AP NEWS
Related topics

BC-NE-BKH--Boys Prep Scores, NE

February 20, 2019
By The Associated Press

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL(equals)

Auburn 61, Falls City 50

Class B(equals)

Subdistrict B-1(equals)

Final(equals)

Platteview 56, Plattsmouth 45

Subdistrict B-2(equals)

Final(equals)

Omaha Skutt Catholic 63, Elkhorn Mount Michael 24

Subdistrict B-3(equals)

Final(equals)

Omaha Roncalli 50, Bennington 44

Subdistrict B-4(equals)

Final(equals)

Lincoln Pius X 55, Norris 45

Subdistrict B-5(equals)

Final(equals)

Seward 55, Crete 32

Subdistrict B-6(equals)

Final(equals)

Aurora 55, York 51

Subdistrict B-7(equals)

Final(equals)

Lexington 55, McCook 39

Class C-1(equals)

Subdistrict C1-4(equals)

Aquinas 63, Bishop Neumann 45

Wahoo 79, David City 31

Subdistrict C1-5(equals)

Boys Town 66, Omaha Concordia 53

Fort Calhoun 74, Douglas County West 66

Subdistrict C1-6(equals)

Logan View-Scribner-Snyder 31, West Point-Beemer 28

North Bend Central 69, Arlington 26

Subdistrict C1-7(equals)

Norfolk Catholic 64, Winnebago 51

Subdistrict C1-8(equals)

Boone Central/Newman Grove 52, Columbus Lakeview 36

Columbus Scotus 63, Twin River 46

Subdistrict C1-9(equals)

Adams Central 60, Gibbon 17

Kearney Catholic 68, Wood River 30

Subdistrict C1-10(equals)

Broken Bow 37, Ord 35

Grand Island Central Catholic 50, St. Paul 39

Subdistrict C1-11(equals)

Ogallala 66, Hershey 62

Subdistrict C1-12(equals)

Chadron 49, Gordon/Rushville 38

Class C-2(equals)

Subdistrict C2-1(equals)

Freeman 51, Humboldt/Table Rock-Steinauer 23

Southern 61, Palmyra 55

Subdistrict C2-2(equals)

Sutton 61, Bruning-Davenport/Shickley 30

Tri County 60, Wilber-Clatonia 40

Subdistrict C2-3(equals)

Elmwood-Murdock 59, Omaha Brownell-Talbot 35

Yutan 73, Tekamah-Herman 24

Subdistrict C2-4(equals)

Centennial 69, Nebraska Christian 41

Subdistrict C2-6(equals)

Howells/Dodge 64, Lutheran High Northeast 44

Wakefield 47, Wisner-Pilger 37

Subdistrict C2-7(equals)

Laurel-Concord/Coleridge 77, Crofton 50

Ponca 65, Hartington Cedar Catholic 53

Subdistrict C2-8(equals)

Battle Creek 57, Neligh-Oakdale 48

Creighton 61, Ainsworth 48

Subdistrict C2-9(equals)

Alma 50, Sandy Creek 47

Hastings St. Cecilia 45, Superior 30

Subdistrict C2-10(equals)

Centura 75, Ravenna 51

Subdistrict C2-11(equals)

South Loup 53, Perkins County 38

Subdistrict C2-12(equals)

Bridgeport 55, Kimball 39

Class D-1(equals)

Subdistrict D1-1(equals)

Omaha Christian Academy 47, Weeping Water 31

Subdistrict D1-2(equals)

Heartland 47, McCool Junction 45

Subdistrict D1-3(equals)

Archbishop Bergan 75, Clarkson/Leigh 35

Humphrey/Lindsay Holy Family 86, East Butler 34

Subdistrict D1-4(equals)

Emerson-Hubbard 38, Allen 35

Homer 58, Pender 53

Subdistrict D1-5(equals)

Bloomfield 60, Plainview 40

Hartington-Newcastle 43, Elkhorn Valley 41

Subdistrict D1-6(equals)

Boyd County 46, Clearwater/Orchard 38

West Holt 46, Niobrara/Verdigre 42

Subdistrict D1-7(equals)

Fullerton 58, Harvard 43

Kenesaw 49, Shelton 45

Subdistrict D1-8(equals)

Arapahoe 45, Wilcox-Hildreth 40

Subdistrict D1-9(equals)

Elm Creek 73, Elwood 43

Overton 64, Pleasanton 55

Subdistrict D1-10(equals)

Anselmo-Merna 65, Sandhills/Thedford 52

Ansley-Litchfield 69, Burwell 56

Subdistrict D1-11(equals)

Dundy County-Stratton 46, Hitchcock County 37

Wauneta-Palisade 80, Southwest 28

Class D-2(equals)

Subdistrict D2-1(equals)

Falls City Sacred Heart 75, Lewiston 38

Johnson-Brock 69, Sterling 48

Subdistrict D2-2(equals)

Exeter/Milligan 63, Friend 26

Subdistrict D2-4(equals)

Osmond 69, Wynot 47

Randolph 57, Wausa 46

Subdistrict D2-5(equals)

St. Mary’s 51, CWC-Ewing 38

Stuart 56, Elgin Public/Pope John 32

Subdistrict D2-6(equals)

Central Valley 97, Spalding Academy 45

Riverside 82, St. Edward 16

Subdistrict D2-7(equals)

Giltner 58, High Plains Community 28

Lawrence-Nelson 41, Heartland Lutheran 24

Subdistrict D2-8(equals)

Loomis 60, Silver Lake 36

Subdistrict D2-9(equals)

Eustis-Farnam 62, Brady 60, OT

Wallace 51, Medicine Valley 39

Subdistrict D2-10(equals)

Hyannis 65, Arthur County 42

Mullen 50, Stapleton 23

Subdistrict D2-11(equals)

Creek Valley 64, Potter-Dix 12

Subdistrict D2-12(equals)

Cody-Kilgore 62, Sioux County 44

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/