AP NEWS
Related topics

Friday’s Scores

December 22, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Adair Co. 51, St. Mary 38

Allen Co.-Scottsville 73, Raceland 60

Bardstown 51, Todd Co. Central 46

Beechwood 67, Campbell Co. 66

Berea 85, Cumberland Co. 77

Bingham, Utah 64, Sheldon Clark 41

Bishop Brossart 70, St. Patrick 21

Boyd Co. 54, Lou. Eastern 46

Bracken Co. 61, Bellevue 54

Breckinridge Co. 76, Fort Knox 39

Buckhorn 64, Berean Christian, Tenn. 38

Bullitt Central 66, Ryle 59

Bullitt East 61, Lou. Shawnee 31

Caldwell Co. 67, Butler Co. 65

Caldwell Co. 67, Franklin-Simpson 63

Carlisle Co. 65, Vienna, Ill. 57

Christian Co. 69, Floyd Central 50

Cin. Moeller, Ohio 66, Cov. Catholic 44

Clay Co. 65, Spring Hill, Tenn. 51

Clay County, Tenn. 78, Whitley Co. 66

Collins 55, Madisonville-North Hopkins 51

Cooper 65, St. Henry 50

Corbin 53, Jackson Co. 44

Cov. Holy Cross 68, South Oldham 61

Danville 74, McCreary Central 55

Daviess Co. 52, Apollo 51

Dyer County, Tenn. 65, Calloway Co. 45

East Jessamine 67, Fleming Co. 53

East Jessamine 67, Rowan Co. 53

Edmonson Co. 69, Hart Co. 63

Elliott Co. 77, Clinton Co. 63

Elliott Co. 90, South Warren 65

Fairview 67, Rose Hill Christian 38

Frankfort 81, Boone Co. 45

Franklin Co. 74, Harrison Co. 60

Gallatin Co. 73, Friendship Christian, Tenn. 69

George Rogers Clark 61, Oldham County 47

Grant Co. 64, Ohio Co. 56

Graves Co. 67, ECS, Tenn. 48

Grayson Co. 71, Metcalfe Co. 63

Greenup Co. 55, Anderson Co. 52

Greenwood 69, Green Co. 58

Harlan 53, Model 45

Harlan Co. 71, Villa Madonna 39

Hazard 54, Bath Co. 36

Henderson Co. 82, Caverna 46

Holmes 57, Lou. Southern 55

Hopkins Co. Central 70, Franklin-Simpson 68

Hopkinsville 63, Monroe Co. 52

John Hardin 58, Bowling Green 55, OT

Johnson Central 69, Cordia 62

Lex. Henry Clay 51, Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 41

Lex. Sayre 47, Belfry 40

Lex. Tates Creek 50, North Forsyth, Ga. 26

Lincoln Co. 60, Rockcastle Co. 42

Lloyd Memorial 79, S. Dearborn, Ind. 72

Lou. Ballard 69, Walton-Verona 52

Lou. Butler 68, Bourbon Co. 63

Lou. Central 70, Lou. Doss 54

Lou. Collegiate 55, Bethlehem 54

Lou. DeSales 76, Lou. DuPont Manual 62

Lou. Holy Cross 79, Rock Creek Academy, Ind. 53

Lou. Jeffersontown 70, North Bullitt 61

Lou. Male 59, Lou. Fairdale 46

Lou. Seneca 53, Canon-McMillan, Pa. 43

Lou. St. Francis 61, Wolfe Co. 58

Lou. St. Xavier 52, Woodford Co. 48

Lou. Trinity 73, Lex. Christian 38

Lynn Camp 77, Knoxville Catholic, Tenn. 66

Lyon Co. 78, Fulton City 39

Madison Central 61, Spencer Co. 58

Mason Co. 70, Augusta 29

Mayfield 60, Murray 51

McCracken County 45, Marshall Co. 36

Meade Co. 69, Glenwood, Ala. 35

Montgomery Co. 66, Lewis Co. 62

Newport 90, Ludlow 43

Newport Central Catholic 72, Russell 53

North Hardin 62, Lou. Atherton 45

North Laurel 62, Paris 56

Paducah Tilghman 66, Mayfield 64

Paducah Tilghman 73, Lou. Valley 61

Paintsville 64, Morgan Co. 62

Pendleton Co. 93, Lex. Bryan Station 81

Pike Co. Central 71, June Buchanan 58

Pikeville 57, Warren Central 39

Pineville 59, Owen Co. 46

Prestonsburg 53, East Ridge 43

Pulaski Co. 84, Madison Southern 73

Robertson County 86, Owsley Co. 53

Rowan Co. 68, Lou. Iroquois 58

Russell Co. 55, Robertsdale, Ala. 46

Russellville 72, Menifee Co. 51

Scott Co. 86, Lou. Fern Creek 61

Shelby Valley 78, Perry Co. Central 71

Simon Kenton 90, North Oldham 72

South Laurel 70, Scott 64

Southwestern 84, Huntington Prep, W.Va. 51

Sparkman, Ala. 66, Dixie Heights 48

Thomas Nelson 77, Leslie Co. 61

Trigg Co. 70, Hickman Co. 35

University Heights 68, LaRue Co. 65

Warren East 63, Muhlenberg County 58

Wayne Co. 99, Sunbright, Tenn. 59

Webster Co. 71, Logan Co. 55

West Carter 62, Estill Co. 49

West Jessamine 87, Great Falls, S.C. 77

Williamsburg 74, Bell Co. 63

Barren Hoops Classic=

Glasgow 80, Elizabethtown 68

Jefferson County Invitational=

First Round=

Madison, Ind. 64, Trimble Co. 51

Switzerland Co., Ind. 53, Carroll Co. 47

Tarkanian Classic=

Milw. Washington, Wis. 61, Lexington Catholic 57

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Allen Co.-Scottsville 71, Ohio Co. 48

