AP NEWS
Related topics

Fight Schedule

April 5, 2019
April 5

At Dubai, United Arab Emirates, Davey Oliver Joyce vs. Stephen Tiffney, 10, for the vacant WBO European featherweight title.

At Sam’s Town Hotel & Gambling Hall, Las Vegas (SHO), Angelo Leo vs. Neil Tabano, 10, junior featherweights; Xavier Martinez vs. John Moralde, 10, junior lightweights; Cameron Krael vs. Angel Hernandez, 10, welterweights.

April 12

At Staples Center (ESPN), Los Angeles, Vasiliy Lomachenko vs. Anthony Crolla, 12, for Lomachenko’s WBA/WBO lightweight title; Gilberto Ramirez vs. Tommy Karpency, 10, light heavyweights; Arnold Barboza vs. Mike Alvarado 10, welterweights.

April 13

At Atlantic City, N.J. (SHO), Jermaine Franklin vs. Rydell Booker, 10, heavyweights; Otto Wallin vs. Nick Kisner, 10, heavyweights.

At Minneapolis Armory (FS1), Caleb Truax vs. Peter Quillin, 10, super middleweights; Sergiy Derevyanchenko vs. Jack Culcay, 12, middleweights; Chris Colbert vs. Mario Briones, 10, lightweights.

At Monterrey, Mexico, Jaime Munguia vs. Dennis Hogan, 12, for Munguia’s WBO junior middleweight title; Patrick Teixeira vs. Dormedes Potes, 10, junior middleweights; Diego De La Hoya vs. Enrique Bernache, 10, featherweights.

April 20

At Madison Square Garden, New York (PPV), Terence Crawford vs. Amir Khan, 12, for Crawford’s WBO welterweight title; Shakur Stevenson vs. Christopher Diaz, 10, featherweights; Teofimo Lopez vs. Edis Tatli, 10, lightweights; Felix Verdejo vs. Bryan Vasquez, 10, lightweights.

At Dignity Health Sports Park, Carson, Calif. (FOX), Danny Garcia vs. Adrian Granados, 12, for the vacant WBC Silver welterweight title; Andy Ruiz Jr. vs. Alexander Dimitrenko, 10, heavyweights; Brandon Figueroa vs. Yonfrez Parejo, 12, for the vacant WBA interim junior featherweight title; Jeison Rosario vs. Jorge Cota, 10, middleweights; Alfredo Angulo vs. Juan Ubaldo Cabrera, 10, super middleweights.

April 24

At Chonburi, Thailand, Wanheng Menayothin vs. Tatsuya Fukuhara, 12, for Menayothin’s WBC minimumweight title.

April 25

At Fantasy Springs Resort Casino in Indio, Calif., Yves Ulysse Jr. vs. Steve Claggett, 10, for the vacant WBA Gold Super lightweight title.

April 26

At The Forum, Inglewood, Calif., Daniel Roman vs. TJ Doheny, 12, for Roman’s WBA super bantamweight title and Doheny’s IBF/WBA Super World super bantamweight titles; Srisaket Sor Rungvisai vs. Juan Francisco Estrada, 12, for Sor Rungvisai’s WBC junior bantamweight title; Jessie Vargas vs. Humberto Soto, 10, junior middleweights.

April 27

At Cajun Dome, Lafayette, La., Kiryl Relikh vs. Regis Prograis, 12, for Relikh’s WBA World junior welterweight title (World Boxing Super Series semifinals); Zolani Tete vs. Nonito Donaire, 12, for Tete’s WBO and Donaire’s WBA Super World bantamweight title (World Boxing Super Series semifinals); Nikolai Potapov vs. Stephon Young, 10, bantamweights.

At the Cosmopolitan, Las Vegas (SHO), Robert Easter Jr. vs. Rances Barthelemy, 12, for the vacant WBA-IBO lightweight titles; Viktor Postol vs. Mohamed Mimoune, 12, junior welterweights; Efe Ajagba vs. Michael Wallisch, 10, heavyweights.

May 4

Stockton, Calif. (ESPN), Artur Beterbiev vs. Radivoje Kalajdzic, 12, for Beterbiev’s IBF light heavyweight title; Jerwin Ancajas vs. Ryuichi Funai, 12, for Ancajas’ IBF junior bantamweight title.

At T-Mobile, Arena, Las Vegas, Canelo Alvarez vs. Daniel Jacobs, 12, for Alvarez’s WBA Super and Jacobs’ WBC/IBF middleweight titleS.

May 11

At EagleBank Arena, Fairfax, Va. (FOX), Jarrett Hurd vs. Julian Williams, 12, for Hurd’s IBF/IBO/WBA junior middleweight titles; Mario Barrios vs. Juan Jose Velasco, 10, junior welterweights; Matt Korobov vs. Immanuwel Aleem, 10, middleweights.

At the Convention Center, Tucson, Ariz. (ESPN), Miguel Berchelt vs. Francisco Vargas, 12, for Berchelt’s WBC super featherweight title; Emanuel Navarrete vs. Isaac Dogboe, 12, for Navarrete’s WBO super bantamweight title.

May 13

At Tokyo, Moruti Mthalane vs. Masayuki Kuroda, 12, for Mthalane’s IBF flyweight title.

May 17

At the Montreal Casino, Jonathan Rice vs. Arslanbek Makhmudo, 10, for the vacant WBC Continental Americas heavyweight title; Mathieu Germain vs. Jose Eduardo Lopez Rodriguez, 10, for the vacant IBF North American super lightweight title,

May 18

At Stevenage, England, Billy Joe Saunders vs. Shefat Isufi, 12, for the vacant interim WBO super middleweight title.

At Glasgow, Scotland, Emmanuel Rodriguez vs. Naoya Inoue, 12, for Rodriguez’s IBF and Inoue WBA World bantamweight titles (World Boxing Super Series semifinals).

At Barclays Center, Brooklyn, N.Y. (SHO), Deontay Wilder vs. Dominic Breazeale, 12, for Wilder’s WBC heavyweight title.

May 25

At Osceola Heritage Park, Kissimmee, Fla. (ESPN), Masayuki Ito vs. Jamel Herring, 12, super featherweight titles; Adam Lopez vs. Jean Carlos Rivera, 10, featherweights; Jeyvier Contron vs. Koki Eto, 10, junior bantamweights.

June 1

At Madison Square Garden, New York, Anthony Joshua vs. Jarrell Miller, 12, for Joshua’s IBF/WBA/WBO/IBO heavyweight titles; Khalid Yafai vs. Norbelto Jimenez, 12, for Yafai’s WBA World super flyweight title.

June 15

At Riga, Latvia, Mairis Briedis vs. Krzysztof Glowacki, 12, for Briedis’ WBC Diamond and Glowacki’s WBO cruiserweight title (World Boxing Super Series semifinals); Yunier Dorticos vs. Andrew Tabiti, 12, cruiserweights (World Boxing Super Series semifinals).

At Leeds, England, Josh Warrington vs. Kid Galahad, 12, for Warrington’s IBF featherweight title.