AP NEWS
Related topics

Thursday’s Scores

December 28, 2018

BOYS PREP BASKETBALL=

Broadmoor 56, Baker 51

Centerville 75, Kaplan 34

David Thibodaux 46, Donaldsonville 41

Dunham 70, CPA, Tenn. 34

Ebarb 78, Reeves 34

Huntington 73, Parkway 57

Johns Creek, Ga. 64, Brother Martin 58

Lake Arthur 68, New Iberia Catholic 47

Lakeside 68, Gibsland-Coleman 46

Livonia 71, St. Charles Catholic 49

South Beauregard 53, Mamou 39

South Cameron 54, DeQuincy 49, OT

St. Thomas More 55, Northshore 34

West Monroe 54, Mansfield 31

Archbishop Hannan Tournament=

Hammond 79, Bogalusa 60

Pearl River 51, Varnado 50

Catholic B.R. Tournament=

De La Salle 80, Family Christian Academy 38

Port Allen 57, St. Michael 51

E.D. White Tournament=

South Lafourche 56, Terrebonne 55

Episcopal Tournament=

Albany 47, Northlake Christian 43

Holy Cross 83, Lakeshore 71

Mandeville 41, West Feliciana 32

LaGrange Tournament=

Ellender 70, Washington-Marion 59

LaGrange 106, Bolton 55

Lee Magnet Tournament=

Glen Oaks 78, Lee Magnet 58

Woodlawn, Ark. 57, Northeast 53

Zachary 57, Belaire 52

North Vermilion Tournament=

Barbe 60, Rayne 48

Delcambre 44, Berwick 41

Pope John Paul II 53, Iowa 50

Northwest Tournament=

Northside 72, Beau Chene 70

Northwest 72, Beau Chene 70

Plaquemine Tournament=

East Iberville 64, Loranger 50

St. Augustine Tournament=

East St. John 62, Ben Franklin 41

Thibodaux 82, East Ascension 77

West Jefferson 56, Karr 35

St. Martinville Tournament=

JS Clark Leadership Academy 63, Jennings 58

St. Thomas More Tournament=

Archbishop Rummel 53, Teurlings Catholic 50

Sterlington Tournament=

Bastrop 53, Oak Grove 46

Calvary Baptist Academy 47, West Ouachita 34

Delhi 53, Carroll 45

Lincoln Preparatory School 70, Ferriday 47

Logansport 64, Mangham 45

Southwood 61, Richwood 60

Vermilion Catholic Tournament=

Fontainebleau 61, Erath 31

Vermilion Catholic 58, Highland Baptist 38

West Monroe Tournament=

Wossman 81, Ruston 70

GIRLS PREP BASKETBALL=

Archbishop Chapelle 40, Newman 21

Ebarb 71, Reeves 52

Gibsland-Coleman 41, Lakeside 28

Lake Arthur 61, Zachary 38

Landry/Walker 39, McDonogh #35 36

Patterson 29, New Iberia Catholic 28

South Beauregard 62, Rosepine 34

St. Edmund Catholic 53, Pointe Coupee Catholic 35

Teurlings Catholic 74, Eunice 47

Academy of Our Lady Tournament=

East Iberville 50, King 31

South Terrebonne 50, Chalmette 23

Airline Tournament=

Minden 47, DeRidder 37

North Caddo 73, Shreveport Northwood 38

Albany Tournament=

Albany 69, Scotlandville 48

Albany 80, Gulf Shores, Ala. 55

Amite 62, Sulphur 46

Amite 74, Dutchtown 35

Live Oak 70, Covington 46

Archbishop Hannan Tournament=

West St. John 45, Archbishop Hannan 32

Brusly Tournament=

Brusly 50, Northeast 30

Glen Oaks 82, Livonia 46

St. Martinville 37, Baker 27

Episcopal Tournament=

Dunham 47, Mentorship Academy 39

Madison Prep 44, Plaquemine 26

Haynes Academy Tournament=

Hahnville 46, Ben Franklin 42

Northwest Tournament=

Alexandria 50, Ville Platte 28

Sicily Island Tournament=

Delta Charter 78, General Trass (Lake Providence) 29

Sterlington Tournament=

Mangham 55, Sterlington 31

Pineville 56, Lincoln Preparatory School 42

Richwood 52, Oak Grove 40

West Ouachita 41, Carroll 33

Thibodaux Tournament=

East Ascension 58, Assumption 25

Ellender 46, Terrebonne 35

Vermilion Catholic Tournament=

Abbeville 43, Erath 23

Acadiana 35, Kaplan 29

St. Thomas More 49, Gueydan 29

West Monroe Tournament=

Iota 40, B.T. Washington 35

Ouachita Parish 51, Fontainebleau 39

Sam Houston 57, Ponchatoula 56

West Monroe 69, Cedar Creek 47

___

Some high school basketball scores provided by Scorestream.com, https://scorestream.com/

AP RADIO
Update hourly