Anderson Co. 41, Bowling Green 39

Apollo 52, Daviess Co. 47

Bardstown 60, New Site, Miss. 57

Bath Co. 45, Greenup Co. 31

Bell Co. 54, Bullitt Central 38

Bethlehem 71, Thomas Nelson 36

Bishop Brossart 32, Somerset 20

Bourbon Co. 49, Taylor Co. 39

Bourbon Co. 59, Bullitt Central 34

Bracken Co. 65, Robertson County 54

Breathitt Co. 74, Jenkins 67

Bullitt East 55, Lou. DuPont Manual 35

Calloway Co. 66, Hopkinsville 38

Campbell Co. 68, Franklin Co. 62

Campbellsville 53, Nelson Co. 35

Casey Co. 64, Gatlinburg-Pittman, Tenn. 60

Conner 56, Lou. Eastern 54

Cov. Holy Cross 50, Williamsburg, Ohio 35

Cumberland Co. 64, Christian Fellowship 39

Danville 70, Hopkins Co. Central 33

Dawson Springs 59, Livingston Central 46

Edmonson Co. 61, Hart Co. 40

Elizabethtown 77, Lou. Sacred Heart 66

Floyd Central 55, Lewis Co. 26

Floyd Central, Ind. 52, Lou. Presentation 17

Frankfort 54, Lex. Sayre 22

Gallatin Co. 44, Elliott Co. 37

Grace Christian, W.Va. 63, Fairview 53

Graves Co. 67, Caldwell Co. 24

Grayson Co. 49, Franklin-Simpson 35

Greenwood 60, Green Co. 56

Henderson Co. 59, Meade Co. 39

Henry Co. 51, Harlan 48

Highlands 59, Lincoln Co. 48

Horizon, Colo. 48, Barren Co. 44

Knott Co. Central 54, Corbin 34

Lawrence Co. 76, Betsy Layne 44

Leslie Co. 59, Madison Southern 57

Lex. Lafayette 57, Johnson Central 31

Lou. Assumption 49, Lou. Ballard 36

Lou. Butler 53, South Warren 21

Lou. Central 52, Lou. Christian Academy 47

Lou. Fern Creek 57, South Oldham 53

Lou. Ky. Country Day 53, Lou. Portland Christian 52

Lou. Mercy 82, Boone Co. 53

Lou. Pleasure Ridge Park 64, Middlesboro 33

Lou. Valley 43, Whitefield Academy 38

Lynn Camp 42, Williamsburg 41

Marion Co. 44, Glasgow 35

Marshall Co. 65, Dyer County, Tenn. 58

McLean Co. 54, Madison Central 43

Metcalfe Co. 59, Lou. Brown 54

Montgomery Co. 61, Magoffin Co. 51

Muhlenberg County 63, Christian Co. 59

North Bullitt 62, June Buchanan 33

North Hardin 39, LaRue Co. 27

Oldham County 65, Western Hills 23

Owen Co. 60, Trimble Co. 13

Owensboro Catholic 66, Owensboro 34

Paintsville 59, East Hickman, Tenn. 49

Pigeon Forge, Tenn. 61, North Laurel 59

Pike Co. Central 48, Sheldon Clark 42

Pikeville 61, Adair Co. 42

Powell Co. 50, Morgan Co. 46

Pulaski Co. 74, Menifee Co. 56

Rockcastle Co. 56, Harlan Co. 40

Rose Hill Christian 65, Piarist 39

Russell 57, George Rogers Clark 46

Russell Co. 63, Collins 41

Russellville 47, Fort Campbell 17

Russellville 66, Cumberland Co. 47

Scott Co. 92, Spring Valley, W.Va. 53

Shelby Valley 63, Frederick Douglass 57

Simon Kenton 57, Lexington Catholic 41

South Laurel 71, Nicholas Co. 42

Southwestern 58, Lex. Christian 30

Spencer Co. 68, Garrard Co. 40

St. Aloysius Gonzaga, Ontario 44, Crittenden Co. 40

St. Henry 75, Beechwood 29

Sunbright, Tenn. 51, Wayne Co. 46

Taylor Co. 65, Bell Co. 50

Tug Valley, W.Va. 53, Belfry 51

University Heights 51, Lyon Co. 30

Walton-Verona 55, Williamstown 29

Warren East 72, Monroe Co. 55

Washington Co. 69, St. Mary 43

Webster Co. 60, Madisonville-North Hopkins 35

West Carter 84, Rowan Co. 74

Whitesville Trinity 69, Hancock Co. 55

Whitwell, Tenn. 51, Jackson Co. 38

Smoky Mountain Classic=

Paris 51, Eastside, Va. 43

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly