Melissa Leonard (DAL) 2:17.8, Jan. 11

Aviah Dahlgren (SEM) 2:18.5, Jan. 3

Kylee Kolbicka (SEM) 2:18.88, Jan. 16

Julia Bucknavage (HR) 2:21.92, Jan. 11

Saskia Papsova (SEM) 2:22.27, Dec. 20

50 Freestyle

Skylar Roerig (SEM) 24.59, Jan. 15

Margaret Walting (HR) 24.81, Jan. 11

Gabby Spaciano (DAL) 25.2, Jan. 18

Sydney Lloyd (BER) 25.7, Jan. 3

Camryn Rogers (TUN) 25.51, Jan. 15

100 Butterfly

Kylee Kolbicka (SEM) 1:01.15, Dec. 20

Julia Bucknavage (HR) 1:01.37, Jan. 11

Sydney Lloyd (BER) 1:02.23, Jan. 3

Aviah Dahlgren (SEM) 1:03.28, Dec. 20

Saskia Papsova (SEM) 1:04.23, Jan. 8

100 Freestyle

Margaret Walting (HR) 54.55, Jan. 18

Kylee Kolbicka (SEM) 54.8, Jan. 8

Camryn Rogers (TUN) 55.48, Jan. 17

Melissa Leonard (DAL) 55.91, Jan. 8

Aviah Dahlgren (SEM) 55.92, Jan. 8

500 Freestyle

Skylar Roerig (SEM) 5:22.57, Jan. 15

Melissa Leonard (DAL) 5:30.11, Jan. 18

Aviah Dahlgren (SEM) 5:33.51, Jan. 3

Paige Jackett (SEM) 5:35.52, Jan. 8

Margaret Walting (HR) 5:40.82, Jan. 3

200 Freestyle Relay

Wyoming Seminary (Roerig, Wasik, Kolbicka, Dahlgren) 1:43.64, Jan. 16

Dallas (Spaciano, Kerrick, Krochta, Leonard) 1:44.99, Jan. 18

Holy Redeemer (Walting, Bucknavage, Mahler, Blaum) 1:45.78, Jan. 8

Tunkhannock (Brown, Weaver, Lynn, Rogers) 1:49.52, Jan. 17

Hazleton Area (Goulstone, Platukis, Sanko, Hunsinger) 1:52.52, Jan. 10

100 Backstroke

Skylar Roerig (SEM) 59.47, Dec. 20

Emily Mahler (HR) 1:02.52, Jan. 12

Aviah Dahlgren (SEM) 1:03.74, Jan. 15

Melissa Leonard (DAL) 1:04.09, Dec. 12

Paige Jackett (SEM) 1:05.72, Dec. 20

100 Breaststroke

Margaret Walting (HR) 1:04.42, Jan. 12

Madi Federici (SEM) 1:12.26, Jan. 3

Cate Blaum (HR) 1:14.9, Jan. 3

Gina Kerrick (DAL) 1:15.14, Dec. 12

Saskia Papsova (SEM) 1:15.63, Jan. 8

400 Freestyle Relay

Holy Redeemer (Walting, Bucknavage, Mahler, Blaum) 3:43.79, Jan. 12

Wyoming Seminary (Kolbicka, Papsova, Dahlgren, Roerig) 3:48.29, Dec. 20

Dallas (Spaciano, Sutzko, Krochta, Leonard) 3:46.24, Dec. 12

Tunkhannock (Rogers, Brown, Lynn, Hutchins) 4:05.11, Jan. 17

Hazleton Area (Goulstone, Reed, Lloyd, O’Hara) 4:12.17, Jan. 10

BOYS

200 Medley Relay

Holy Redeemer (Williams, Dinn, Mahjer, Schell) 1:42.23, Dec. 12

Hazleton Area (Goulstone, Pollack,, Flowers, Manherz) 1:46.57, Dec. 20

Tunkhannock (Tidball, Henning, Mislevy, Astegher) 1:48.61, Jan. 15

Dallas (Allen, Dukinas, Blockus, Szczecinski) 1:49.26, Dec. 12

Wyoming Seminary (Tindell, Salas-Warner, Wang, de Luna) 1:50.59, Dec. 20

200 Freestyle

Adam Mahler (HR) 1:43.95, Jan. 11

Anthony Goulstone (HAZ) 1:50.14, Dec. 13

Shane Szczecinski (DAL) 1:50.84, Jan. 18

Ryan Kovalick (HAZ) 1:58.24, Jan. 8

Antonio Daiute (HAZ) 1:59.11, Dec. 20

200 Individual Medley

Adam Mahler (HR) 1:58.79, Dec. 12

Anthony Goulstone (HAZ) 2:01.45, Jan. 18

Paul Flowers (HAZ) 2:04.19, Dec. 11

Adam Mahler (HR) 2:04.62, Jan. 3

Chris Cabonilas (NAN): 2:05.38, Dec. 12

50 Freestyle

Nansen Wang (SEM) 23.03, Jan. 15

Anthony Goulstone (HAZ) 23.07, Jan. 16

Chris Cabonilas (NAN) 23.35, Jan. 17

Dennis Dukinas (DAL) 23.61, Dec. 12

Dyllan Henning (TUN) 23.66, Jan. 10

100 Butterfly

Adam Mahler (HR) 50.37, Jan. 11

Paul Flowers (HAZ) 55.84, Dec. 13

Anthony Goulstone (HAZ) 56.67, Jan. 10

Dylan Mislevy (TUN) 57.5, Jan. 15

Chris Cabonilas (NAN) 58.07, Jan. 9

100 Freestyle

Anthony Goulstone (HAZ) 50.19, Dec. 20

Davis Tidball (TUN) 50.31, Jan. 15

Chris Schell (HR) 53.35, Jan. 18

Ryan Kovalick (HAZ) 53.48, Jan. 16

Nansen Wang (SEM) 54.13, Jan. 8

500 Freestyle

Anthony Goulstone (HAZ) 4:53.75, Jan. 2

Paul Flowers (HAZ) 5:10.35, Jan. 16

Ryan Kovalick (HAZ) 5:03.23, Jan. 18

Antonio Daiute (HAZ) 5:17.5, Dec. 20

Nathan Tindell (SEM) 5:22.43, Jan. 15

200 Freestyle Relay

Dallas (Dukinas, Allen, Rinehimer, Szczecinski) 1:35.38, Jan. 18

Hazleton Area (Daiute, Kovalick, Goulstone, Flowers) 1:35.43, Dec. 20

Holy Redeemer (Mahler, Williams, Smith, Schell) 1:35.74, Jan. 18

Tunkhannock (Hodge, Mislevy, Henning, Tidball) 1:38.04, Jan. 15

Wyoming Seminary (de Luna, Rydzewski, Wright, Wang) Dec. 20

100 Backstroke

Adam Mahler (HR) 53.94, Jan. 3

Anthony Goulstone (HAZ) 57.26, Dec. 20

Paul Flowers (HAZ) 58.56, Jan. 2

Davis Tidball (TUN) 59.61, Jan. 15

Shane Szczecinski (DAL) 1:00.27, Jan. 11

100 Breaststroke

Adam Mahler (HR) 1:02.25, Jan. 8

Chris Cabonilas (NA) 1:02.4, Dec. 12

Paul Flowers (HAZ) 1:02.43, Jan. 8

Dennis Dukinas (DAL) 1:03.5, Jan. 18

Rodriko Salas-Warner (SEM) 1:09.45, Jan. 8

400 Freestyle Relay

Hazleton Area (Flowers, DaGrosa, Kovalick, Goulstone) 3:26.24, Jan. 8

Holy Redeemer (Mahler, Williams, Smith, Schell) 3:29.52, Jan. 12

Dallas (Szczecensi, Redmond, Blockus, Dukinas) 3:43.09, Dec. 12

Lake-Lehman (Kuhar, Chapple, Walp, Manzoni) 3:45.44, Jan. 16

Tunkhannock (Mislevy, Madus, Henning, Tidball) 3:49.84, Jan. 17

AP RADIO
Update hourly